Old web-site

Centennial Park - 24 Jan 2014 - Space Racing - Results

Space Racing Centennial Park 24 Jan 2014 Centennial Park
results created by Ór

 
Score

Score       


 NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1 Jo   GO 33:07 190 190 0 0
2 Thomas Hawkeswood     42:13 180 180 0 0
2 Alex Lefeve     42:05 180 180 0 0
2 Jordan Lefeve     42:14 180 180 0 0
2 Moses Dorsey     42:21 180 180 0 0
6 Clare Jessup   GO 37:25 160 160 0 0
6 Giselle Dreyer     37:26 160 160 0 0
8 Sammy Hardingham     42:36 140 140 0 0
9 Daniel Povah   BN 40:09 130 130 0 0
10 Liam   COS 44:23 120 120 0 0
10 Kieran   COS 44:30 120 120 0 0
10 Aiden   COS 44:15 120 120 0 0
10 Adena   COS 43:21 120 120 0 0
10 Coral   COS 43:46 120 120 0 0
10 Arran Connelly   COS 44:16 120 120 0 0
16 Drew   COS 43:23 110 110 0 0
17 Jacob Povah   BN 41:03 100 100 0 0
17 Curtis Hardingham     45:27 100 110 10 0
17 Liam Flick   BN 33:06 100 100 0 0
20 Samuel Davey     37:05 90 90 0 0
20 Hannah Hawkeswood     31:51 90 90 0 0
20 Sam Fenton & Alex Murray     36:57 90 90 0 0
20 Brian Tsang   BN 40:43 90 90 0 0
20 Nicholas Ip     41:06 90 90 0 0
25 Eve Murray     39:49 80 80 0 0
25 Ashton Robinson   COS 45:13 80 90 10 0
25 Tommi   COS 45:06 80 90 10 0
25 Oliver Yang   COS 45:12 80 90 10 0
25 Clint   COS 45:15 80 90 10 0
25 Isabella Dodd-Wade   GOW 38:02 80 80 0 0
25 Stella West   GOW 38:09 80 80 0 0
25 Frankie Davies   GOW 38:31 80 80 0 0
25 Jack West   GOW 38:01 80 80 0 0
25 Tully Horneman   GOW 38:08 80 80 0 0
25 Tyrone Trayner     41:12 80 80 0 0
25 Dylan Woolf     39:19 80 80 0 0
37 Frank-Jesse de Fiesta Clarke   GOW 36:07 70 70 0 0
37 Spencer Davies   GOW 35:24 70 70 0 0
37 Mia Stamoulis   GOW 38:43 70 70 0 0
37 Andrew Koit   GOW 36:48 70 70 0 0
37 Oscar Dance   GOW 38:37 70 70 0 0
37 Zoe Gallow   GOW 38:43 70 70 0 0
37 Emma Knowles   GOW 38:43 70 70 0 0
37 Zoe Schachte   GOW 36:46 70 70 0 0
37 Oscar Hawes   GOW 36:19 70 70 0 0
37 Sacha Smith   GOW 37:38 70 70 0 0
37 Leo Dingle   GOW 36:05 70 70 0 0
37 Elizabeth Koh   GOW 37:43 70 70 0 0
37 Claire Carroll   GOW 37:40 70 70 0 0
37 Jesse McQuire   GOW 38:36 70 70 0 0
37 Jonny Partridge   GOW 36:32 70 70 0 0
37 Shakira Buys   GOW 37:12 70 70 0 0
37 Anja Partridge   GOW 35:54 70 70 0 0
37 Douglas Ip     41:13 70 70 0 0
37 William Stanton-Clarke   GOW 36:12 70 70 0 0
37 Oskar Deusche     36:24 70 70 0 0
37 Liam Petersen-Jones   GOW 38:02 70 70 0 0
58 Bradman Fox   GOW 36:04 60 60 0 0
58 Kyana Cook-Lewis   GOW 36:34 60 60 0 0
58 Richard Koh   GOW 37:56 60 60 0 0
61 Ethan Davey     37:38 50 50 0 0
61 Penny   COS 47:08 50 80 30 0
61 Kyra   COS 47:08 50 80 30 0
61 Juanita   COS 47:13 50 80 30 0
61 Ethan Fenton & Dan Murray     37:33 50 50 0 0
61 Georgia   COS 47:13 50 80 30 0
67 Fletcher Cottle     51:32 40 110 70 0
68 Aidan To     54:39 -10 90 100 0
69 Ainslee   COS 67:57 -80 150 230 0
69 Leah   COS 67:21 -80 150 230 0
71 Scarlett   COS 68:04 -90 150 240 0
72 Emily   COS 68:01 -100 140 240 0

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.