Old web-site

Moonlight Madness 6

Moonlight Madness Series #6   18/09/2013
Map: Sheldon Forest (Rofe Park)    
Setters John & Elizabeth Bulman    
Organiser David Stitt    
for: Garingal Orienteers    
placing name club score
1 Tom Joss GO 600 39:29
2 Pierre Francois BN 600 44:45
3 Darren Slattery BN 590
4 David Stanley GO 580
4 Claire Winnick GO 580
6 Andrew Smith GO 570
7 Istvan Kertesz GO 550
7 Ross Morrison GO 550
7 Warwick Selby GO 550
10 Cath Chalmers BF 540
11 Martin Cousins GO 530
11 Antoniya Bachvarova GO 530
11 Mary Fien BF 530
14 Anthony Darr BF 520
15 Huon Wilson GO 510
16 Toby Wilson GO 500
16 Brook Martin GO 500
18 Carolyn Davies GO 490
18 Rod Eckels GO 490
18 Ian Jessup GO 490
21 Vivien de Remy de Courcelles GO 480
21 Jim Forbes GO 480
23 Stefan Kuehn GO 470
23 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 470
25 Ian Miller WH 460
25 Ted Woodley GO 460
27 Paul Prudhoe CC 450
27 Mark Mueller WH 450
27 John Brayan GO 450
30 Dan Redfern GO 430
31 John Giles GO 420
31 Ewan Shingler BF 420
31 Fergus Dixon GO 420
34 Tim Perry WH 410
35 Dave Dash GO 400
36 Graham Horrocks GO 390
36 Amanda Ryan & Brad Truran   390
38 Stacey Bryce GO 380
38 Mike Ward GO 380
40 Peter Thomason BN 370
41 Emmanuelle Convert GO 330
41 Dennis Sparling GO 330
43 Airdrie Long GO 320
44 Ross Duker GO 310
45 Kerryn Hassall   300
46 Pauline Evans   280
       
  Average score   456

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.