Old web-site

Swaines Creek - 5 March 2014 - Sydney Summer Series 23 - Results

SSS#23 Chatswood 05 March 2014 Swaines Creek
results created by Ór

 
Score

Score    

 NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
1 Andrew Hill OM WH 44:53 550 550 0 0
2 Tom Joss OM GO 45:42 540 550 10 0
3 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 51:17 530 600 70 0
3 Steve Ryan OM GO 43:39 530 530 0 0
5 James McQuillan OM WH 50:49 520 580 60 0
6 Patrik Gunnarsson MM BF 51:50 500 570 70 0
6 Richard Morris MM BN 44:55 500 500 0 0
8 Greg Barbour VM BF 46:31 490 510 20 0
8 Mark Schaefer OM CC 46:43 490 510 20 0
10 Tim Rogers VM BF 46:55 480 500 20 0
11 Andrew Smith VM GO 44:47 470 470 0 0
12 Anthony Dowle OM BF 44:40 460 460 0 0
12 Mark Savery VM BN 44:17 460 460 0 0
12 Catherine Murphy OW UR 43:41 460 460 0 0
12 Gill Fowler OW BF 47:35 460 490 30 0
12 David Stanley MM GO 46:52 460 480 20 0
17 Peter Annetts VM GO 52:58 450 530 80 0
17 Graeme Dawson VM GO 46:51 450 470 20 0
17 Joel Putnam OM BN 40:02 450 450 0 0
17 Claire Winnick OW GO 47:57 450 480 30 0
21 Mark Shingler VM BF 48:53 440 480 40 0
22 Graeme McLeod VM BF 45:59 430 440 10 0
22 Ross Morrison MM GO 56:37 430 550 120 0
22 Warwick Selby SVM GO 45:02 430 440 10 0
22 David Bray VM GO 48:28 430 470 40 0
26 Neil Hawthorne SVM GO 49:31 420 470 50 0
26 Darren Slattery OM BN 46:46 420 440 20 0
26 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 46:38 420 440 20 0
26 Paula Shingler VW BF 50:25 420 480 60 0
26 Antoniya Bachvarova MW GO 49:52 420 470 50 0
26 Toby Wilson SJM GO 44:01 420 420 0 0
26 Andy Graham VM GO 49:29 420 470 50 0
26 Stefan Kuehn MM GO 46:44 420 440 20 0
26 Martin Cousins MM GO 44:58 420 420 0 0
35 Ian Clitheroe VM   51:36 410 480 70 0
35 Huon Wilson OM GO 44:55 410 410 0 0
35 Tristan White JM   44:06 410 410 0 0
35 Duncan Currie SJM GO 45:27 410 420 10 0
35 Clare Williams OW BN 43:47 410 410 0 0
40 Andrew Graham OM BN 50:26 400 460 60 0
40 Larry Weiss SVM GO 45:58 400 410 10 0
40 Michael Ridley-Smith VM GO 41:19 400 400 0 0
43 Matt Peters VM UR 43:17 390 390 0 0
43 Michele Dawson JW GO 44:45 390 390 0 0
43 Trudy Krajenbrink OW GO 44:33 390 390 0 0
43 Cath Chalmers MW BF 48:57 390 430 40 0
43 Peter, Mark Welling Group   43:46 390 390 0 0
43 Steve Flick LM BN 42:41 390 390 0 0
43 Carolyn Haupt MW GO 45:01 390 400 10 0
43 Eric Young MM   43:49 390 390 0 0
43 Richard Pattison MM BN 44:49 390 390 0 0
52 Karin Hefftner SVW GO 44:53 380 380 0 0
52 Nick Dent SVM CC 45:34 380 390 10 0
52 Charles Blaxland MM GO 45:42 380 390 10 0
55 Matt Hackett MM WH 43:22 370 370 0 0
55 John Brayan VM GO 47:22 370 400 30 0
55 Stuart Deane MM GO 47:09 370 400 30 0
55 David Noble VM BF 43:28 370 370 0 0
55 Martin Slade SVM GO 44:47 370 370 0 0
60 James Lithgow SVM GO 43:08 360 360 0 0
60 Graeme Hill SVM WH 47:27 360 390 30 0
62 Peter Day VM GO 45:40 350 360 10 0
62 Brett Sewell OM BN 49:07 350 400 50 0
62 Louise Brierty MW GO 45:42 350 360 10 0
62 Ted Woodley LM GO 45:29 350 360 10 0
62 Ross Barr LM GO 49:03 350 400 50 0
62 John Anderson LM GO 44:36 350 350 0 0
62 Kar-Soon Lim MM GO 46:25 350 370 20 0
62 Keith Povah MM BN 50:59 350 410 60 0
70 Chris Arn-Ison VM GO 48:08 340 380 40 0
70 Ian Cameron SVM GO 46:49 340 360 20 0
70 Robin Cameron VW   44:17 340 340 0 0
70 Andrew Goddard MM GO 47:01 340 370 30 0
70 Digby Pritchard VM BN 44:56 340 340 0 0
70 Ted Mulherin IM WH 45:07 340 350 10 0
70 Mark Robinson SVM BN 48:32 340 380 40 0
70 Michael Free VM GO 44:43 340 340 0 0
78 Melvyn Cox WaM BN 42:18 330 330 0 0
78 Ron Junghans IM GO 47:40 330 360 30 0
78 Airdrie Long VW GO 46:52 330 350 20 0
78 Rod Eckels VM GO 44:01 330 330 0 0
78 Julian Ledger SVM BN 47:38 330 360 30 0
78 Martin Dearnley SVM   44:36 330 330 0 0
78 Peter Thomason VM BN 43:44 330 330 0 0
78 Jim Mackay VM UR 43:30 330 330 0 0
86 Rodney Parkin SVM BN 47:19 320 350 30 0
86 Jim Merchant LM GO 46:57 320 340 20 0
86 Crystal Ossolinski OW   48:06 320 360 40 0
89 John Bulman VM GO.N 60:45 310 470 160 0
89 Michael Roylance SVM BF 45:57 310 320 10 0
91 Dave Dash IM GO 43:18 300 300 0 0
91 William Neal OM   34:33 300 300 0 0
91 Kerry Emslie SVW   43:22 300 300 0 0
91 Carol Jacobson LW GO 43:53 300 300 0 0
91 David McGhee MM BN 55:05 300 410 110 0
91 Adrienne Kirby SVW UR 44:17 300 300 0 0
91 Lee Lowe SVW GO 46:35 300 320 20 0
91 Bob Morgan VM BN 46:48 300 320 20 0
91 Martin Mansfield SVM WH 44:39 300 300 0 0
100 David Bowerman SVM CC 46:26 290 310 20 0
100 Mark Mueller MM WH 43:23 290 290 0 0
100 Joshua Braidwood MM WH 52:41 290 370 80 0
100 Bruce Stanley IM GO 44:18 290 290 0 0
100 Michael Robinson MM   42:17 290 290 0 0
100 Meredith Dodd MW   37:57 290 290 0 0
106 Mike Ward SVM GO 47:44 280 310 30 0
106 James Stuart VM IK 43:39 280 280 0 0
106 Terry Bluett LM BN 49:49 280 330 50 0
106 Stephen Vaughan VM GO 48:07 280 320 40 0
106 Lisa Lampe VW UR 45:55 280 290 10 0
106 Ken Jacobson IM GO 49:40 280 330 50 0
106 Paul Prudhoe SVM CC 46:12 280 300 20 0
113 Tim James OM   35:41 270 270 0 0
113 Jim Forbes SVM GO 44:44 270 270 0 0
113 John Giles LM GO 44:32 270 270 0 0
116 Chris Cunningham VM BN 51:11 260 330 70 0
116 Robert Spry SVM SH 44:29 260 260 0 0
116 Scarlett Gill OW GO 42:14 260 260 0 0
116 Lara D'abreo VW   43:46 260 260 0 0
116 Rachael Povah WaW BN 47:50 260 290 30 0
116 Tim Perry VM WH 48:37 260 300 40 0
122 Brian Cleland IM UR 41:42 250 250 0 0
122 Helen Murphy SVW UR 45:54 250 260 10 0
122 Dianne Bergen VW GO 44:12 250 250 0 0
122 Colin Burnett VM GO 47:59 250 280 30 0
122 Dale Thompson SVW GO 49:09 250 300 50 0
122 Ross Duker SVM GO 41:04 250 250 0 0
128 Stephen Holloway SVM WH 45:45 240 250 10 0
128 Vivien De Remy De Courcelles MM GO 51:33 240 310 70 0
128 Hester Slade SVW GO 45:17 240 250 10 0
128 Dan Redfern SVM GO 53:06 240 330 90 0
132 Vivienne Russell & R Joscelyne Group   41:50 230 230 0 0
132 Terry Hunt MM   52:47 230 310 80 0
132 Mary Jane Mahony LW UR 43:20 230 230 0 0
135 Ellen Currie SJW GO 42:05 220 220 0 0
135 Emmanuelle Convert WaW GO 45:36 220 230 10 0
135 Lloyd Gledhill IM GO 49:27 220 270 50 0
135 Michelle Povah MW BN 44:25 220 220 0 0
135 Cheryl Davies WaW BN 44:17 220 220 0 0
140 Kathryn Cox WaW BN 42:10 210 210 0 0
140 Dennis Sparling LM GO 46:49 210 230 20 0
140 Matthew Morgan WaM   48:53 210 250 40 0
140 Elizabeth Bulman VW GO 43:10 210 210 0 0
144 Michael Falkner WaM   47:53 200 230 30 0
144 Sue Thomson IW GO 48:56 200 240 40 0
146 Graham Horrocks LM GO 50:58 190 250 60 0
146 Ernest Windschuttel LM GO 47:27 190 220 30 0
148 Daniel & Elsie Dohle Group GO 44:42 170 170 0 0
149 Jamie Douglas Louis Auden Group BF 47:05 160 190 30 0
149 Heiko Schaefer IM CC 75:48 160 470 310 0
149 Stacey Bryce VW GO 47:09 160 190 30 0
152 Andy Povah WaM BN 52:25 150 230 80 0
152 June Stanley IW GO 49:35 150 200 50 0
154 Bernard Thomas OM   53:33 140 230 90 0
154 Finn Mackay SJM UR 31:30 140 140 0 0
156 Janet Morris IW WH 39:07 130 130 0 0
157 Lesley Cox WaW   56:38 110 230 120 0
157 Cheryl Bluett LW BN 48:23 110 150 40 0
159 Ruth Jacka SVW   51:33 90 160 70 0
160 Gwen Sewell IW BN 56:55 70 190 120 0
160 Kathryn Woody OW   38:46 70 70 0 0
162 Jasminka and Andrei Jovicevi Group GO 52:22 40 120 80 0
163 Sophie & Henry Johnson Group GO 59:15 0 150 150 0
164 Ian McKenzie WaM UR 106:21 -20 600 620 0
165 Keryn Hassall MW GO 62:23 -40 140 180 0
166 Angus Van Schaik SJM GO 69:04 -150 100 250 0

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.