Old web-site

2011 Results List

 2011 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event

 Results

 Splits  Splitalyser   Map

 Reports 

 Photos 
 31 December  Glendale  Xmas 5 Days - Day 5  Results (day 5)
 Overall Points
 Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 30 December  Kurri Kurri  Xmas 5 Days - Day 4  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 29 December  Abernethy  Xmas 5 Days - Day 3  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 28 December  Mowbray Park  Sydney Summer Series 13

 Results (raw)
 Results (processed)

   Route Choice Solutions  Map  Report  
 28 December  Kitchener  Xmas 5 Days - Day 2  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 27 December  Ourimbah  Xmas 5 Days - Day 1  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 21 December  Georges Heights  Sydney Summer Series 12  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits  Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
 Map  Report  
 18 December  Avoca Beach  Central Coast SS 5  Results      Map    
 14 December  Chinamans Beach  Sydney Summer Series 11  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits  Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
 Map  Report  
 11 December  Lake Haven  Central Coast SS 4  Results      Map    
 7 December  Kirribilli  Sydney Summer Series 10  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits   Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
   Report  
 4 December  Kariong  Central Coast SS 3  Results  Splits        
 30 November  Eastwood  Sydney Summer Series 9  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
   Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
   Report  
 29 November  Wolli Creek  Southern SSS 5  Results  Splits        
 27 November  Terrigal  Central Coast SS 2  Results      Map    
 23 November  Manly  Sydney Summer Series 8  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits  Control Visits
 
Route Choice Solutions
 Mel's Popular Route Diagram    
 22 November  Scarborough Park  Southern SSS 4  Results  Splits        
 20 November  Chittaway Bay  Central Coast SS 1  Results      Map    
 16 November  Tunks Park  Sydney Summer Series 7  Results  (raw)
 Results
(processed)
 Splits  Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
 Mel's Popular Route Diagram
 RouteGadget
 Report  
 15 November  Clovelly  Southern SSS 3  Results/Splits        Report  
 9 November  Pymble  Sydney Summer Series 6  Results  (raw)
 Results
(processed)
   Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
 RouteGadget  Report  
 8 November  Cronulla  Southern SSS 2  Results        Report  
 2 November  Concord  Sydney Summer Series 5  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits  Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
   Report  
 1 November  Croydon Park  Southern SSS 1  Results  Splits      Report  
 30 October  Gosford  Rumbalara Bush Run  Results        Report  Photos
 26 October  Annandale  Sydney Summer Series 4  Results  (raw)
 Results (processed)
 Splits

 Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions

 RouteGadget  Report  
 19 October  Manly Dam  Sydney Summer Series 3  Results (raw)
 Results (processed) 
 Splits  Control Visits
 Route Choice Solutions
 Map
 RouteGadget
 Report  
 16 October  Bedlam Bay, Gladesville  Club Event  Results  Splits      Report  
 12 October  Parramatta  Sydney Summer Series 2  Results        Report  
 9 October  Cooma  Oceania Relay  Results  Splits        
 8 October  Cooma  Australian Long Championships  Results  Splits      Report  
 7 October  Cooma  Oceania Sprint  Results  Splits        
 5 October  Waverton  Sydney Summer Series 1  Results        Report  
 4-5 October  Wagga Wagga  Australian Schools Championships  Results        Report  
 2 October  Yackandandah  Oceania Middle  Results  Splits  Winsplits  RouteGadget    
 1 October  Wangaratta  Oceania Long  Results  Splits  Winsplits  RouteGadget    
 25 September  Blackman Park  Cameraygal (club event)  Results       Wet!  
 17 September  Parramatta  Bennelong Club Event  Results          
 11 September  Rydal  NSW Long Championships  Results  Splits  Winsplits  RouteGadget    
 10 September  Ben Bullen State Forest  NSW Middle Distance

 Results (by class)
 Results (by course)

 Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    Photos
 7 September  Pidding Park, Ryde  Moonlight Madness 3  Results          
 4 September  Rozelle  Uringa Club Event  Results          Photos
 28 August  Penrose State Forest  State League  Results          
 27 August  Belanglo State Forest  State League  Results          
 21 August  Balls Head  Club Event  Results          
 14 August  Bondi  City to Surf  Results          
 13 August  St Ives Showground  Big Foot Sprints  Results          
 10 August  Roseville  Moonlight Madness 2  Results      Seven Little Australians    
 31 July  Boronia Park  Club Event  Results      Boronia Park    
 24 July  Pennant Hills  MetroLeague  Results      Pennant Hills    
 17 July  Wallaroo State Forest   State League 9  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget  Report  Photos
 16 July  Ourimbah  NSW Sprints - SL 8  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget    
 13 July  Parramatta  Moonlight Madness 1  Results      Parramatta River (SHOO)    
 10 July  Cammeray  Club Event  Results      Tunks Park    
 3 July  Castle Hill  Turkey Trot

 Results
 Enter-on-Day

 Splits        
 22 June  South Turrumurra  Winter Solstice  Results          
 19 June  Centennial Park  Junior League 2 / Uringa Club Event  Results          
 11-13 June  Lithgow  QB3 - SL 5,6,7  Results  Splits    Route Gadget  Report  Photos
 5 June  Lindfield  NOSH  Results          Photos
 29 May  Cataract  MetrOLeague 3  Results  Splits    Route Gadget    
 22 May  Frenchs Forest  Junior Orienteering League 1 / Club Event  Results        Report  
 15 May  Blayney  State League 4  Results  Splits        
 14 May  Orange  State League 3  Results  Splits        
 30 April  Mandurah, WA  Australian Sprint Championships  Results        Report  
 27 April  Ryde  Autumn Evening 4  Results          
 22-25 April  York, WA  Australian 3 Days  Results        Report  Photos
 20 April   Willoughby  Autumn Evening 3   Results          
 17 April  Mitchell Park  MetrOleague 2  Results  Splits  Splitalyzer  RouteGadget  Report  
 13 April  Shrimptons Creek  Autumn Evening 2  Results          
 10 April  ACT  ACT Long Champs.  Results  Splits        
 9 April  ACT   ACT Middle Dist. Champs.  Results  Splits        
 6 April  Neutral Bay  Autumn Evening 1  Results          
 3 April  Hilltop  State League 2   Results    Splits        
 2 April  Horsley Park  Night Championships (SL1)  Results   Splits        
 30 March  Drummoyne  Sydney Summer Series 26 (final)  Results        Report  
 23 March  Brush Farm  Sydney Summer Series 25   Results        Report  
 20 March  Marsfield/Browns Waterhole  3-hr Minigaine   Results          
 20 March  Harrington Park   MetrO League 1   Results and Splits        Report  
 16 March  Tarban Creek  Sydney Summer Series 24  Results  Splits ??    RouteGadget  Report  
 12-13 March  Canberra  Capital Orienteering Festival  Results          
 9 March  Croydon Park  Sydney Summer Series 23  Results        Report  
 7 March  Callan Park  Sprint Series 10 (final)  Results & Splits    AttackPoint    Report  
 2 March  Clontarf  Sydney Summer Series 22   Results        Report  
 28 February  UWS Parramatta  Sprint Series 9  Results & Splits    AttackPoint    Report  
 26-27 February  Central Coast  O'Shea 2 Days  Results          Photos (new)
 23 February  Olympic Park  Sydney Summer Series 21  Results  Splits (now gone, sorry!)     RouteGadget  Report  
 21 February  Pennant Hills Park  Sprint Series 8  Results & Splits        Report  
 16 February  Pymble  Sydney Summer Series 20    Results        Report  
 14 February  Olympic Park  Sprint Series 7   Results & Splits    AttackPoint  RouteGadget  Report  
 13 February  Killcare  Central Coast SS8  Report and Results          
 9 February  Dundas Valley  Sydney Summer Series 19   Results        Report  
 7 February   Gladesville Hospital   Sprint Series 6  Results & Splits        Report  
 2 February  West Lindfield  Sydney Summer Series 18   Results        Report  
 31 January  North Parramatta  Sprint Series 5  Results & Splits        Report  
 26 January  Mort Bay, Birchgrove  Sydney Summer Series 17   Results          
 24 January  St Peters  Sprint Series 4  Results & Splits            
 23 January  Berkleley Vale  Central Coast SS7  Report & Results          
 19 January  Mosman Bay  Sydney Summer Series 16  Results      Map  Report  
 17 January  Macquarie Uni  Sprint Series 3  Results  Splits      Report  
 12 January  Vaucluse  Sydney Summer Series 15  Results        Report  
 10 January  Sydney Olympic Park  Sprint Series 2  Results    Splitalyser  RouteGadget  Report  
 9 January  Norah Head  Central Coast SS6  Results          
 5 January  Riverview  Sydney Summer Series 14  Results  Splits (now gone, sorry!)    RouteGadget 
 Report  
 3 January  Manly Dam  Sprint Series 1  Results        Report  

A full list of 2010 results can be found here.

MM

Moonlight Madness 2018

Membership