Old web-site

Castle Hill - 4 Nov 2013 - Western Sydney Series 3 - Splits

West Summer Series 4th Nov Castle Hill WSS 4th Nov Castle Hill
SPORTident results created by Ór

   Pl  Stno Name/Club          Class      Time   


Score  (38)                       0 km  0 Cm   30 C           
         
          (108) (125) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (123) (116) (103) (124) (106) (111) (122) (109)
1 6 James McQuillan OM 47:14 00:43 03:08 06:05 08:18 10:28 11:18 16:13 18:01 19:23 20:19 21:42 23:29 25:02 27:12 28:04
    WH     00:43 02:25 02:57 02:13 02:10 00:50 04:55 01:48 01:22 00:56 01:23 01:47 01:33 02:10 00:52
          (110) (118) (129) (101) (121) (113) (107) (104) (130) (114)          
          29:04 31:01 35:05 36:20 38:16 39:50 41:13 42:19 44:10 45:59          
          01:00 01:57 04:04 01:15 01:56 01:34 01:23 01:06 01:51 01:49          
          F  
          47:14  
          01:15  
          (108) (125) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (103) (124) (116) (123) (111) (110) (109) (122)
1 31 Joel Putnam OM 42:09 00:43 03:16 05:56 08:25 10:53 11:50 14:07 16:22 17:20 19:02 20:32 22:41 24:15 25:15 26:04
    BN     00:43 02:33 02:40 02:29 02:28 00:57 02:17 02:15 00:58 01:42 01:30 02:09 01:34 01:00 00:49
          (101) (129) (121) (113) (130) (114) (120)                
          29:34 31:13 33:38 35:15 37:28 39:32 41:17                
          03:30 01:39 02:25 01:37 02:13 02:04 01:45                
          F  
          42:09  
          00:52  
          (108) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (123) (116) (103) (124) (106) (111) (110) (109) (122)
3 19 Andrew Smith VM 44:46 01:01 04:29 07:19 10:12 11:21 14:11 16:49 18:30 19:30 20:37 22:47 24:47 26:30 27:41 28:38
    GO     01:01 03:28 02:50 02:53 01:09 02:50 02:38 01:41 01:00 01:07 02:10 02:00 01:43 01:11 00:57
          (101) (129) (121) (113) (130) (114)                  
          32:27 34:08 36:53 38:45 41:19 43:26                  
          03:49 01:41 02:45 01:52 02:34 02:07                  
          F  
          44:46  
          01:20  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (129) (101) (109) (122) (111)
4 16 Jeremy Fowler OM 55:12 00:54 03:08 05:25 07:33 09:17 10:50 12:07 13:55 16:45 18:35 21:20 22:39 25:04 26:00 28:20
    GO     00:54 02:14 02:17 02:08 01:44 01:33 01:17 01:48 02:50 01:50 02:45 01:19 02:25 00:56 02:20
          (123) (116) (106) (124) (128) (105) (126) (112) (117) (108)          
          30:28 31:58 33:57 35:59 41:36 42:48 44:01 47:18 50:47 54:00          
          02:08 01:30 01:59 02:02 05:37 01:12 01:13 03:17 03:29 03:13          
          F  
          55:12  
          01:12  
          (108) (125) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (103) (124) (116) (123) (111) (110) (109) (122)
5 32 Darren Slattery OM 51:10 00:53 04:07 09:03 11:43 14:47 16:02 18:47 21:11 22:16 24:12 26:00 28:31 30:20 31:27 32:29
    BN     00:53 03:14 04:56 02:40 03:04 01:15 02:45 02:24 01:05 01:56 01:48 02:31 01:49 01:07 01:02
          (101) (129) (115) (121) (113) (130) (114)                
          36:34 38:25 40:55 42:48 44:35 47:11 49:39                
          04:05 01:51 02:30 01:53 01:47 02:36 02:28                
          F  
          51:10  
          01:31  
          (125) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (124) (103) (116) (123) (111) (110) (109) (122) (101)
6 22 Michael Ridley-Smith VM 51:27 02:27 07:54 10:39 14:08 15:25 18:03 21:52 23:09 24:34 26:22 28:52 30:40 31:49 33:18 37:26
    GO     02:27 05:27 02:45 03:29 01:17 02:38 03:49 01:17 01:25 01:48 02:30 01:48 01:09 01:29 04:08
          (129) (115) (121) (113) (130) (114)                  
          39:17 41:24 43:15 44:58 47:24 49:51                  
          01:51 02:07 01:51 01:43 02:26 02:27                  
          F  
          51:27  
          01:36  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (129) (101) (109) (110) (111)
7 23 Stefan Kuehn MM 52:35 01:09 03:55 06:29 08:59 10:58 12:46 14:09 16:13 19:17 21:12 24:36 26:15 29:03 30:31 32:19
    GO     01:09 02:46 02:34 02:30 01:59 01:48 01:23 02:04 03:04 01:55 03:24 01:39 02:48 01:28 01:48
          (106) (124) (103) (116) (123) (122) (125)                
          34:25 36:21 37:26 38:49 40:31 43:57 49:12                
          02:06 01:56 01:05 01:23 01:42 03:26 05:15                
          F  
          52:35  
          03:23  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (101) (129) (118) (110) (109)
8 8 Daniel Smith OM 44:34 01:55 04:18 06:44 09:12 11:00 12:39 14:00 16:11 19:21 21:15 24:08 26:00 30:15 33:12 34:40
    WH     01:55 02:23 02:26 02:28 01:48 01:39 01:21 02:11 03:10 01:54 02:53 01:52 04:15 02:57 01:28
          (122) (125)                          
          36:26 41:39                          
          01:46 05:13                          
          F  
          44:34  
          02:55  
          (108) (125) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (123) (116) (103) (106) (111) (110) (109) (122)
9 18 Antoniya Bachvarova MW 54:16 01:12 05:26 08:50 12:12 15:41 17:02 20:10 22:49 24:36 25:39 30:06 32:22 34:16 35:23 37:03
          01:12 04:14 03:24 03:22 03:29 01:21 03:08 02:39 01:47 01:03 04:27 02:16 01:54 01:07 01:40
          (101) (129) (121) (113) (130) (114)                  
          41:15 42:58 45:48 47:36 50:14 52:40                  
          04:12 01:43 02:50 01:48 02:38 02:26                  
          F  
          54:16  
          01:36  
          (120) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (129) (101) (109) (122) (102) (125)
10 25 Matt Hackett MM 44:02 01:52 04:09 06:53 09:04 11:13 12:39 14:56 18:23 21:28 24:59 26:44 30:06 31:31 35:31 38:29
    WH     01:52 02:17 02:44 02:11 02:09 01:26 02:17 03:27 03:05 03:31 01:45 03:22 01:25 04:00 02:58
          (108)                            
          42:42                            
          04:13                            
          F  
          44:02  
          01:20  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (115) (121) (129) (101) (109) (122) (123) (116) (126) (105)
11 12 Belinda Kinneally OW 52:37 01:16 04:03 06:42 09:41 11:43 15:46 18:06 22:02 23:47 26:57 28:48 33:05 35:04 38:53 40:40
    WH     01:16 02:47 02:39 02:59 02:02 04:03 02:20 03:56 01:45 03:10 01:51 04:17 01:59 03:49 01:47
          (112) (108)                          
          43:50 50:58                          
          03:10 07:08                          
          F  
          52:37  
          01:39  
          (120) (127) (130) (113) (121) (129) (101) (109) (110) (111) (116) (123) (122) (102) (125)
12 1 Ian Miller LM 52:00 01:10 04:58 09:27 11:53 14:15 18:20 20:12 23:46 25:29 27:31 29:47 31:58 36:35 41:24 45:01
    WH     01:10 03:48 04:29 02:26 02:22 04:05 01:52 03:34 01:43 02:02 02:16 02:11 04:37 04:49 03:37
          (114)                            
          49:56                            
          04:55                            
          F  
          52:00  
          02:04  
          (120) (127) (130) (113) (121) (115) (129) (101) (109) (122) (102) (125) (108)    
12 21 Nicole Sellin MW 43:00 01:04 04:23 09:05 11:34 14:29 17:40 20:31 22:23 25:44 28:02 32:59 36:30 41:11    
    GO     01:04 03:19 04:42 02:29 02:55 03:11 02:51 01:52 03:21 02:18 04:57 03:31 04:41    
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          43:00  
          01:49  
          (108) (125) (102) (121) (101) (129) (115) (119) (104) (107) (113) (130) (114) (120)  
14 37 Kit Wong OW 44:39 01:14 06:12 10:15 14:32 18:06 20:06 22:53 27:36 30:39 32:24 34:21 37:37 40:49 43:24  
    WH     01:14 04:58 04:03 04:17 03:34 02:00 02:47 04:43 03:03 01:45 01:57 03:16 03:12 02:35  
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          44:39  
          01:15  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (129) (101) (121) (102) (122) (109)
14 9 Colin Burnett VM 77:28 01:20 04:12 06:41 09:10 11:04 12:55 14:19 16:29 20:23 22:41 24:25 27:03 30:40 34:09 35:21
    GO     01:20 02:52 02:29 02:29 01:54 01:51 01:24 02:10 03:54 02:18 01:44 02:38 03:37 03:29 01:12
          (110) (118) (106) (124) (103) (116) (111) (123) (126) (105) (128) (112) (117) (125) (108)
          36:48 39:16 44:03 46:35 47:51 49:42 51:39 54:04 57:17 58:36 59:55 64:55 69:00 72:51 76:16
          01:27 02:28 04:47 02:32 01:16 01:51 01:57 02:25 03:13 01:19 01:19 05:00 04:05 03:51 03:25
          F  
          77:28  
          01:12  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (121) (129) (101) (109) (110) (111) (116) (123) (122) (117)
14 20 Angela Solomon VW 51:15 01:15 04:37 07:54 10:59 13:24 15:42 19:36 21:30 24:42 26:24 28:23 30:31 32:30 36:37 42:53
    WH     01:15 03:22 03:17 03:05 02:25 02:18 03:54 01:54 03:12 01:42 01:59 02:08 01:59 04:07 06:16
          (108)                            
          49:28                            
          06:35                            
          F  
          51:15  
          01:47  
          (108) (125) (117) (122) (109) (101) (129) (121) (113) (130) (114) (120)      
17 15 Steve Dunlop SVM 43:17 01:22 05:34 10:23 17:31 18:55 23:18 25:34 29:31 31:53 35:13 38:38 41:35      
    WH     01:22 04:12 04:49 07:08 01:24 04:23 02:16 03:57 02:22 03:20 03:25 02:57      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          43:17  
          01:42  
          (108) (117) (112) (105) (126) (123) (116) (103) (124) (106) (110) (109) (122) (101) (129)
17 5 John Anderson LM 58:58 01:50 06:58 11:10 15:16 17:49 21:27 23:44 24:54 26:08 29:18 33:50 35:07 36:41 41:12 43:12
    GO     01:50 05:08 04:12 04:06 02:33 03:38 02:17 01:10 01:14 03:10 04:32 01:17 01:34 04:31 02:00
          (121) (113) (130) (114) (120)                    
          46:23 48:30 51:33 54:24 57:17                    
          03:11 02:07 03:03 02:51 02:53                    
          F  
          58:58  
          01:41  
          (120) (127) (104) (119) (115) (129) (101) (121) (113) (130) (114) (108)      
19 17 Lisa Lampe VW 43:26 02:56 06:49 11:57 14:51 19:01 21:57 24:17 27:29 30:15 33:51 37:08 41:25      
    UR     02:56 03:53 05:08 02:54 04:10 02:56 02:20 03:12 02:46 03:36 03:17 04:17      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          43:26  
          02:01  
          (120) (127) (104) (119) (115) (129) (101) (121) (113) (130) (114) (108)      
19 4 Dave Dash IM 42:58 01:49 05:26 10:33 13:17 17:32 20:47 23:28 27:04 29:45 33:34 36:56 41:01      
    GO     01:49 03:37 05:07 02:44 04:15 03:15 02:41 03:36 02:41 03:49 03:22 04:05      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          42:58  
          01:57  
          (108) (117) (112) (105) (128) (116) (103) (124) (106) (111) (110) (109) (122) (101) (121)
19 11 Gareth Chandler OM 53:59 01:05 07:06 10:37 13:27 14:52 25:07 26:02 27:05 29:30 32:16 34:24 35:44 37:25 41:45 44:38
    WH     01:05 06:01 03:31 02:50 01:25 10:15 00:55 01:03 02:25 02:46 02:08 01:20 01:41 04:20 02:53
          (113) (130) (114)                        
          46:48 49:50 52:22                        
          02:10 03:02 02:32                        
          F  
          53:59  
          01:37  
          (120) (127) (104) (115) (119) (121) (113) (130) (114) (125) (108)        
22 29 Ted Mulherin IM 43:33 01:43 05:41 11:05 ---- 13:50 22:12 24:59 28:40 31:45 37:03 41:34        
    WH     01:43 03:58 05:24   02:45 08:22 02:47 03:41 03:05 05:18 04:31        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F   (115) (115)
          43:33   00:00 00:00
          01:59   *115 *115
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (104) (107) (113) (121) (129) (101) (109) (122) (117) (125)  
22 7 Darius Cartwright MM 50:40 01:58 04:34 07:03 09:32 11:57 13:25 14:43 16:45 20:12 21:51 24:52 30:17 35:57 40:26  
    WH     01:58 02:36 02:29 02:29 02:25 01:28 01:18 02:02 03:27 01:39 03:01 05:25 05:40 04:29  
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          50:40  
          10:14  
          (120) (127) (104) (119) (115) (129) (101) (121) (113) (130) (114)        
22 10 Terry Murphy LM 43:23 03:01 07:41 13:14 16:38 21:22 24:44 27:04 30:42 33:24 36:51 40:13        
    UR     03:01 04:40 05:33 03:24 04:44 03:22 02:20 03:38 02:42 03:27 03:22        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          43:23  
          03:10  
          (114) (130) (107) (113) (121) (129) (101) (102) (125) (108) (120)        
25 26 Matthew James SJM 42:03 02:31 05:54 10:41 13:02 15:46 20:03 22:53 28:20 32:14 36:59 40:32        
    WH     02:31 03:23 04:47 02:21 02:44 04:17 02:50 05:27 03:54 04:45 03:33        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          42:03  
          01:31  
          (120) (127) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (101) (129) (118) (110) (109) (122)
26 38 Joshua Braidwood MM 56:09 02:36 06:31 10:32 12:42 14:31 16:01 18:15 21:43 24:01 26:55 29:03 33:50 37:17 38:44 40:21
    WH     02:36 03:55 04:01 02:10 01:49 01:30 02:14 03:28 02:18 02:54 02:08 04:47 03:27 01:27 01:37
          (117) (108)                          
          49:45 54:40                          
          09:24 04:55                          
          F  
          56:09  
          01:29  
          (108) (115) (125) (102) (122) (109) (101) (129) (121) (113) (130) (114)      
26 35 Stephen Holloway SVM 48:44 01:23 ---- 06:37 13:23 21:01 23:46 28:20 31:21 37:50 40:17 43:34 46:39      
    WH     01:23   05:14 06:46 07:38 02:45 04:34 03:01 06:29 02:27 03:17 03:05      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F   (115) (115) (115)
          48:44   00:00 00:00 00:00
          02:05   *115 *115 *115
          (120) (127) (104) (119) (115) (121) (113) (130) (114)            
28 2 Barry Pearce IM 43:29 01:58 06:55 13:37 17:40 23:42 27:02 31:09 35:52 40:37            
    WH     01:58 04:57 06:42 04:03 06:02 03:20 04:07 04:43 04:45            
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          43:29  
          02:52  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (125)        
29 24 Debbie McKenna SVW 50:23 01:25 05:08 08:56 14:01 18:36 21:29 23:39 26:52 32:25 35:32 44:33        
          01:25 03:43 03:48 05:05 04:35 02:53 02:10 03:13 05:33 03:07 09:01        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          50:23  
          05:50  
          (120) (114) (130) (113) (121) (115) (129) (101) (109) (122) (102) (125)      
29 14 Linda Chan VW 52:15 03:24 08:18 12:19 15:09 18:38 21:37 25:08 28:17 31:56 34:59 42:38 46:55      
    WH     03:24 04:54 04:01 02:50 03:29 02:59 03:31 03:09 03:39 03:03 07:39 04:17      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          52:15  
          05:20  
          (120) (127) (114) (130) (113) (107) (104) (119) (115) (121) (125)        
29 28 Ernest Windschuttel LM 50:51 01:18 06:18 10:40 15:05 19:02 21:56 24:06 27:24 32:58 36:04 44:54        
    GO     01:18 05:00 04:22 04:25 03:57 02:54 02:10 03:18 05:34 03:06 08:50        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          50:51  
          05:57  
          (114) (125) (112) (105) (128) (126) (124) (103) (116) (123) (113) (130)      
32 27 Neil and Georgia Winkcup Group 56:02 01:24 05:01 20:35 24:04 25:03 28:14 35:03 36:36 39:57 41:50 51:05 53:22      
          01:24 03:37 15:34 03:29 00:59 03:11 06:49 01:33 03:21 01:53 09:15 02:17      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          56:02  
          02:40  
          (108) (112) (105) (128) (103) (124) (116) (123) (122) (109) (125)        
33 13 Isaac and Patrick Calear Group 52:54 01:10 08:55 13:14 14:25 26:48 28:10 31:28 33:50 39:00 40:35 48:34        
          01:10 07:45 04:19 01:11 12:23 01:22 03:18 02:22 05:10 01:35 07:59        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          52:54  
          04:20  
          (114) (130) (127) (120) (108) (117) (112) (105) (126) (123) (122) (125) (102)    
33 30 Anette Larsson MW 58:04 02:15 05:44 10:44 13:58 18:40 23:24 27:40 31:58 34:24 38:41 43:22 52:10 ----    
    WH     02:15 03:29 05:00 03:14 04:42 04:44 04:16 04:18 02:26 04:17 04:41 08:48      
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          58:04  
          05:54  
          (108) (117) (125) (114) (130) (120)                  
35 36 Julie Griffiths OW 42:32 02:12 08:27 16:18 29:20 33:46 40:12                  
    WH     02:12 06:15 07:51 13:02 04:26 06:26                  
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          42:32  
          02:20  
          (120) (114) (130) (113) (121) (101) (129) (118) (110) (111) (106) (124) (103) (116) (123)
36 34 Chris Annison VM 74:09 02:13 04:04 06:42 09:03 11:10 14:00 15:39 20:20 23:17 25:03 27:37 30:47 32:02 33:13 35:01
          02:13 01:51 02:38 02:21 02:07 02:50 01:39 04:41 02:57 01:46 02:34 03:10 01:15 01:11 01:48
          (109) (122) (108)                        
          38:15 39:23 72:51                        
          03:14 01:08 33:28                        
          F  
          74:09  
          01:18  
          (120) (114) (130) (113) (121) (129) (101) (109) (122) (111) (106) (124) (103) (116) (123)
37 3 Ted Woodley LM 86:22 01:41 03:57 07:08 09:30 11:52 15:47 18:02 21:39 22:59 26:33 29:04 32:44 34:04 35:31 37:32
    GO     01:41 02:16 03:11 02:22 02:22 03:55 02:15 03:37 01:20 03:34 02:31 03:40 01:20 01:27 02:01
          (126) (105) (128) (112)                      
          40:46 41:57 43:13 70:23                      
          03:14 01:11 01:16 27:10                      
          F  
          86:22  
          15:59  
          (120) (108) (117) (112) (105) (128) (126) (116) (123) (109) (122) (125) (114)    
38 33 Graham Horrocks LM 76:29 02:19 07:45 24:17 30:07 35:25 37:18 42:35 47:37 50:14 54:52 57:32 67:17 74:14    
    GO     02:19 05:26 16:32 05:50 05:18 01:53 05:17 05:02 02:37 04:38 02:40 09:45 06:57    
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          76:29  
          02:15  

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.