Old web-site

Bedlam Bay - 16 October 2011 - Results

Bedlam Bay GO event 16 Oct 2011      
results created by Ór      
Blue Green Long Orange Short Orange  
         

Blue        1.76k 

     
  Name Class Club Time
1 Ellen Currie JW GO 16:16
2 Holly Roberts JW GO 20:54
3 Isabella Taylor JW   35:20:00
4 Oliver Shim JM   36:22:00
         

Green        2.28k 

   
  Name Class Club Time
1 Duncan Currie JM GO 16:15
2 Elaine Murdoch JW GO 26:02:00
3 Joanna Hill JW GO 28:01:00
4 Kathryn Cox JW BN 29:09:00
5 Meredith Page JW GO 30:21:00
6 Oliver Shim     35:40:00
7 Easton Family OM   52:01:00
8 Shervin Erfanian     97:05:00
  Thomas Kennedy JM GO DNF
  Ellen & Holly JW GO DNF
  Samuel Tang OM BN DNF
         

Long Orange        5.89k 

 
  Name Class Club Time
1 Glenn Horrocks OM GO 36:27:00
2 Michael Burton OM BF 38:07:00
3 Patrik Gunnarsson OM BF 40:13:00
4 Matthew Hill JM GO 42:43:00
5 Tom Joss OM GO 42:44:00
6 Ray Smith OM   44:59:00
7 Peter Annetts OM GO 45:22:00
8 Daniel Dohle OM GO 47:53:00
9 Luke Su OM   49:10:00
9 Ken Phang OM   49:10:00
11 Matt Peters OM GO 53:00:00
12 John Brayan OM GO 53:32:00
13 Claire Winnick OW GO 54:25:00
14 Wendy Stevenson OW GO 54:29:00
15 Graeme Hill OM WH 55:54:00
16 Neil Hawthorne OM GO 56:17:00
17 Ross Barr OM GO 56:49:00
18 Jamie Kennedy OM GO 58:00:00
19 Ian Jessup OM GO 60:57:00
20 Steve Dunlop OM WH 61:14:00
21 Colin Burnett OM GO 62:22:00
22 Chippy Le Carpentier OM GO 64:27:00
23 John Anderson OM GO 64:32:00
24 Simon Hills     64:45:00
25 Ken Jacobson OM GO 65:17:00
26 Matt Hackett OM WH 66:02:00
27 Tania Kennedy OW GO 67:01:00
28 Peter Thomason OM BN 68:46:00
29 Dan Redfern OM GO 69:25:00
30 Jim Forbes OM GO 71:01:00
31 Chris Frain  OM GO 71:36:00
32 Ming Tang OM   72:12:00
33 Ian Miller OM WH 75:00:00
34 Lisa Linssen OW GO 75:31:00
35 Janice Field OW   76:20:00
36 Ernest Windschutel OM GO 86:13:00
  Andy Graham OM GO DNF
  Chris Yuan JM GO DNF
  Ted Woodley OM GO DNF
         

Short Orange        4.33k 

 
  Name Class Club Time
1 Melvyn Cox OM BN 36:44:00
2 James Stuart OM CAS 42:31:00
3 Terry Bluett OM BN 44:10:00
4 Salme Fuller OW IK 47:06:00
5 Jim Merchant OM GO 47:51:00
6
Julian Ledger
OM
BN
48:05
7
Rod Eckels OM GO 48:33:00
8
Ron Junghans OM GO 49:08:00
9
John Giles OM GO 53:06:00
10
David Stitt OM GO 55:28:00
10 Carol Jacobson OW GO 55:28:00
12 lap kuenleung OM GO 59:55:00
13 Jim Wells OM GO 60:36:00
14 Elizabeth & John Bulman OW GO 61:11:00
15 Alex Cornish OM NSBHS 63:06:00
16 Alex Kennedy JM GO 65:33:00
17 Chris Crane OM WH 71:11:00
18 Sue Thomson OW GO 80:19:00
19 Dan & Fran Cornish OM CAS 82:08:00
20
Connie McNamee OW BF 91:20:00
21 Gail Barr OW GO 103:08:00
  Mackie Family   MD DNF

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.