Old web-site

2020 Results List

 2020 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 30 Dec  N Rocks  SSS 13 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 23 Dec  Mosman  SSS 12 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 16 Dec  N Epping  SSS 11  (score) (SSS)                
 13 Dec  Caddies Creek  West SS 2  (here) or (here          
 09 Dec  Carlingford  SSS 10  (score) (SSS)                
 02 Dec  Wahroonga  SSS 9  (score) (SSS)                
 25 Nov  Waverton  SSS 8  (score) (SSS)                
 18 Nov  Telopea  SSS 7  (score) (SSS)                
 10 Nov  Forestville  SSS 6  (score) (SSS)                
  4 Nov  Eastwood  SSS 5  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 28 Oct  Putney  SSS 4  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 21 Oct  Clontarf  SSS 3  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 18 Oct  Lansdowne  Metro League 5  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits      ONSW  
 14 Oct  Forest Lodge  SSS 2  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 07 Oct  W Pymble  SSS 1  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 05 Oct  Frenchs Forest  DUO  (foot) (bike) (DUO)  (foot) (bike)        
 03 Oct  Appin  DUO  (here) (DUO)  (here)        
 23 Sep  Putney  Moonlight Madness  (score)               
 13 Sep  Scheyville NP  Metro League 4  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 16 Aug  Ruse  Metro League 3  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 26 July  Manly Vale  Metro League 2  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 19 July  Mosman  Come And Try It  (line)          
                 
 25 Mar  Herold Park  SSS 25   SSS vs COVID    0-2          SSS  
 22 Mar  Castle Hill  MetrO League 1  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 18 Mar  SAN  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 11 Mar  Manly Vale  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 04 Mar  Willoughby E  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)        splits      SSS  
 26 Feb  W Pennant Hills  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 19 Feb  Forestville N  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Feb  Pyrmont  Sprint 3  (line)        Winsplits        
 12 Feb  Forestville S  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)                
 05 Feb  Northbridge  SSS 18  (score) (SSS)                
 29 Jan  S Turramurra  SSS 17 + AnnCup  (score+AC) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 22 Jan  Hunters Hill  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 15 Jan  Lane Cove  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 12 Jan  Dundas  WSOS 5  (west)       Winspits        
 08 Jan  Warriewood  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 01 Jan  Cheltenham  SSS 13  (score) (SSS)              SSS  

A full list of 2019 results can be found here.

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

Collaroy SSS16 20 Jan: Ross Catterall, Graham Field, Lisa Grant, Nikolett Halmai, Ian Jessup, Istvan Kertesz, Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen, Anthony Petterson, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Ross Duker.

Galston WSS4 17 Jan: Barbara Dawson, Stuart Deane, Fergus Dixon, Natalie Grainger, Melissa Joseph, Johnny Petersen, Michael Ridley-Smith, Dennis Sparling.

 SPORTident team: Ross Duker, Kieran Joseph.

Killara SSS14 6 Jan: Robin Cameron, Ross Duker, Ciaran Mathewson, Joel Sercombe, Josh Simmons, Nick Swan, Dale Thompson, Jim Wells.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson.

North Epping SSS11 16 Dec: Rochelle Cox, Pete Day, Stuart Deane, Natalie & Riley Grainger, Ian Jessup, Jack Lever, Roger Mail.

 SPORTident team: Carol Jacobson, Johnny Petersen.

Beaumont Hills WSS2 13 Dec: Peter Annetts, Karin Hefftner, Kevin Roberts, Warwick Selby, Kwok Wai Wan, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Colin Burnett, Johnny Petersen.

N Wahroonga SSS9 2 Dec: Toni Bachvarova, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Robin Cameron, Ross Catterall, Martin Dearnley, Kevin Roberts, Andrew Smith, Dale Thompson, Tristan White.

 SPORTident team: Dianne Bergen, Colin Burnett, Martin Cousins.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.