Old web-site

Cherrybrook - 29 June 2014 - Splits

Cherrybrook 29 June 2014 GO event 29 June 2014
SPORTident results created by Ór

   Pl  Stno Name/Club          Class      Time   


Very easy  (8)                       0 km  0 Cm   13 C           
          1(101) 2(102) 3(103) 4(104) 5(105) 6(106) 7(107) 8(108) 9(109) 10(110) 11(111) 12(112) 13(107) F
1 30 Blake McDonald SJM 16:59 00:24 01:08 01:49 02:37 03:44 04:55 05:40 06:45 09:34 11:33 13:32 14:43 16:08 16:59  
          00:24 00:44 00:41 00:48 01:07 01:11 00:45 01:05 02:49 01:59 01:59 01:11 01:25 00:51  
2 18 Cameron Joseph SJM 17:08 00:26 01:19 03:33 04:03 04:49 05:46 06:37 07:30 09:55 12:43 14:16 15:14 16:21 17:08  
          00:26 00:53 02:14 00:30 00:46 00:57 00:51 00:53 02:25 02:48 01:33 00:58 01:07 00:47  
3 6 Matt Hackett SJM 20:47 00:33 01:44 02:44 03:41 05:05 06:55 08:20 09:32 12:20 14:21 16:42 18:06 19:48 20:47  
          00:33 01:11 01:00 00:57 01:24 01:50 01:25 01:12 02:48 02:01 02:21 01:24 01:42 00:59  
4 17 Kieran Joseph SJM 20:51 00:23 01:04 03:24 04:00 04:51 05:52 07:20 08:55 12:02 14:14 16:14 17:58 19:39 20:51  
          00:23 00:41 02:20 00:36 00:51 01:01 01:28 01:35 03:07 02:12 02:00 01:44 01:41 01:12  
5 13 Aidan & Annika Roberts Group 33:51 00:55 02:17 03:35 05:00 07:02 10:05 12:00 14:50 21:15 25:06 28:16 30:32 33:10 33:51  
          00:55 01:22 01:18 01:25 02:02 03:03 01:55 02:50 06:25 03:51 03:10 02:16 02:38 00:41  
6 26 Marley Lowe SJW 42:54 01:05 02:42 06:15 08:28 11:12 13:42 16:06 18:51 26:20 30:43 35:58 38:58 41:25 42:54  
          01:05 01:37 03:33 02:13 02:44 02:30 02:24 02:45 07:29 04:23 05:15 03:00 02:27 01:29  
7 25 Violet Lowe SJW 43:02 01:11 02:42 06:24 08:36 11:18 13:51 16:16 19:04 26:29 30:52 35:59 38:57 41:34 43:02  
          01:11 01:31 03:42 02:12 02:42 02:33 02:25 02:48 07:25 04:23 05:07 02:58 02:37 01:28  
8 43 Johnson Group Group 46:05 01:43 04:44 06:41 08:02 12:05 14:08 16:35 19:34 28:42 32:46 37:12 40:17 45:40 46:05  
          01:43 03:01 01:57 01:21 04:03 02:03 02:27 02:59 09:08 04:04 04:26 03:05 05:23 00:25  
          08:15 37:47 40:34
          104 111 112


Easy  (10)                       0 km  0 Cm   14 C           
          1(103) 2(104) 3(106) 4(107) 5(108) 6(113) 7(114) 8(115) 9(125) 10(117) 11(118) 12(110) 13(111) 14(107) F
1 50 Alexandra Kertesz OW 26:40 01:21 01:59 03:33 04:43 05:35 08:52 10:54 13:42 15:25 18:18 20:30 22:51 24:21 26:04 26:40
          01:21 00:38 01:34 01:10 00:52 03:17 02:02 02:48 01:43 02:53 02:12 02:21 01:30 01:43 00:36
         
         
2 9 Sean Go JM 36:37 01:29 02:09 04:05 05:13 06:13 12:13 14:55 21:56 23:35 27:10 29:39 32:30 33:54 36:10 36:37
          01:29 00:40 01:56 01:08 01:00 06:00 02:42 07:01 01:39 03:35 02:29 02:51 01:24 02:16 00:27
         
         
3 14 Curtis & Wayne Pepper Group 37:31 01:38 02:20 04:13 05:14 06:25 14:58 17:59 20:54 22:30 25:21 27:56 31:54 34:24 37:00 37:31
          01:38 00:42 01:53 01:01 01:11 08:33 03:01 02:55 01:36 02:51 02:35 03:58 02:30 02:36 00:31
         
         
4 41 Claudia Petrie SJW 39:13 00:56 01:26 02:36 03:06 04:01 22:42 24:06 26:35 27:52 30:05 33:37 36:07 37:18 38:48 39:13
          00:56 00:30 01:10 00:30 00:55 18:41 01:24 02:29 01:17 02:13 03:32 02:30 01:11 01:30 00:25
         
         
5 47 Riley Brown SJM 40:35 01:51 02:40 05:43 07:12 08:46 13:28 16:00 20:14 22:48 26:23 30:00 35:35 37:52 40:00 40:35
          01:51 00:49 03:03 01:29 01:34 04:42 02:32 04:14 02:34 03:35 03:37 05:35 02:17 02:08 00:35
          30:27
          118
6 29 Ada Leung MW 41:10 03:42 05:13 07:23 08:07 09:37 16:59 19:32 24:24 25:54 29:09 33:34 36:20 38:08 40:29 41:10
          03:42 01:31 02:10 00:44 01:30 07:22 02:33 04:52 01:30 03:15 04:25 02:46 01:48 02:21 00:41
          00:21
          101
7 53 Joe & Luke Lenane SJM 43:49 02:49 04:16 07:05 08:06 09:33 14:19 17:38 21:48 24:22 28:37 32:08 36:56 40:02 42:57 43:49
          02:49 01:27 02:49 01:01 01:27 04:46 03:19 04:10 02:34 04:15 03:31 04:48 03:06 02:55 00:52
         
         
8 27 Nicholas Tse JM 44:35 03:33 04:29 07:08 08:16 09:43 20:17 22:58 26:55 28:22 32:10 35:50 39:29 41:37 44:10 44:35
          03:33 00:56 02:39 01:08 01:27 10:34 02:41 03:57 01:27 03:48 03:40 03:39 02:08 02:33 00:25
         
         
9 42 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk SJM 55:39 03:01 04:17 07:35 09:16 11:22 18:22 22:47 28:55 31:33 36:43 41:31 46:57 50:28 54:28 55:39
          03:01 01:16 03:18 01:41 02:06 07:00 04:25 06:08 02:38 05:10 04:48 05:26 03:31 04:00 01:11
         
         
10 1 Oliver Gingell & Gabe B Group 62:31 03:54 05:54 19:26 21:09 22:57 29:10 33:27 40:40 42:36 46:03 49:35 53:52 57:03 61:19 62:31
          03:54 02:00 13:32 01:43 01:48 06:13 04:17 07:13 01:56 03:27 03:32 04:17 03:11 04:16 01:12
         
         


Short Moderate  (24)                       0 km  0 Cm   11 C           
          1(104) 2(122) 3(121) 4(120) 5(119) 6(126) 7(118) 8(116) 9(114) 10(113) 11(107) F
1 57 Jai Di Tommaso MW 36:53 01:59 03:30 05:43 10:51 18:53 20:36 22:14 26:13 30:41 32:43 36:26 36:53  
          01:59 01:31 02:13 05:08 08:02 01:43 01:38 03:59 04:28 02:02 03:43 00:27  
2 39 Jim Merchant MM 38:06 01:22 02:54 05:23 11:49 20:04 21:35 23:16 27:18 31:29 33:38 37:36 38:06  
          01:22 01:32 02:29 06:26 08:15 01:31 01:41 04:02 04:11 02:09 03:58 00:30  
3 19 Johnny Petersen MM 40:35 01:16 03:10 06:07 11:51 20:53 22:45 24:46 29:57 33:48 35:59 40:05 40:35  
          01:16 01:54 02:57 05:44 09:02 01:52 02:01 05:11 03:51 02:11 04:06 00:30  
4 55 Cameron Chan SJM 41:22 01:24 03:08 05:42 11:36 19:59 21:39 23:36 27:57 34:45 37:05 41:03 41:22  
          01:24 01:44 02:34 05:54 08:23 01:40 01:57 04:21 06:48 02:20 03:58 00:19  
5 7 Jonah Temple-Cole JM 42:23 01:16 02:51 05:33 11:48 21:28 23:12 25:38 29:47 34:51 36:37 41:44 42:23  
          01:16 01:35 02:42 06:15 09:40 01:44 02:26 04:09 05:04 01:46 05:07 00:39  
6 36 Ron Junghans MM 42:37 01:51 03:43 06:33 12:35 21:39 23:35 25:44 30:27 35:54 38:13 42:04 42:37  
          01:51 01:52 02:50 06:02 09:04 01:56 02:09 04:43 05:27 02:19 03:51 00:33  
7 23 Ernest Windschuttel MM 48:29 01:35 03:31 06:41 13:03 23:13 25:12 27:06 32:28 38:16 40:43 47:59 48:29  
          01:35 01:56 03:10 06:22 10:10 01:59 01:54 05:22 05:48 02:27 07:16 00:30  
8 8 Ross Duker MM 48:59 01:29 03:15 06:20 12:13 23:58 26:12 28:52 34:48 40:04 43:49 48:28 48:59  
          01:29 01:46 03:05 05:53 11:45 02:14 02:40 05:56 05:16 03:45 04:39 00:31  
9 44 James Wells MM 50:00 01:52 03:49 06:53 13:51 25:51 27:55 30:03 35:45 41:19 44:04 49:26 50:00  
          01:52 01:57 03:04 06:58 12:00 02:04 02:08 05:42 05:34 02:45 05:22 00:34  
10 21 Neil Schafer MM 50:05 03:40 05:18 07:51 13:59 22:56 24:51 26:47 37:13 42:03 44:11 49:34 50:05  
          03:40 01:38 02:33 06:08 08:57 01:55 01:56 10:26 04:50 02:08 05:23 00:31  
11 31 Elizabeth & John Bulman Group 50:44 01:45 03:44 07:21 13:32 25:35 27:49 30:23 36:00 42:16 44:54 50:11 50:44  
          01:45 01:59 03:37 06:11 12:03 02:14 02:34 05:37 06:16 02:38 05:17 00:33  
12 40 Margaret Waugh & Henry Foster Group 51:44 02:11 04:22 07:27 14:38 25:23 27:53 30:52 36:41 42:58 45:44 50:58 51:44  
          02:11 02:11 03:05 07:11 10:45 02:30 02:59 05:49 06:17 02:46 05:14 00:46  
13 4 Barry Hanlon MM 51:50 02:01 04:12 07:35 14:51 25:43 28:10 30:13 36:00 41:09 45:24 51:04 51:50  
          02:01 02:11 03:23 07:16 10:52 02:27 02:03 05:47 05:09 04:15 05:40 00:46  
14 37 Graeme Oddy MM 54:04 02:16 04:16 07:24 14:12 24:31 26:49 29:17 39:37 45:33 48:28 53:30 54:04  
          02:16 02:00 03:08 06:48 10:19 02:18 02:28 10:20 05:56 02:55 05:02 00:34  
15 5 Janet Morris MW 56:55 02:15 04:33 08:12 16:22 28:09 31:01 34:10 40:34 46:55 50:05 56:13 56:55  
          02:15 02:18 03:39 08:10 11:47 02:52 03:09 06:24 06:21 03:10 06:08 00:42  
16 20 Suzanne Bramford & Lachlan H Group 57:48 01:55 03:39 06:10 11:44 21:21 23:12 25:22 36:00 49:27 51:15 57:15 57:48  
          01:55 01:44 02:31 05:34 09:37 01:51 02:10 10:38 13:27 01:48 06:00 00:33  
17 12 Sue Thomson MW 59:11 02:07 04:17 07:44 14:50 27:54 30:50 33:27 40:57 49:25 52:30 58:31 59:11  
          02:07 02:10 03:27 07:06 13:04 02:56 02:37 07:30 08:28 03:05 06:01 00:40  
18 3 Angus Leung SJM 61:17 02:55 05:09 08:47 17:48 31:42 35:17 38:20 46:06 53:05 55:18 60:48 61:17  
          02:55 02:14 03:38 09:01 13:54 03:35 03:03 07:46 06:59 02:13 05:30 00:29  
19 54 Stephanie Chan SJW 64:09 02:37 05:15 08:52 16:15 29:01 32:04 36:18 45:26 53:58 56:52 63:44 64:09  
          02:37 02:38 03:37 07:23 12:46 03:03 04:14 09:08 08:32 02:54 06:52 00:25  
20 56 Madelynne Chan SJW 66:06 01:30 03:10 05:49 11:41 20:28 24:09 26:30 47:21 55:49 58:47 65:41 66:06  
          01:30 01:40 02:39 05:52 08:47 03:41 02:21 20:51 08:28 02:58 06:54 00:25  
21 48 Jack Brown SJM 66:07 03:02 06:11 09:28 16:49 41:59 44:33 46:06 50:53 57:32 60:15 65:39 66:07  
          03:02 03:09 03:17 07:21 25:10 02:34 01:33 04:47 06:39 02:43 05:24 00:28  
22 45 Alex Stukov JM 67:07 01:45 03:27 06:25 12:18 25:20 31:52 35:19 43:43 55:57 59:14 66:13 67:07  
          01:45 01:42 02:58 05:53 13:02 06:32 03:27 08:24 12:14 03:17 06:59 00:54  
23 38 Barbara Junghans MW 82:35 03:33 06:47 11:26 22:51 41:57 45:55 49:37 59:09 68:39 72:45 81:21 82:35  
          03:33 03:14 04:39 11:25 19:06 03:58 03:42 09:32 09:30 04:06 08:36 01:14  
  35 Michael Roylance MM DNF 01:30 03:08 05:48 13:26 21:48 23:23 ----- ----- 34:22 36:06 40:39 41:07  
          01:30 01:38 02:40 07:38 08:22 01:35     10:59 01:44 04:33 00:28  


Long Moderate  (15)                       0 km  0 Cm   12 C           
          1(122) 2(121) 3(120) 4(119) 5(126) 6(118) 7(116) 8(114) 9(127) 10(123) 11(124) 12(108) F
1 51 Istvan Kertesz OM 41:21 02:03 04:01 07:34 14:11 15:25 16:38 20:03 22:46 27:11 31:06 36:56 40:30 41:21  
          02:03 01:58 03:33 06:37 01:14 01:13 03:25 02:43 04:25 03:55 05:50 03:34 00:51  
2 11 Stuart Deane MM 44:19 02:16 04:16 08:35 15:06 16:24 17:47 21:20 24:17 29:37 33:38 39:18 43:32 44:19  
          02:16 02:00 04:19 06:31 01:18 01:23 03:33 02:57 05:20 04:01 05:40 04:14 00:47  
3 49 Andy Graham MM 44:47 02:41 04:39 09:17 15:30 16:59 18:36 22:00 25:15 30:55 34:51 40:01 43:52 44:47  
          02:41 01:58 04:38 06:13 01:29 01:37 03:24 03:15 05:40 03:56 05:10 03:51 00:55  
4 46 Colin Burnett MM 45:00 02:48 04:49 08:54 15:18 16:39 18:04 21:44 25:12 31:35 35:21 41:00 44:15 45:00  
          02:48 02:01 04:05 06:24 01:21 01:25 03:40 03:28 06:23 03:46 05:39 03:15 00:45  
5 15 Warwick Selby MM 48:13 04:09 06:05 10:48 17:30 18:59 20:32 24:22 28:06 33:27 36:59 43:22 47:11 48:13  
          04:09 01:56 04:43 06:42 01:29 01:33 03:50 03:44 05:21 03:32 06:23 03:49 01:02  
6 16 Peter Thomason MM 49:00 02:24 04:35 09:15 16:29 18:12 19:44 23:58 27:34 33:36 37:47 44:22 48:09 49:00  
          02:24 02:11 04:40 07:14 01:43 01:32 04:14 03:36 06:02 04:11 06:35 03:47 00:51  
7 52 Greg Ockenden MM 51:25 02:19 04:11 08:18 15:17 16:51 19:30 23:22 28:01 36:17 40:13 46:35 50:40 51:25  
          02:19 01:52 04:07 06:59 01:34 02:39 03:52 04:39 08:16 03:56 06:22 04:05 00:45  
8 10 Julian Ledger MM 52:10 02:33 05:33 10:09 18:19 19:54 21:19 25:36 29:45 36:52 41:19 47:37 50:51 52:10  
          02:33 03:00 04:36 08:10 01:35 01:25 04:17 04:09 07:07 04:27 06:18 03:14 01:19  
9 22 Margaret Jones MW 54:07 03:36 06:05 10:53 19:17 20:49 22:43 26:44 31:08 37:19 42:26 48:48 53:11 54:07  
          03:36 02:29 04:48 08:24 01:32 01:54 04:01 04:24 06:11 05:07 06:22 04:23 00:56  
10 32 Jim Forbes MM 57:00 03:01 05:36 10:19 18:44 20:15 23:36 28:46 32:23 38:43 43:33 50:23 55:52 57:00  
          03:01 02:35 04:43 08:25 01:31 03:21 05:10 03:37 06:20 04:50 06:50 05:29 01:08  
11 28 Ian McKenzie MM 57:44 04:01 07:02 13:11 22:19 24:24 26:21 31:26 35:10 41:22 46:13 53:29 56:42 57:44  
          04:01 03:01 06:09 09:08 02:05 01:57 05:05 03:44 06:12 04:51 07:16 03:13 01:02  
12 34 Dan Redfern MM 59:48 03:07 05:48 13:02 21:01 22:33 25:16 29:14 33:12 40:43 46:10 54:15 58:29 59:48  
          03:07 02:41 07:14 07:59 01:32 02:43 03:58 03:58 07:31 05:27 08:05 04:14 01:19  
13 24 Justin Brown JM 71:15 03:23 06:25 12:40 25:03 27:26 29:04 35:06 38:44 45:47 53:17 64:40 70:09 71:15  
          03:23 03:02 06:15 12:23 02:23 01:38 06:02 03:38 07:03 07:30 11:23 05:29 01:06  
14 2 Erin Blundell OW 72:58 03:41 06:05 20:51 29:34 31:22 33:53 38:37 43:59 51:36 55:45 61:36 72:01 72:58   03:43
          03:41 02:24 14:46 08:43 01:48 02:31 04:44 05:22 07:37 04:09 05:51 10:25 00:57   122
          66:49
          109
15 33 Keith Goode MM 100:14 09:32 13:10 22:50 35:18 38:02 40:43 47:59 59:49 70:44 77:32 89:54 98:33 100:14  
          09:32 03:38 09:40 12:28 02:44 02:41 07:16 11:50 10:55 06:48 12:22 08:39 01:41  

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.