Old web-site

Bedlam Bay - 16 October 2011 - Splits

Bedlam BayGO event 16 Oct 2011
SPORTident resultscreated by Ór

   Pl  Stno Name/Club          Class      Time 
 Blue  (4)                       1.76 km  0 Cm   13 C             
     1(101)2(103)3(104)4(129)5(105)6(108)7(109)8(110)9(111)10(113)11(114)12(106)13(116)F
1 16 Ellen Currie JW 16:161:022:073:194:205:046:017:158:189:4811:0113:0113:5814:3516:16 
     1:021:051:121:010:440:571:141:031:301:132:000:570:371:41 
2 22 Holly Roberts JW 20:541:383:125:136:287:289:1310:0611:4913:2215:1517:2718:5019:3120:54 
     1:381:342:011:151:001:450:531:431:331:532:121:230:411:23 
3 67 Isabella Taylor JW 35:20-----------------------------------------------------------------35:20 
                  35:20 
4 37 Oliver Shim JM 36:22----------------------------------------------------36:22 
                  36:22 
Green (18) 2.28 km 0 Cm 13 C
     1(102)2(118)3(119)4(104)5(106)6(107)7(108)8(109)9(110)10(111)11(112)12(115)13(116)F
1 82 Duncan Currie JM 16:15-----------------------------------------------------------------16:15 
                  16:15 
2 83 Elaine Murdoch JW 26:02-----------------------------------------------------------------26:02 
                  26:02 
3 80 Joanna Hill JW 28:01-----------------------------------------------------------------28:01 
                  28:01 
4 81 Kathryn Cox JW 29:09-----------------------------------------------------------------29:09 
                  29:09 
5 84 Meredith Page JW 30:21-----------------------------------------------------------------30:21 
                  30:21 
6 70 Oliver Shim
35:40-----------------------------------------------------------------35:40 
                  35:40 
7 69 Easton Family OM 52:01-----------------------------------------------------------------52:01 
                  52:01 
8 79 Shervin Erfanian
97:05-----------------------------------------------------------------97:05 
                  97:05 
9 28 Joanna Hill JW 748:013:414:266:428:4511:08192:35736:42737:57739:25740:42743:39745:50746:43748:01 
     3:410:452:162:032:23181:27544:071:151:281:172:572:110:531:18 
10 49 Kathryn Cox OM 749:094:185:208:1911:2014:59196:03737:33738:49740:08741:07742:25745:32746:52749:09 
     4:181:022:593:013:39181:04541:301:161:190:591:183:071:202:17 
11 9 Duncan Currie JM 1456:151:332:063:515:387:37908:231449:241450:101451:111451:541452:321454:061454:401456:15 
     1:330:331:451:471:59900:46541:010:461:010:430:381:340:341:35 
12 46 Elaine Murdoch OW 1466:022:383:286:048:3312:03913:031454:191455:181456:321457:381458:451462:581464:191466:02 
     2:380:502:362:293:30901:00541:160:591:141:061:074:131:211:43 
13 47 Meredith Page OW 1470:215:336:349:0211:3016:12917:451459:011460:001461:281462:321463:521467:121468:351470:21 
     5:331:012:282:284:42901:33541:160:591:281:041:203:201:231:46 
     15:11
     116
 86 Thomas Kennedy JM DNF--------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                    
 85 Ellen & Holly JW DNF--------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                    
 62 Samuel Tang OM DNF6:3012:1019:5630:5544:37947:351490:501494:121496:521500:40----------1510:361520:53 
     6:305:407:4610:5913:42902:58543:153:222:403:48  9:5610:17 
     4:567:137:1820:0327:3427:5231:0231:2131:281503:511506:561513:47
     101102102119103103104104104113114117
 61 Ellen & Holly JW DNF1:412:265:037:3312:06913:191459:091459:561460:471461:21-----1466:061467:461469:08 
     1:410:452:372:304:33901:13545:500:470:510:34 4:451:401:22 
     1462:27
     113
 56 Thomas Kennedy OM DNF3:033:587:2511:1416:26917:391458:561459:431460:351461:13-----1466:171468:421470:16 
     3:030:553:273:495:12901:13541:170:470:520:38 5:042:251:34 
Long Orange (41) 5.89 km 0 Cm 13 C
     1(117)2(115)3(128)4(127)5(126)6(125)7(124)8(130)9(123)10(129)11(122)12(121)13(120)F
1 14 Glenn Horrocks OM 36:270:531:454:269:2912:3516:1517:4919:3922:0423:4826:4129:3632:1036:27 
     0:530:522:415:033:063:401:341:502:251:442:532:552:344:17 
2 68 Michael Burton OM 38:07-----------------------------------------------------------------38:07 
                  38:07 
3 35 Patrik Gunnarsson OM 40:130:571:475:0510:0913:2717:3919:2721:3024:3526:3329:4632:5335:3740:13 
     0:570:503:185:043:184:121:482:033:051:583:133:072:444:36 
4 27 Matthew Hill JM 42:430:541:474:5810:3814:1018:3720:3422:4226:0328:0431:3935:0638:0642:43 
     0:540:533:115:403:324:271:572:083:212:013:353:273:004:37 
5 44 Tom Joss OM 42:440:451:434:329:3913:3518:1120:2822:3725:3827:3731:1934:2037:3042:44 
     0:450:582:495:073:564:362:172:093:011:593:423:013:105:14 
6 74 Ray Smith OM 44:59-----------------------------------------------------------------44:59 
                  44:59 
7 36 Peter Annetts OM 45:220:581:524:5610:1613:4217:5820:0622:2625:3827:4231:1835:0639:0945:22 
     0:580:543:045:203:264:162:082:203:122:043:363:484:036:13 
8 34 Daniel Dohle OM 47:531:062:155:4711:3415:3020:3823:0425:3028:3630:5035:0038:2641:5647:53 
     1:061:093:325:473:565:082:262:263:062:144:103:263:305:57 
9 77 Luke Su OM 49:10-----------------------------------------------------------------49:10 
                  49:10 
9 78 Ken Phang OM 49:10-----------------------------------------------------------------49:10 
                  49:10 
11 63 Andy Graham OM 50:440:592:166:0012:2216:09----24:4526:5730:0232:1635:5239:3543:0450:44 
     0:591:173:446:223:47 8:362:123:052:143:363:433:297:40 
12 48 Matt Peters OM 53:001:022:396:2813:0017:1522:3025:0027:4231:3334:0938:1742:1446:2153:00 
     1:021:373:496:324:155:152:302:423:512:364:083:574:076:39 
13 42 John Brayan OM 53:320:592:065:4113:3217:2722:3525:0627:3031:0533:4837:5942:0846:3453:32 
     0:591:073:357:513:555:082:312:243:352:434:114:094:266:58 
14 43 Claire Winnick OW 54:250:572:095:5512:3616:4423:2825:3928:0631:3834:1439:2043:1148:4454:25 
     0:571:123:466:414:086:442:112:273:322:365:063:515:335:41 
15 5 Wendy Stevenson OW 54:291:192:386:3312:4816:4124:4826:5529:4733:2037:3140:5744:4749:0554:29 
     1:191:193:556:153:538:072:072:523:334:113:263:504:185:24 
16 54 Graeme Hill OM 55:541:092:196:1812:5717:3623:4326:5029:2333:0736:0740:2144:4349:4255:54 
     1:091:103:596:394:396:073:072:333:443:004:144:224:596:12 
17 55 Neil Hawthorne OM 56:171:022:096:2112:1216:5022:1924:3627:4331:3735:1138:5643:0148:4956:17 
     1:021:074:125:514:385:292:173:073:543:343:454:055:487:28 
18 26 Ross Barr OM 56:491:162:306:3113:4018:2624:1026:4929:3233:3936:1641:0345:3549:2856:49 
     1:161:144:017:094:465:442:392:434:072:374:474:323:537:21 
19 59 Jamie Kennedy OM 58:001:042:156:1613:1117:3524:5727:3030:2534:1537:1042:0346:1650:3558:00 
     1:041:114:016:554:247:222:332:553:502:554:534:134:197:25 
20 11 Ian Jessup OM 60:571:162:447:0915:5621:2527:4230:3333:4937:3740:3045:4250:1954:4360:57 
     1:161:284:258:475:296:172:513:163:482:535:124:374:246:14 
21 39 Steve Dunlop OM 61:141:252:527:3415:4620:5527:0529:5233:0237:1640:0044:4749:4954:1061:14 
     1:251:274:428:125:096:102:473:104:142:444:475:024:217:04 
22 12 Colin Burnett OM 62:220:592:376:2512:5317:0323:2926:0736:2040:0642:5947:2051:1255:3862:22 
     0:591:383:486:284:106:262:3810:133:462:534:213:524:266:44 
23 53 Chippy Le Carpentier OM 64:271:082:236:2314:4519:5530:1133:2436:0140:2543:3047:5552:0457:3464:27 
     1:081:154:008:225:1010:163:132:374:243:054:254:095:306:53 
24 6 John Anderson OM 64:321:393:208:2916:4221:4428:4332:0035:0540:0843:1547:5752:3956:2564:32 
     1:391:415:098:135:026:593:173:055:033:074:424:423:468:07 
25 72 Simon Hills
64:45-----------------------------------------------------------------64:45 
                  64:45 
26 3 Ken Jacobson OM 65:171:272:547:2715:2721:5730:0733:3436:5041:1844:0749:1254:0058:4265:17 
     1:271:274:338:006:308:103:273:164:282:495:054:484:426:35 
27 13 Matt Hackett OM 66:021:032:186:3114:4219:4526:5530:1433:0338:2341:5246:3951:0458:0666:02 
     1:031:154:138:115:037:103:192:495:203:294:474:257:027:56 
28 58 Tania Kennedy OW 67:011:262:467:2415:3920:4228:5932:0335:0539:4242:3147:3051:5257:4967:01 
     1:261:204:388:155:038:173:043:024:372:494:594:225:579:12 
29 45 Peter Thomason OM 68:460:562:226:5214:5521:2928:1331:2135:0140:0043:1649:3654:4659:1668:46 
     0:561:264:308:036:346:443:083:404:593:166:205:104:309:30 
30 18 Dan Redfern OM 69:251:232:437:0515:2220:5227:3531:0434:2738:4041:4547:2153:2159:5669:25 
     1:231:204:228:175:306:433:293:234:133:055:366:006:359:29 
31 1 Jim Forbes OM 71:011:052:366:5814:5921:0728:1732:0536:0040:4144:0450:2255:5162:1071:01 
     1:051:314:228:016:087:103:483:554:413:236:185:296:198:51 
32 33 Chris Frain OM 71:361:002:236:2713:1117:0922:2725:0027:1734:3941:3945:5056:5064:2671:36 
     1:001:234:046:443:585:182:332:177:227:004:1111:007:367:10 
33 73 Ming Tang OM 72:12-----------------------------------------------------------------72:12 
                  72:12 
34 40 Ian Miller OM 75:001:182:498:2516:3121:5429:2136:0839:3245:1749:0355:5261:1567:2075:00 
     1:181:315:368:065:237:276:473:245:453:466:495:236:057:40 
35 7 Lisa Linssen OW 75:311:153:318:0416:1423:2831:1136:0739:3444:1547:1752:2557:2864:3475:31 
     1:152:164:338:107:147:434:563:274:413:025:085:037:0610:57 
36 76 Janice Field OW 76:20-----------------------------------------------------------------76:20 
                  76:20 
37 65 Ernest Windschutel OM 86:131:183:147:5416:5723:2934:1637:5543:4550:4755:0061:0468:4477:3086:13 
     1:181:564:409:036:3210:473:395:507:024:136:047:408:468:43 
 75 Andy Graham OM DNF0:592:166:0012:2216:09-----24:4526:5730:0232:1635:5239:3543:0450:44 
     0:591:173:446:223:47 8:362:123:052:143:363:433:297:40 
 24 Stuart McWilliam OM DNF1:46------------------------------------------------------------4:15 
     1:46            2:29 
 23 Chris Yuan JM DNF0:59-----6:2312:5816:5322:1024:3026:5831:1333:5438:3542:5746:4352:46 
     0:59 5:246:353:555:172:202:284:152:414:414:223:466:03 
     1:27
     116
 17 Ted Woodley OM DNF1:03-----7:5815:5521:5028:0232:4635:3140:1546:2352:1956:4061:2669:26 
     1:03 6:557:575:556:124:442:454:446:085:564:214:468:00 
     1:36
     116
Short Orange (21) 4.33 km 0 Cm 11 C
     1(117)2(115)3(112)4(128)5(126)6(130)7(123)8(129)9(122)10(121)11(120)F
1 50 Melvyn Cox OM 36:441:292:364:226:3611:4813:2316:4318:5923:0126:4230:3936:44 
     1:291:071:462:145:121:353:202:164:023:413:576:05 
2 20 James Stuart OM 42:311:173:015:257:4913:4115:1919:4422:3427:0431:5436:0342:31 4:50
     1:171:442:242:245:521:384:252:504:304:504:096:28 113
3 30 Terry Bluett OM 44:101:142:374:417:1114:3316:2420:5723:4028:2832:3237:3844:10 4:03
     1:141:232:042:307:221:514:332:434:484:045:066:32 113
4 15 Salme Fuller OW 47:061:293:026:328:5916:1417:5421:4725:5130:1934:3939:4847:06 4:50
     1:291:333:302:277:151:403:534:044:284:205:097:18 113
5 38 Jim Merchant OM 47:511:282:555:308:1714:5917:0021:2324:2529:4335:0239:2447:51 
     1:281:272:352:476:422:014:233:025:185:194:228:27 
6 8 Rod Eckels OM 48:331:253:035:418:5316:0618:0322:2525:3030:2635:2840:0348:33 
     1:251:382:383:127:131:574:223:054:565:024:358:30 
7 64 Ron Junghans OM 49:081:413:477:4810:3917:5620:0624:2727:1731:5836:3142:0449:08 5:57
     1:412:064:012:517:172:104:212:504:414:335:337:04 113
8 32 John Giles OM 53:061:172:546:299:2017:1419:2323:5827:1134:1839:2244:2253:06 5:43
     1:171:373:352:517:542:094:353:137:075:045:008:44 113
9 29 David Stitt OM 55:281:032:164:567:2714:3317:0221:3624:5934:0139:2246:1155:28 
     1:031:132:402:317:062:294:343:239:025:216:499:17 
9 4 Carol Jacobson OW 55:281:234:016:419:4118:0720:2325:5929:0635:5441:5246:5355:28 
     1:232:382:403:008:262:165:363:076:485:585:018:35 
11 25 lap kuenleung OM 59:551:353:235:478:2317:1120:0729:2533:3538:5144:0550:2459:55 
     1:351:482:242:368:482:569:184:105:165:146:199:31 
12 51 Jim Wells OM 60:361:363:215:5810:0818:4921:3127:0130:2436:5142:1149:3060:36 
     1:361:452:374:108:412:425:303:236:275:207:1911:06 
13 31 Elizabeth & John Bulman OW 61:111:243:306:5510:3719:0621:1627:1131:2138:1144:0252:2261:11 5:38
     1:242:063:253:428:292:105:554:106:505:518:208:49 113
14 21 Alex Cornish OM 63:061:352:545:047:3716:4820:0125:1431:5739:0044:2253:5863:06 
     1:351:192:102:339:113:135:136:437:035:229:369:08 
15 57 Alex Kennedy JM 65:331:192:454:477:5417:4521:1429:3634:4941:4748:0255:1465:33 
     1:191:262:023:079:513:298:225:136:586:157:1210:19 
16 52 Chris Crane OM 71:111:373:587:0111:0922:1227:2934:1638:3245:3752:1760:3671:11 
     1:372:213:034:0811:035:176:474:167:056:408:1910:35 
17 19 Sue Thomson OW 80:191:465:339:0713:2525:1829:0735:5340:5248:1956:0968:5080:19 
     1:463:473:344:1811:533:496:464:597:277:5012:4111:29 
18 10 Dan & Fran Cornish OM 82:082:083:557:0211:1825:1728:1340:5846:0153:5961:5470:1682:08 
     2:081:473:074:1613:592:5612:455:037:587:558:2211:52 
19 66 Connie McNamee OW 91:20-------------------------------------------------------91:20 
                91:20 
20 71 Gail Barr OW 103:08-------------------------------------------------------103:08 
                103:08 
 2 Mackie Family
DNF1:212:486:11-----16:0018:1322:3125:3431:1136:2842:5051:09 
     1:211:273:23 9:492:134:183:035:375:176:228:19 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.