Old web-site

2019 Results List

 2019 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 20 Mar  Dee Why  SSS 25  (score) (SSS)                
 13 Mar  Killara  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)                
 06 Mar  Belrose  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 27 Feb  Fox Valley  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 20 Feb  Castlecrag  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 13 Feb  W Lindfield  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)                
 06 Feb  Parramatta  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 30 Jan  Ryde  SSS 18 & Ann-Cup  (score+line) (SSS)              SSS  start
 27 Jan  Gladesville  Sprints 1  (by course)  Winsplits        
 23 Jan  Canada Bay  SSS 17  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Jan  Manly  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 13 Jan  N Epping  West SSS 5  (score)               
 09 Jan  Longueville  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 02 Jan  Marsfield  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)              SSS  

A full list of 2018 results can be found here.

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Fox Valley SSS22 27 FebRoss Barr, John & Liz Bulman, Ross Catterall, Bryony & Tim Cox, Fergus Dixon, Jack Lever, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Castlecrag SSS21 20 Feb: Ross Barr, Elizabeth Bulman, John Giles, Nikolett Halmai, Robert Herkes, Carol & Ken Jacobson, Istvan Kertesz, Bruce & June Stanley, David Stanley, David Stitt.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Johnny Petersen.

Ryde SSS18+AC 30 JanToni Bachvarova, Dianne Bergen, Laurent Billot, John Brayan, Colin Burnett, Carolyn Haupt, Kar-Soon Lim, Roger Mail, Bob Morgan, Johnny Petersen, Dan Redfern, Andrew Smith, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman.

Gladesville Sprints1 27 Jan: Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Peter Fozo, Natalie Grainger, Riley Grainger, Lisa Grant, Ralph Scott.

 SPORTident team: Rodd Duker, Carol Jacobson.

North Epping WSS5 13 Jan: Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Natalie Grainger, Riley Grainger, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, YC Lee, Margaret Waugh.

 SPORTident team: Johnny Petersen.

Marsfield SSS14 2 JanJohn Anderson, Kath Anderson, David Dash, Ross Duker, Graham Field, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Peter Fozo, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Martin Slade.

 SPORTident team: Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Kirribilli SSS13 X5D1 27 Dec: Rochelle Cox, Colin Currie, Duncan Currie, Ellen Currie, Michele Dawson, Andy Graham, Nikolett Halmei, Istvan Kertesz, Elaine Murdoch, Sue Thomson.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

Ermington WSS3 16 Dec: Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Toni Bachvarova, Lynda Calder, Martin Cousins, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith.

 SPORTident team: Johnny Petersen.

Leichhardt SSS11 12 Dec: John Brayan, Stacey Bryce, Ross Catterall, Andrew Goddard, Carolyn Haupt, Glenn Horrocks, Bob Morgan, Dan Redfern, Mike Ward.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.