Old web-site

2021 Results List

 2021 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 19 May  Woolwich  Moonlight Madness 2  (here)                
 21 Apr  Glebe  Moonlight Madness 1  (here)                
 18 Apr  Yerambah  MetrO League 1  (here)        winsplits        
 11 Apr  Eugowra  NSW Long champs  (here)        winsplits        
 10 Apr  Eugowra  NSW Middle champs  (here)        winsplits        
 31 Mar  Chatswood  SSS 26 (final)  (score) (SSS)                
 24 Mar  Chiswick  SSS 25  (score) (SSS)                
 21 Mar  Hill Top  SL2  (here)     winsplits        
 20 Mar  Campbelltown  SL1 NSW Sprints  (here)             
 17 Mar  Auburn  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)                
 14 Mar  Mort Bay  Sprints 4  (sprints  winsplits        
 10 Mar  Northbridge  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)                
 7 Mar  Georges Heights  Sprints 3  (sprints  winsplits        
 3 Mar  Castle Cove  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)                
 28 Feb  Baulkham Hills  Sprints 2  (sprints  winsplits        
 24 Feb  Allambie  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)                
 21 Feb  Hunters Hill  Sprints 1  (sprints  winsplits        
 17 Feb  Earlwood  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)                
 15 Feb  N Rocks  SSS 13  (score) (SSS)                
 10 Feb  N Parramatta  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)                
 3 Feb  Frenchs Forest  SSS 18  (score) (SSS)                
 1 Feb  Mosman  SSS 12  (score) (SSS)                
 27 Jan  St Ives  SSS 17  (score) (SSS)                
 20 Jan  Collaroy  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)                
 17 Jan  Galston  West SS 4  (here)          
 13 Jan  Haberfield  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)                
 06 Jan  Killara  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)                
 30 Dec  N Rocks  SSS 13 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 23 Dec  Mosman  SSS 12 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 16 Dec  N Epping  SSS 11  (score) (SSS)                
 13 Dec  Caddies Creek  West SS 2  (here) or (here          
 09 Dec  Carlingford  SSS 10  (score) (SSS)                
 02 Dec  Wahroonga  SSS 9  (score) (SSS)                

A full list of 2020 results can be found here.

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.