Old web-site

State League 5 Cullen Bullen Results 19 May 2013

M10A        Very Easy        2.1k 25m


 NameClubTime
1 Anakin Trotter NC 21:15
2 Alec Power NC 27:07

M/W10Novice        Very Easy        2.1k 25m


 NameClubTime
1 Nea Shingler BF 29:32
2 Sophie Trotter NC 43:50

M12A        Easy        2.5k 45m


 NameClubTime
1 Tom Kennedy GO 20:22
2 Oscar Power NC 21:47
3 Ewan Shingler BF 22:21
4 Sean Smith GS 61:31

W12A        Easy        2.5k 45m


 NameClubTime
1 Sophie Jones UR 16:46
2 Ellen Currie GO 19:09
3 Claire Burgess NC 24:20
4 Joanna Hill GO 36:30

M/WOpenC        Easy        2.5k 45m


 NameClubTime
1 Katie Wallace WP 32:14
2 Marianne Birch BF 43:31

M14A        Moderate        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Duncan Currie GO 37:41
2 Callum Davis BF 39:43
3 Hugh Gingell GO 43:36
4 Alastair George BF 46:07

W14A        Moderate        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Rebecca Kennedy WP 63:58

M16A        Hard 6        5.6k 170m


 NameClubTime
1 Scott Charlton NC 62:09
2 Toby Wilson GO 68:04
3 Daniel Hill GO 69:38
4 Alex Kennedy GO 77:19

W16A        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 Melissa Annetts GO 64:28
2 Georgia Jones UR 65:25
3 Rebecca George BF 75:25
4 Kate Kennedy WP 82:24
5 Samantha Wallace WP 92:42

M18A        Hard 3/4        7.5k 245m


 NameClubTime
1 Aidan Dawson GO 71:24
2 Lawrence Jones UR 89:23

W18A        Hard 7        5.1k 130m


 NameClubTime
  Amylee Robertson NC DNF

M20A        Hard 1/2        9.1k 300m


 NameClubTime
1 Andrew Barnett BFACT 76:54
2 Matthew Hill GO 97:01

W20A        Hard 5        6.2k 205m


 NameClubTime
1 Michele Dawson GO 81:44
2 Nicola Blatchford NC 87:33
3 Alinta Merrotsy NT 97:50
4 Felicity Barker-Smith NT 124:09

M21A        Hard 1/2        9.1k 300m


 NameClubTime
1 Jock Davis BF 80:13
2 Greg Barbour BF 84:15
3 Justin Stafford NC 93:34
4 Lee Coady WH 107:15
5 Istvan Kertesz GO 142:39
6 Csaba Peter GO 202:46
  Lachlan Dow BFACT DNF

M21AS        Hard 5        6.2k 205m


 NameClubTime
1 Darren Slattery BN 88:42
  Luke Robertson NC DNF

W21A        Hard 3/4        7.5k 245m


 NameClubTime
1 Lisa Grant GO 112:32

W21AS        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 Margaret Peel NC 79:18
2 Julie Griffiths WH 111:11
3 Sally Devenish WP 119:53

M35A        Hard 1/2        9.1k 300m


 NameClubTime
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 75:43
2 Jason Rutkowski GS 136:01

M35AS        Hard 7        5.1k 130m


 NameClubTime
1 David Kitchener NC 79:03
2 Shane Jenkins NC 84:53

W35A        Hard 5        6.2k 205m


 NameClubTime
1 Anna Fitzgerald GS 86:55
2 Brook Martin GO 103:58
3 Carolyn Haupt GO 123:04
  Danielle Kopriva UR DNF

W35AS        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Cath Chalmers BF 51:24
2 Nicole Davis   76:30
3 Caroline Taurany NC 78:41

M40A        Hard 3/4        7.5k 245m


 NameClubTime
1 Scott Simson NC 72:27
2 Shane Trotter NC 78:42
3 Wayne Pepper BN 95:04
4 Dmitry Stukov WH 102:26

M45A        Hard 3/4        7.5k 245m


 NameClubTime
1 Robert Vincent NC 64:47
2 Peter Annetts GO 80:11
3 Ian Jones UR 83:49
4 Martin Krause GO 91:48
5 Tony Hill GO 93:37
6 Jamie Kennedy GO 117:50

M45AS        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 Robert Bradley WH 57:46
2 Michael Halmy BN 63:57
3 Peter Newton NC 75:10
4 Larry Weiss GO 78:34
5 Peter Orr NC 81:56
6 Keith Robertson NC 105:42

W45A        Hard 6        5.6k 170m


 NameClubTime
1 Karen Blatchford NC 76:00
2 Margaret Jones UR 95:50
3 Jane McKenna UR 108:21
4 Tania Kennedy GO 129:44
5 Kerrie Mitchell WP 132:20

W45AS        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Nicola Nygh BF 57:43
2 Lisa Lampe OANSW 67:38
3 Maria Orr NC 69:09
4 Sharon Burgess NC 71:45
5 Barbara Dawson GO 85:55
6 Kathryn Cox BN 86:29
7 Gayle Shepherd UR 86:38
8 Diana Charlton NC 88:52
9 Maureen Fitzpatrick WH 110:02

M50A        Hard 5        6.2k 205m


 NameClubTime
1 Russell Blatchford NC 70:15
2 Simon George BF 79:36
3 Andrew Power NC 81:32
4 Peter Charlton NC 83:38
5 Malcolm Roberts NC 84:32
6 Mark Shingler BF 85:43
7 Glenn Burgess NC 91:15
8 Dale Wallace WP 118:25
9 Rod Eckels GO 123:15
10 John Brayan GO 149:23
11 Dan Redfern GO 170:49
12 Bob Morgan OANSW 213:24
  Colin Currie GO DNF

W50A        Hard 7        5.1k 130m


 NameClubTime
1 Gayle Quantock NC 75:44
2 Joanna Parr BF 92:00
3 Mary McDonald OAACT 92:32
4 Carolyn Matthews NC 103:03
5 Airdrie Long GO 129:34

M55A        Hard 6        5.6k 170m


 NameClubTime
1 Alex Davey WR 64:12
2 Melvyn Cox BN 69:36
3 Don Barker NT 72:38
4 Geoff Todkill NC 73:23
5 Eoin Rothery BF 76:53
6 Geoff Peel NC 107:38
7 Greg Smith GS 134:17
  James Lithgow GO DNF
  Andrew Lumsden BF DNF

M55AS        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Garry Stewart SH 50:55
2 Ron Pallas UR 56:18
3 Kevin Williams WH 60:51
4 Michael Roylance BF 61:51
5 Graham Galbraith BN 66:10
6 Dennis Sparling GO 86:46

W55A        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 Debbie Davey WR 51:41
2 Lynn Dabbs WH 54:07
3 Hilary Wood CC 67:49
4 Karin Hefftner GO 74:50
5 Jai Di Tommaso GO 76:27
  Debbie Byers BF DNF

W55AS        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Jane Watt NT 63:02
2 Sandra Stewart SH 74:08
3 Lyn Malmgron SH 85:25
4 Julie Mann IK 107:26
5 Barbarra Junghans GO 120:41
  Coral Dow BFACT DNF

M60A        Hard 7        5.1k 130m


 NameClubTime
1 Nick Dent CC 63:18
2 Gordon Wilson BN 70:20
3 Richard Matthews   77:20
4 Colin Price OANSW 80:00
5 Peter Shepherd IK 80:40
6 Alec Watt NT 86:32
7 Russell Rigby NC 98:53
8 Robert Spry BN 102:40
  Paul Prudhoe CC DNF

W60A        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 Robyn Pallas OANSW 72:35
2 Carolyn Rigby NC 89:30
3 Barbara Martin OAACT 96:28
4 Carol Jacobson GO 109:54
  Maureen Trotter CC DNF

M65A        Hard 7        5.1k 130m


 NameClubTime
1 Ross Barr GO 70:35
2 Steve Flick BN 71:21
3 Terry Bluett BN 71:34
4 Hugh Moore RR 82:32
5 Jim Merchant GO 85:37
6 Dick Ogilvie UR 87:31
7 Dave Lotty UR 115:50
  Alan Sargeant BFACT DNF

W65A        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Val Hodsdon SH 61:16
2 Bryony Cox GO 70:03
3 Angela Murray UR 75:47

M70A        Hard 8        4.2k 85m


 NameClubTime
1 John Le carpentier SH 55:42
2 John Hodsdon SH 66:08
3 Basil Baldwin GS 67:55
4 Bruce Dawkins BN 78:17
5 Peter Meyer SH 79:30
6 Ken Jacobson GO 86:28

W70A        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Jean Baldwin GS 67:09
2 Christa Schafer GO 86:07
3 Maureen Ogilvie UR 90:05
4 Janet Morris WH 92:06

M75A        Hard 9        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Barry Hanlon WH 61:46
2 Neville Fathers SH 118:15
  Neil Schafer GO DNF

MOpenB        Moderate        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Michael Hanratty GO 58:17
2 Ernest Windschuttel GO 90:56

WOpenB        Moderate        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Bronwyn Stafford NC 61:44
2 Karen Wallace WP 64:50
3 Elaine Murdoch GO 76:42
4 Linda Vincent NC 90:48
  Cheryl Bluett BN DNF
  Maryanne Smith GS DNF

EOD Hard        Hard 6        5.6k 170m


 NameClubTime
1 Marie Ringer WH 81:13
2 Anette Larsson WH 136:04

EOD Moderate        Moderate        3.6k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Dean Gingell GO 60:44
2 David McGhee BN 63:45
3 Keith Caldwell SH 103:46
4 Dianne Bergen GO 113:59
  Belinda Kinneally WH DNF
  Daniel Smith WH DNF

EOD Easy        Easy        2.5k 45m


 NameClubTime
1 Henry & Ingrid Rutkowski GS 44:39
2 Clarke-Randazzo Family GS 53:28

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.