Old web-site

MM3 2014 Putney - Results

  Moonlight Madness 2014 #3     11th June
Map: Kissing Point, Putney      
Setter Karin Hefftner      
Organiser Larry Weiss      
for: Garingal Orienteers      
placing name club score time
1 Tom Joss GO 600 00:41:03
2 Patrik Gunnarsson BF 600 00:43:28
3 Peter Annetts GO 600 00:44:32
4 Michael Ridley-Smith GO 580 00:44:20
5 Darren Slattery BN 570 00:46:24
6 David Stanley GO 570 00:46:41
7 Ross Morrison GO 560 00:48:02
8 Claire Winnick GO 540 00:47:40
9 Michael Burton BF 530 00:42:00
10 Matt Hackett WHO 530 00:45:08
11 Istvan Kertesz GO 530 00:45:55
12 Neil Hawthorne GO 530 00:47:15
13 Joel Putnam BN 520 00:41:57
14 John & Elizabeth Bulman GO 510 00:47:30
15 Martin Cousins GO 500 00:49:00
16 John Brayan GO 490 00:55:29
17 Gordon Wilson BN 460 00:42:54
18 Colin Burnett GO 460 00:45:43
19 Mike Ward GO 450 00:43:59
20 Jayne Sales BF 450 00:49:00
21 James Lithgow GO 440 00:48:28
22 John Murray WHO 430 00:45:26
23 Julian Ledger BN 430 00:45:39
24 Rod Eckels GO 430 00:46:20
25 Jim Forbes GO 420 00:46:18
26 Rowan Bouttell   420 00:46:39
27 Lou Tiller and Kate Schofield GO 420 00:46:45
28 Brett Sewell   410 00:44:25
29 Ian Cameron GO 410 00:44:58
30 Dan Redfern GO 410 00:45:28
31 Ron Junghans GO 410 00:45:29
32 Carol Jacobson GO 400 00:44:06
33 Trudy Krajenbrink GO 400 00:46:42
34 Peter De Lissa GO 380 00:43:00
35 James Stuart IKO 380 00:44:53
36 David Bowerman CC 380 00:51:40
37 Dale Thompson GO 370 00:44:32
38 Ken Jacobson GO 360 00:44:33
39 Graham Field GO 360 00:46:22
40 Bob Morgan BN 360 00:48:04
41 Peter Thomason BN 350 00:40:32
42 Lisa Lampe UR 350 00:44:54
43 Mark Mueller WHO 330 00:39:40
44 Stuart McWilliam GO 330 00:43:24
45 Matthew James WHO 320 00:42:05
46 Elise Roberts   310 00:39:35
47 David Stitt GO 310 00:39:41
48 Graham Horrocks GO 310 00:47:57
49 Gillian and Reilly Milne GO 290 00:43:58
50 Stacey Bryce GO 290 00:47:16
51 Ross Duker GO 270 00:45:08
52 Chloe and Adam Grace   260 00:44:32
53 Margaret Waugh and Henry Foster GO 240 00:48:40
54 Carolyn Waugh and Lisa Murane   230 00:46:20
55 Stuart Deane GO 220 00:43:10
56 Cheryl Davies BN 220 00:43:53
57 Angus Van Schalk GO 120 00:44:51
58 Cassie Cowry   110 00:22:50
         
58 Entries        

And here's a copy of the map!

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.