Old web-site

2020 Results List

 2020 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
  4 Nov  Eastwood  SSS 5  (score) (SSS)                
 28 Oct  Putney  SSS 4  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 21 Oct  Clontarf  SSS 3  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 18 Oct  Lansdowne  Metro League 5  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits      ONSW  
 14 Oct  Forest Lodge  SSS 2  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 07 Oct  W Pymble  SSS 1  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 05 Oct  Frenchs Forest  DUO  (foot) (bike) (DUO)  (foot) (bike)        
 03 Oct  Appin  DUO  (here) (DUO)  (here)        
 23 Sep  Putney  Moonlight Madness  (score)               
 13 Sep  Scheyville NP  Metro League 4  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 16 Aug  Ruse  Metro League 3  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 26 July  Manly Vale  Metro League 2  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 19 July  Mosman  Come And Try It  (line)          
                 
 25 Mar  Herold Park  SSS 25   SSS vs COVID    0-2          SSS  
 22 Mar  Castle Hill  MetrO League 1  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 18 Mar  SAN  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 11 Mar  Manly Vale  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 04 Mar  Willoughby E  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)        splits      SSS  
 26 Feb  W Pennant Hills  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 19 Feb  Forestville N  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Feb  Pyrmont  Sprint 3  (line)        Winsplits        
 12 Feb  Forestville S  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)                
 05 Feb  Northbridge  SSS 18  (score) (SSS)                
 29 Jan  S Turramurra  SSS 17 + AnnCup  (score+AC) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 22 Jan  Hunters Hill  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 15 Jan  Lane Cove  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 12 Jan  Dundas  WSOS 5  (west)       Winspits        
 08 Jan  Warriewood  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 01 Jan  Cheltenham  SSS 13  (score) (SSS)              SSS  

A full list of 2019 results can be found here.

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Forest Lodge SSS2 14 Oct: Ross Barr, Stacey Bryce and Mike Ward, Bryony and Tim Cox, Graeme Hill, Dan Redfern, Steve Ryan.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Robert Newman.

Frenchs Forest DUO2 05 Oct: Martin Cousins, Stuart Deane, Carolyn Haupt, John Havranek,  Ian Jessup, Bob Morgan, Johnny Petersen, Dan Redfern, Michael Ridley-Smith, Jim Wells.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Putney MM6 23 Sept: Toni Bachvarova, Martin Cousins, Graham Horrocks, Carol Jacobson, Dan Redfern, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, David Stanley, David Stitt.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Martin Cousins, Ross Duker, Johnny Petersen.

Scheyville ML4 13 Sept: Ross Barr, John Brayan, Colin Burnett, Barbara Dawson, Natalie Grainger, Riley Grainger, Nikolett Halmai, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Istvan Kertesz, Airdrie Long, Johnny Petersen, Warwick Selby, Toby Wilson.

 SPORTident team: Ross Duker, Robert Newman.

Mosman CATI 19 Jul: Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Alex Kennedy, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Tom Kennedy, Warwick Selby.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Robert Newman.

Willoughby East SSS22 04 Mar: Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Catterall, Bryony Cox, Tim Cox, Andrew Goddard, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Tania Horrocks, Bruce Inglis, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Johnny Petersen, Nicholas Swan, Dale Thompson.

 SPORTident team: Colin Burnett, Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

Forestville N SSS20 19 Feb: Toni Bachvarova, Glenn Horrocks, Ian Jessup, Ron Junghans, Jack Lever, Jim Merchant, Andrew Smith, Dennis Sparling, Margaret Waugh.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Pyrmont Sprint3 16 Feb: Peter Fozo, Lloyd Gledhill, Kieran Joseph, Melissa Joseph, Aniko Kertesz, Airdrie Long, Kevin Roberts, Toby Wilson.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.