Old web-site

Bedlam Bay - 16 October 2011 - Results

Bedlam Bay GO event 16 Oct 2011      
results created by Ór      
Blue Green Long Orange Short Orange  
         

Blue        1.76k 

     
  Name Class Club Time
1 Ellen Currie JW GO 16:16
2 Holly Roberts JW GO 20:54
3 Isabella Taylor JW   35:20:00
4 Oliver Shim JM   36:22:00
         

Green        2.28k 

   
  Name Class Club Time
1 Duncan Currie JM GO 16:15
2 Elaine Murdoch JW GO 26:02:00
3 Joanna Hill JW GO 28:01:00
4 Kathryn Cox JW BN 29:09:00
5 Meredith Page JW GO 30:21:00
6 Oliver Shim     35:40:00
7 Easton Family OM   52:01:00
8 Shervin Erfanian     97:05:00
  Thomas Kennedy JM GO DNF
  Ellen & Holly JW GO DNF
  Samuel Tang OM BN DNF
         

Long Orange        5.89k 

 
  Name Class Club Time
1 Glenn Horrocks OM GO 36:27:00
2 Michael Burton OM BF 38:07:00
3 Patrik Gunnarsson OM BF 40:13:00
4 Matthew Hill JM GO 42:43:00
5 Tom Joss OM GO 42:44:00
6 Ray Smith OM   44:59:00
7 Peter Annetts OM GO 45:22:00
8 Daniel Dohle OM GO 47:53:00
9 Luke Su OM   49:10:00
9 Ken Phang OM   49:10:00
11 Matt Peters OM GO 53:00:00
12 John Brayan OM GO 53:32:00
13 Claire Winnick OW GO 54:25:00
14 Wendy Stevenson OW GO 54:29:00
15 Graeme Hill OM WH 55:54:00
16 Neil Hawthorne OM GO 56:17:00
17 Ross Barr OM GO 56:49:00
18 Jamie Kennedy OM GO 58:00:00
19 Ian Jessup OM GO 60:57:00
20 Steve Dunlop OM WH 61:14:00
21 Colin Burnett OM GO 62:22:00
22 Chippy Le Carpentier OM GO 64:27:00
23 John Anderson OM GO 64:32:00
24 Simon Hills     64:45:00
25 Ken Jacobson OM GO 65:17:00
26 Matt Hackett OM WH 66:02:00
27 Tania Kennedy OW GO 67:01:00
28 Peter Thomason OM BN 68:46:00
29 Dan Redfern OM GO 69:25:00
30 Jim Forbes OM GO 71:01:00
31 Chris Frain  OM GO 71:36:00
32 Ming Tang OM   72:12:00
33 Ian Miller OM WH 75:00:00
34 Lisa Linssen OW GO 75:31:00
35 Janice Field OW   76:20:00
36 Ernest Windschutel OM GO 86:13:00
  Andy Graham OM GO DNF
  Chris Yuan JM GO DNF
  Ted Woodley OM GO DNF
         

Short Orange        4.33k 

 
  Name Class Club Time
1 Melvyn Cox OM BN 36:44:00
2 James Stuart OM CAS 42:31:00
3 Terry Bluett OM BN 44:10:00
4 Salme Fuller OW IK 47:06:00
5 Jim Merchant OM GO 47:51:00
6
Julian Ledger
OM
BN
48:05
7
Rod Eckels OM GO 48:33:00
8
Ron Junghans OM GO 49:08:00
9
John Giles OM GO 53:06:00
10
David Stitt OM GO 55:28:00
10 Carol Jacobson OW GO 55:28:00
12 lap kuenleung OM GO 59:55:00
13 Jim Wells OM GO 60:36:00
14 Elizabeth & John Bulman OW GO 61:11:00
15 Alex Cornish OM NSBHS 63:06:00
16 Alex Kennedy JM GO 65:33:00
17 Chris Crane OM WH 71:11:00
18 Sue Thomson OW GO 80:19:00
19 Dan & Fran Cornish OM CAS 82:08:00
20
Connie McNamee OW BF 91:20:00
21 Gail Barr OW GO 103:08:00
  Mackie Family   MD DNF

Membership