Old web-site

Gladesville Hospital - 26 Jan 2014 - Sprint Series 4 - Results

Sprint Series #4 - Gladesville - 26 Jan 2014 Gladesville Hospital
results created by Ór

 
 

Sprint 2.64k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Andrew Hill OM WH 16:06
2 Duncan Currie SJM GO 18:04
3 Marina Iskhakova OW BN 18:40
4 James McQuillan OM WH 18:49
5 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 19:15
6 Anthony Darr MM BF 19:56
7 Jenny Casanova   WA 21:30
8 Matt Hackett MM WH 22:01
9 Ross Morrison MM GO 22:25
10 Gordon Wilson SVM BN 22:53
11 Alex Kennedy     23:18
12 Clare Williams OW BN 23:22
13 Larry Weiss SVM GO 23:42
14 Wayne Pepper MM BN 23:56
15 Paul Prudhoe SVM CC 24:23
16 Jamie Kennedy   GO 24:27
17 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 24:35
17 Ian Jessup VM GO 24:35
19 Rodney Parkin SVM BN 24:45
20 Ian Froude SVM IK 24:59
21 Ted Mulherin IM WH 26:53
22 Ted Woodley LM GO 26:56
23 Terry Bluett LM BN 27:00
24 John Anderson LM GO 27:09
25 Peter Chan MW GO 27:17
26 Carol Jacobson LW GO 27:28
27 Jenna Newton MW UR 27:48
28 Michael Free VM GO 27:50
29 Ken Jacobson IM GO 28:07
30 Joshua Braidwood MM WH 28:23
31 Ron Junghans IM GO 28:31
32 Tania Kennedy VW GO 28:46
33 Michael Roylance SVM BF 29:21
34 Brian Cleland IM UR 29:54
35 Dave Lotty LM UR 30:33
36 Andy Graham VM GO 31:05
37 Stuart McWilliam SVM GO 31:06
38 Tom Kennedy   GO 31:36
39 Johnny Petersen SVM GO 31:56
40 Kevin & Donovan Roberts VM GO 32:50
41 Finn Mackay SJM UR 33:00
42 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 33:31
43 Jim Mackay VM UR 33:59
44 Mary Jane Mahony LW UR 34:42
45 Bob Morgan VM BN 35:48
46 John Wormell / Alexandre JM   36:51
47 Sue Froude SVW IK 38:07
48 Nicolas Radoujic JM UR 38:09
49 Ross Duker SVM GO 42:27
50 Andrew Webb SVM   43:06
51 Jonathan Free SVM   50:37
52 Sue Thomson IW GO 53:38
53 Barbara Junghans SVW GO 58:33
  Matt Peters VM UR DNF
  Serje Robidoux MM UR DNF
  Jill Woodruff MW   DNF
  Richard Morris MM BN DNF
  Shane Doyle     DNF
  Ellen Currie SJW GO DNF

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.