Old web-site

2020 Results List

 2020 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 30 Dec  N Rocks  SSS 13 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 23 Dec  Mosman  SSS 12 postponed  (later) (SSS)                
 16 Dec  N Epping  SSS 11  (score) (SSS)                
 13 Dec  Caddies Creek  West SS 2  (here) or (here          
 09 Dec  Carlingford  SSS 10  (score) (SSS)                
 02 Dec  Wahroonga  SSS 9  (score) (SSS)                
 25 Nov  Waverton  SSS 8  (score) (SSS)                
 18 Nov  Telopea  SSS 7  (score) (SSS)                
 10 Nov  Forestville  SSS 6  (score) (SSS)                
  4 Nov  Eastwood  SSS 5  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 28 Oct  Putney  SSS 4  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 21 Oct  Clontarf  SSS 3  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 18 Oct  Lansdowne  Metro League 5  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits      ONSW  
 14 Oct  Forest Lodge  SSS 2  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 07 Oct  W Pymble  SSS 1  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 05 Oct  Frenchs Forest  DUO  (foot) (bike) (DUO)  (foot) (bike)        
 03 Oct  Appin  DUO  (here) (DUO)  (here)        
 23 Sep  Putney  Moonlight Madness  (score)               
 13 Sep  Scheyville NP  Metro League 4  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 16 Aug  Ruse  Metro League 3  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 26 July  Manly Vale  Metro League 2  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 19 July  Mosman  Come And Try It  (line)          
                 
 25 Mar  Herold Park  SSS 25   SSS vs COVID    0-2          SSS  
 22 Mar  Castle Hill  MetrO League 1  (line)   (Team)  Winsplits        
 18 Mar  SAN  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 11 Mar  Manly Vale  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 04 Mar  Willoughby E  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)        splits      SSS  
 26 Feb  W Pennant Hills  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 19 Feb  Forestville N  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Feb  Pyrmont  Sprint 3  (line)        Winsplits        
 12 Feb  Forestville S  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)                
 05 Feb  Northbridge  SSS 18  (score) (SSS)                
 29 Jan  S Turramurra  SSS 17 + AnnCup  (score+AC) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 22 Jan  Hunters Hill  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 15 Jan  Lane Cove  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 12 Jan  Dundas  WSOS 5  (west)       Winspits        
 08 Jan  Warriewood  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 01 Jan  Cheltenham  SSS 13  (score) (SSS)              SSS  

A full list of 2019 results can be found here.

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.