Old web-site

Quakers Hill - 18 Nov 2013 - Western Sydney Series 5 - Splits

WSS#5 Quakers Hill 18 Nov 2013  
SPORTident results created by Ór

   Pl  Stno Name/Club          Class      Time   


Score  (15)                       0 km  0 Cm   30 C           
         
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (117) (101) (102) (114) (121) (130) (110) (118) (126) (106)
1 6 James McQuillan OM 44:49 00:23 01:44 02:32 03:53 06:03 07:46 09:56 10:24 11:00 12:53 16:10 18:10 20:52 22:15 23:26
    WH     00:23 01:21 00:48 01:21 02:10 01:43 02:10 00:28 00:36 01:53 03:17 02:00 02:42 01:23 01:11
          (103) (109) (104) (107) (108) (115) (128) (127) (111) (129) (119) (123) (125)    
          23:59 24:45 26:07 28:35 30:01 31:41 33:47 35:18 36:26 37:37 40:12 41:48 43:45    
          00:33 00:46 01:22 02:28 01:26 01:40 02:06 01:31 01:08 01:11 02:35 01:36 01:57    
          F  
          44:49  
          01:04  
          (112) (122) (120) (113) (124) (127) (111) (128) (114) (102) (101) (121) (130) (115) (107)
2 4 Jeremy Fowler OM 44:08 00:25 01:43 02:31 04:51 06:14 08:22 09:59 11:21 14:18 15:06 15:30 18:02 21:26 24:03 25:15
    GO     00:25 01:18 00:48 02:20 01:23 02:08 01:37 01:22 02:57 00:48 00:24 02:32 03:24 02:37 01:12
          (118) (126) (106) (103) (109) (104) (129) (119) (123) (125)          
          27:19 28:58 30:15 30:53 31:35 32:58 35:58 39:06 40:51 43:02          
          02:04 01:39 01:17 00:38 00:42 01:23 03:00 03:08 01:45 02:11          
          F  
          44:08  
          01:06  
          (112) (122) (120) (113) (117) (101) (102) (114) (121) (130) (110) (118) (126) (106) (103)
3 9 Chris Arnison VM 50:17 00:27 01:52 02:44 05:23 07:37 10:32 11:10 11:57 14:42 18:50 21:33 24:32 26:28 27:56 28:48
          00:27 01:25 00:52 02:39 02:14 02:55 00:38 00:47 02:45 04:08 02:43 02:59 01:56 01:28 00:52
          (104) (109) (105) (116) (129) (111) (127) (128) (124) (125)          
          30:08 31:41 34:40 36:18 40:33 42:33 43:48 44:44 47:32 48:50          
          01:20 01:33 02:59 01:38 04:15 02:00 01:15 00:56 02:48 01:18          
          F  
          50:17  
          01:27  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (117) (101) (102) (114) (121) (130) (110) (115) (108) (107)
3 10 Stefan Kuehn MM 44:42 00:29 02:00 03:27 05:07 06:48 08:56 11:45 12:17 13:03 15:22 19:21 22:02 23:47 25:39 26:55
    GO     00:29 01:31 01:27 01:40 01:41 02:08 02:49 00:32 00:46 02:19 03:59 02:41 01:45 01:52 01:16
          (118) (126) (106) (103) (104) (129) (111) (125)              
          29:34 31:31 33:01 33:40 36:07 39:36 41:34 43:21              
          02:39 01:57 01:30 00:39 02:27 03:29 01:58 01:47              
          F  
          44:42  
          01:21  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (127) (128) (101) (102) (114) (121) (130) (115) (107) (104) (103)
5 14 Istvan Kertesz OM 44:37 00:30 01:55 02:47 04:27 06:58 07:45 12:26 13:45 14:27 16:45 20:13 23:20 26:54 30:04 31:23
    GO     00:30 01:25 00:52 01:40 02:31 00:47 04:41 01:19 00:42 02:18 03:28 03:07 03:34 03:10 01:19
          (106) (126) (109) (129) (111) (125)                  
          32:04 33:28 35:53 39:42 41:23 43:10                  
          00:41 01:24 02:25 03:49 01:41 01:47                  
          F  
          44:37  
          01:27  
          (123) (119) (116) (105) (109) (104) (103) (106) (126) (118) (107) (108) (129) (111) (127)
6 2 Lee Coady MM 61:40 02:11 04:23 09:02 10:43 13:24 15:01 16:21 17:05 19:07 20:52 23:33 25:05 26:45 28:20 29:31
    WH     02:11 02:12 04:39 01:41 02:41 01:37 01:20 00:44 02:02 01:45 02:41 01:32 01:40 01:35 01:11
          (128) (115) (110) (130) (121) (114) (102) (101) (117) (113) (124) (125) (120) (122) (112)
          30:32 34:53 36:37 39:40 43:20 46:05 46:57 47:30 50:14 52:24 54:09 55:31 58:26 59:18 61:10
          01:01 04:21 01:44 03:03 03:40 02:45 00:52 00:33 02:44 02:10 01:45 01:22 02:55 00:52 01:52
          F  
          61:40  
          00:30  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (101) (102) (114) (128) (127) (115) (107) (108) (129) (111)
7 11 Matt Hackett MM 37:39 00:28 02:03 02:59 04:51 06:41 10:35 11:19 12:15 15:14 16:50 20:21 22:03 23:34 25:20 26:56
    WH     00:28 01:35 00:56 01:52 01:50 03:54 00:44 00:56 02:59 01:36 03:31 01:42 01:31 01:46 01:36
          (125) (119) (123)                        
          29:02 33:06 35:26                        
          02:06 04:04 02:20                        
          F  
          37:39  
          02:13  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (117) (101) (102) (114) (128) (127) (111) (129) (119) (123)
8 12 Stephen Holloway SVM 44:09 00:50 02:58 04:08 06:38 09:15 12:18 16:07 18:55 20:03 23:28 25:44 27:36 30:12 36:00 38:40
    WH     00:50 02:08 01:10 02:30 02:37 03:03 03:49 02:48 01:08 03:25 02:16 01:52 02:36 05:48 02:40
          (125)                            
          42:08                            
          03:28                            
          F  
          44:09  
          02:01  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (117) (101) (102) (114) (121) (115) (107) (108) (129) (111)
8 8 Anette Larsson MW 46:31 00:34 02:39 04:23 06:40 08:54 12:03 16:20 16:58 17:56 21:47 28:28 31:32 33:20 35:54 37:49
    WH     00:34 02:05 01:44 02:17 02:14 03:09 04:17 00:38 00:58 03:51 06:41 03:04 01:48 02:34 01:55
          (127) (128) (125)                        
          39:10 40:16 44:44                        
          01:21 01:06 04:28                        
          F  
          46:31  
          01:47  
          (124) (125) (111) (129) (108) (107) (115) (110) (130) (121) (114) (102) (101) (117) (120)
10 13 Kit Wong OW 45:55 01:46 04:07 06:48 08:39 11:32 13:31 15:47 18:04 22:05 27:08 30:53 32:08 32:45 36:44 41:34
    WH     01:46 02:21 02:41 01:51 02:53 01:59 02:16 02:17 04:01 05:03 03:45 01:15 00:37 03:59 04:50
          (122) (112)                          
          42:41 45:21                          
          01:07 02:40                          
          F  
          45:55  
          00:34  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (113) (128) (127) (115) (107) (108) (129) (111) (125) (123)  
11 3 Ross Duker SVM 44:30 00:34 02:54 04:09 06:56 09:38 13:31 15:53 20:59 23:17 25:25 28:39 32:07 35:08 41:40  
    GO     00:34 02:20 01:15 02:47 02:42 03:53 02:22 05:06 02:18 02:08 03:14 03:28 03:01 06:32  
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          44:30  
          02:50  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (128) (127) (111) (129) (108) (115) (107) (105) (119) (123) (125)
12 5 Terry Murphy LM 46:08 00:39 03:05 04:34 07:21 10:54 13:08 14:43 17:25 20:29 23:24 26:10 31:38 37:29 40:26 44:08
    UR     00:39 02:26 01:29 02:47 03:33 02:14 01:35 02:42 03:04 02:55 02:46 05:28 05:51 02:57 03:42
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          46:08  
          02:00  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (128) (127) (111) (129) (119) (123) (125)        
13 7 Margaret Waugh LW 44:41 07:32 10:22 12:00 14:59 18:46 21:29 23:36 26:05 32:25 35:52 41:30        
    GO     07:32 02:50 01:38 02:59 03:47 02:43 02:07 02:29 06:20 03:27 05:38        
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          44:41  
          03:11  
          (124) (128) (127) (111) (129) (119) (123) (125) (112)            
14 1 Barry Pearce IM 34:38 03:05 06:56 09:25 11:45 14:31 20:36 24:32 30:06 33:41            
    WH     03:05 03:51 02:29 02:20 02:46 06:05 03:56 05:34 03:35            
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          34:38  
          00:57  
          (112) (122) (120) (124) (128) (127) (111) (125)              
15 15 Lachlan Coady SJM 44:26 02:22 09:12 12:24 16:22 23:41 28:42 34:35 41:38              
    WH     02:22 06:50 03:12 03:58 07:19 05:01 05:53 07:03              
                                       
                                       
                                       
          F  
          44:26  
          02:48  

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.