Old web-site

GOanna 3 Nov 2013 Results

GOanna 3 Nov 2013 Auluba Reserve, Turramurra
results created by Ór

 
DraGOn GeckO GOanna

DraGOn        6k


 NameClassClubTime
1 Melvyn Cox SVM BN 38:46
2 Anthony Darr MM BF 40:55
3 Mace Neve OW RR 44:08
4 John Bulman VM GO 44:52
5 Larry Weiss SVM GO 44:55
6 Michele Dawson JW GO 46:58
7 Ron Junghans IM GO 50:31
8 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 52:14
9 Ian Miller LM WH 52:32
10 Ken Jacobson IM GO 57:26
11 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 58:49
12 Dianne Bergen VW GO 60:05
13 Stuart McWilliam SVM GO 66:50
14 Peter Thomason VM BN 71:09
15 Maria Stankova VW WH 75:30
16 David Bowerman SVM CC 83:25

GeckO        4k


 NameClassClubTime
1 Margaret Jones VW UR 30:47
2 Ewan Shingler SJM BF 33:44
3 Dave Lotty LM UR 38:56
4 Barbara Dawson VW GO 40:08
5 Tania Kennedy VW GO 41:44
6 Tom Kennedy SJM GO 44:04
7 Ross Duker SVM GO 44:24
7 Barry Hanlon IM WH 44:24
9 Dennis Sparling LM GO 45:13
10 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 47:03
11 Janet Morris IW WH 55:15
12 Connie McNamee SVW BF 59:54
13 Karen Langan VW   90:28
14 Lachlan Coady GROUP WH 111:41
  Carol Jacobson LW GO DNF

GOanna        8k


 NameClassClubTime
1 Aidan Dawson JM GO 41:52
2 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 42:02
3 Mark Shingler VM BF 47:05
4 Lee Coady MM WH 47:37
5 Michael Burton VM BF 48:40
6 Darren Slattery OM BN 52:30
7 Ross Morrison MM GO 59:44
8 Dan Smith MM WH 60:56
9 Matt Hackett MM WH 61:04
10 David Bray VM GO 63:00
11 Warwick Selby SVM GO 68:14
12 Stefan Kuehn MM GO 69:43
13 Neil Hawthorne SVM GO 69:48
14 Karla Burnett JW GO 72:59
15 Lynn Stanway VW   91:06
16 Brendan Walsh VM   91:39
17 Chris Jacka OM BF 95:11
  Alex Kennedy SJM GO DNF
  Jim Mackay VM UR DNF
  Joel Putnam OM BN DNF

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.