Old web-site

Cherrybrook - 29 June 2014 - Results

Cherrybrook 29 June 2014 GO event 29 June 2014
results created by Ór

 
Very easy Easy Short Moderate Long Moderate

Very easy 1.340k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Blake McDonald SJM GO 16:59
2 Cameron Joseph SJM GO 17:08
3 Matt Hackett SJM WH 20:47
4 Kieran Joseph SJM GO 20:51
5 Aidan & Annika Roberts Group   33:51
6 Marley Lowe SJW GO 42:54
7 Violet Lowe SJW GO 43:02
8 Johnson Group Group GO 46:05
Easy 2.470k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Alexandra Kertesz OW   26:40
2 Sean Go JM GO 36:37
3 Curtis & Wayne Pepper Group BN 37:31
4 Claudia Petrie SJW   39:13
5 Riley Brown SJM GO 40:35
6 Ada Leung MW GO 41:10
7 Joe & Luke Lenane SJM   43:49
8 Nicholas Tse JM GO 44:35
9 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk SJM GO 55:39
10 Oliver Gingell & Gabe B Group GO 62:31
Short Moderate 3.640k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Jai Di Tommaso MW GO 36:53
2 Jim Merchant MM GO 38:06
3 Johnny Petersen MM GO 40:35
4 Cameron Chan SJM WH 41:22
5 Jonah Temple-Cole JM Falcon 42:23
6 Ron Junghans MM GO 42:37
7 Ernest Windschuttel MM GO 48:29
8 Ross Duker MM GO 48:59
9 James Wells MM GO 50:00
10 Neil Schafer MM   50:05
11 Elizabeth & John Bulman Group GO 50:44
12 Margaret Waugh & Henry Foster Group GO 51:44
13 Barry Hanlon MM WH 51:50
14 Graeme Oddy MM MD 54:04
15 Janet Morris MW WH 56:55
16 Suzanne Bramford & Lachlan H Group CC 57:48
17 Sue Thomson MW GO 59:11
18 Angus Leung SJM GO 61:17
19 Stephanie Chan SJW WH 64:09
20 Madelynne Chan SJW WH 66:06
21 Jack Brown SJM GO 66:07
22 Alex Stukov JM WH 67:07
23 Barbara Junghans MW GO 82:35
  Michael Roylance MM BF DNF
Long Moderate 5.290k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 41:21
2 Stuart Deane MM GO 44:19
3 Andy Graham MM GO 44:47
4 Colin Burnett MM GO 45:00
5 Warwick Selby MM GO 48:13
6 Peter Thomason MM BN 49:00
7 Greg Ockenden MM GO 51:25
8 Julian Ledger MM BN 52:10
9 Margaret Jones MW UR 54:07
10 Jim Forbes MM GO 57:00
11 Ian McKenzie MM UR 57:44
12 Dan Redfern MM GO 59:48
13 Justin Brown JM GO 71:15
14 Erin Blundell OW   72:58
15 Keith Goode MM   100:14

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.