Old web-site

NSW Sprints 13 Oct 2013 Results

NSW Sprint Champs  
results created by Ór

 
EOD-VE EOD-E EOD-M EOD-H M-10A W-10A M/WOpenC M-12A W-12A MOpenB
WOpenB M-14A W-14A M-16A W-16A M-18A W-18A M-20A W-20A M21A
W21A M21AS W21AS M35A W35A M35AS W35AS M40A W40A M45A
W45A M45AS W45AS M50A W50A M55A W55A M55AS W55AS M60A
W60A M65A W65A M70A W70A M75A M/W10N

EOD-E        Easy        2.2k 20m


 NameClubTime
  Michelle Gingell GO DNF
  Oliver Gingell GO DNF

EOD-M        Moderate        2.4k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Hugh Gingell GO 22:15
2 Dean Gingell GO 31:10
3 Richard Haskett   31:36
4 Dianne Bergen GO 35:18
5 Julie Cornall   47:51

EOD-H        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Joel Putnam BN 20:40
2 Colin Burnett GO 24:28
3 Rod Eckels GO 25:06
4 Stuart McWilliam GO 33:33

M-10A        Very Easy        1.6k 10m


 NameClubTime
1 Alec Power NC 21:20

W-10A        Very Easy        1.6k 10m


 NameClubTime
1 Nea Shingler BF 30:52
2 Tiia Marsh BF 34:58

M/WOpenC        Easy        2.2k 20m


 NameClubTime
1 Justine Brindley GO 29:32

M-12A        Easy        2.2k 20m


 NameClubTime
1 Tom Kennedy GO 20:46
2 Jared McKenna UR 23:11
3 Oscar Power NC 30:41
  Ewan Shingler BF DNF

W-12A        Easy        2.2k 20m


 NameClubTime
1 Claire Burgess NC 21:12
2 Ellen Currie GO 25:40

MOpenB        Moderate        2.4k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Ian Jessup GO 21:21
2 Ernest Windschuttel GO 25:38
3 Johnny Petersen GO 33:08
  Peter Thomason BN DNF

WOpenB        Moderate        2.4k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Elaine Murdoch GO 32:16

M-14A        Moderate        2.4k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Duncan Currie GO 16:12
2 Alastair George BF 18:46
3 Callum Davis BF 19:32

M-16A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Daniel Hill GO 13:47
2 Toby Wilson GO 16:18
3 Alex Kennedy GO 16:23

W-16A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Georgia Jones UR 15:07
2 Melissa Annetts GO 18:30
  Rebecca George BF DNF

M-18A        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Aidan Dawson GO 15:14
2 Lawrence Jones UR 19:30

M-20A        Hard 1/2/3        3.3k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Andrew Barnett BFACT 18:37
2 Matthew Hill GO 22:00

W-20A        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Michele Dawson GO 21:02
2 Kaitlin Radstaak NC 26:17

M21A        Hard 1/2/3        3.3k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Oscar McNulty LOST 16:46
2 Ben Rattray OH 17:47
3 Ondrej Pavlu UR 18:02
4 Halvor Eid Nielsen NTNUI 18:16
5 Alex Massey NC 18:30
6 Tim Effeney UG 18:53
7 Mathieu McGuire UG 19:22
8 Greg Barbour BF 19:27
9 Glenn Horrocks GO 19:46
10 James McQuillan WH 20:04
11 Andrew Morris NC 20:33
12 Matt Westwood K2 20:42
13 Andrew Brown OANSW 20:55
14 Lee Coady WH 21:32
15 Huon Wilson GO 22:19
16 Jock Davis BF 25:45
17 Istvan Kertesz GO 27:33
18 Csaba Peter GO 29:11
  Robert Bennett GS DNF

W21A        Hard 1/2/3        3.3k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Rachel Effeney UG 19:12
2 Tracy Marsh BF 22:54
3 Lisa Grant GO 23:01
4 Mace Neve RR 23:07
5 Barbara Hill GO 23:28
6 Marina Iskhakova BN 24:10
7 Shannon Jones AO 24:19
8 Briohny Seaman WR 24:21
9 Alice Westwood K2 25:00
10 Kate Morris NC 30:23
  Katelyn Effeney UG DNF

M21AS        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
  Luke Robertson NC DNF

W21AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Margaret Peel NC 20:49

M35A        Hard 1/2/3        3.3k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 19:22
  Matt Hackett WH DNF

W35A        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Brook Martin GO 22:37
2 Carolyn Haupt GO 24:26
3 Nicole Sellin GO 27:26
  Lisa Linssen GO DNF

M35AS        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Shane Jenkins NC 20:07
2 Mark Brindley GO 22:33

W35AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Caroline Taurany NC 23:23

M40A        Hard 1/2/3        3.3k 80m


 NameClubTime
1 Alan Garde NC 23:21
2 Shane Trotter NC 23:40
3 Anthony Darr BF 24:40
4 Miles Ellis BF 25:18
5 David McGhee BN 28:38

M45A        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Peter Annetts GO 18:59
2 Andy Simpson BF 19:20
3 Paul Marsh BF 21:31
4 David Green IK 21:32
5 Andrew Wisniewski BF 22:49
6 Tony Hill GO 25:24
  Ian Jones UR DNF

W45A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Linda Sesta UR 17:51
2 Karen Blatchford NC 18:18
3 Tania Kennedy GO 21:14
4 Jane McKenna UR 25:25
  Paula Savolainen GO DNF

M45AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Michael Halmy BN 17:59
2 Stephan Wagner SH 18:26
3 Peter Orr NC 19:43
4 David McKenna UR 21:02

W45AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Salme Fuller IK 15:58
2 Sharon Burgess NC 23:50
3 Maria Orr NC 24:03
4 Vicki Wilmott IK 24:33
5 Gayle Shepherd UR 30:06
6 Kathryn Cox BN 30:29
7 Dayle Green IK 40:38

M50A        Hard 4/5        3.0k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Michael Burton BF 17:16
2 Michael Billinghurst WC 17:54
3 Mark Shingler BF 18:56
4 Glenn Burgess NC 20:24
5 Andrew Graham GO 21:42
6 Simon George BF 22:24
7 Andrew Power NC 22:25
8 Malcolm Roberts NC 23:35
9 Peter Effeney UG 23:39
10 Colin Currie GO 28:21
11 Jim Mackay UR 34:31

W50A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Carolyn Matthews NC 18:25
2 Paula Shingler BF 19:19
3 Joanna Parr BF 20:26
  Lisa Lampe UR DNF
  Gayle Quantock NC DNF
  Airdrie Long GO DNF

M55A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Eoin Rothery BF 15:35
2 James Lithgow GO 17:18
3 Melvyn Cox BN 17:30
4 Alex Davey WR 17:31
5 Mark Robinson BN 17:50
6 Robert Prentice MD 18:04
7 Larry Weiss GO 20:49
8 David Jenkins BFACT 21:10
9 Geoff Peel NC 21:14
10 Dan Redfern GO 21:40
  Geoff Todkill NC DNF

W55A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Debbie Davey WR 17:29
2 Hilary Wood CC 17:53
3 Karin Hefftner GO 18:39
4 Julia Prudhoe CC 19:06
5 Debbie Byers BF 19:12
6 Lee Lowe GO 25:51
7 Annette Milburn WC 29:52
  Jai Di Tommaso GO DNF

M55AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Garry Stewart SH 20:20
2 Dave Lotty UR 23:06
3 Dennis Sparling GO 25:37
4 Ron Pallas UR 26:17
5 Stephen Holloway WH 29:55

W55AS        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Sandra Stewart SH 28:07
2 Lyn Malmgron SH 34:55

M60A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Nick Dent CC 18:05
2 Ian Cameron GO 19:55
3 Gordon Wilson BN 19:57
4 Paul Prudhoe CC 20:23
5 Jim Forbes GO 22:21
6 Russell Rigby NC 23:36
7 Neil Hawthorne GO 24:32
8 David Bowerman CC 24:41
9 Ross Duker GO 33:52
  Robert Spry BN DNF

W60A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Helen Murphy UR 23:56
2 Susan Kurrle GO 25:52
3 Carolyn Rigby NC 31:52
4 Barbara Junghans GO 36:57

M65A        Hard 6/7        2.6k 60m


 NameClubTime
1 Steve Flick BN 20:12
2 Jim Merchant GO 20:23
3 Jim Lee NC 21:22
4 Terry Bluett BN 21:28
5 Ian Miller WH 22:22
6 John Anderson GO 23:18
7 Terry Murphy UR 33:28
  Dick Ogilvie UR DNF

W65A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Val Hodsdon SH 23:00
2 Mary Jane Mahony UR 26:03
3 Cheryl Bluett BN 41:58

M70A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Ron Junghans GO 19:16
2 Ted Mulherin WH 19:20
3 John Hodsdon SH 24:29
4 Tim Cox GO 25:19
5 Peter Meyer SH 27:10

W70A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Janet Morris WH 29:01
2 Sue Thomson GO 32:41
3 Maureen Ogilvie UR 73:03

M75A        Hard 8/9        2.3k 50m


 NameClubTime
1 Brian Cleland UR 22:38
2 Lloyd Gledhill GO 23:20
3 Barry Hanlon WH 26:18
  Frank Assenza BN DNF
  Fedor Iskhakov BN 24:48 N/C
  Neville Fathers SH DNF

M/W10N        Very Easy        1.6k 10m


 NameClubTime
1 Julia and Louise Barbour BF 29:55

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.