Old web-site

Magdala Park - 10 August - Results

Magdala 10 Aug 2014 Sydney Junior League 5 10 Aug 2014
results created by Ór

 
Very Easy Easy Moderate Long Moderate Short

Very Easy 2.1k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Louise Barbour SJW BF 24:49
2 Mariji Herceg & Felicity Long GROUP   58:39
Easy 2.4k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Ben Havranek JM GO 35:02
2 Jack Havranek SJM GO 36:44
3 Jeff Kobe Holly Karen GROUP   45:46
4 Andra Leung SJW   51:19
5 Elena Slonim SJW   52:04
6 Brigette Leung SJW GO 52:12
7 Barbara Junghans MW GO 53:22
8 Nicholas Tse JM GO 67:31
9 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk SJM GO 74:23
Moderate Long 4.6k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Peter Annetts MM GO 39:05
2 Andrew Hill OM WH 42:33
3 John Havranek MM GO 50:35
4 Matt Hackett MM WH 51:33
5 Istvan Kertesz OM GO 52:32
6 Andy Graham MM GO 57:20
7 Clare Williams OW BN 63:35
8 Hugh Gingell JM GO 65:40
9 John Bulman MM GO 66:29
10 Jim Forbes MM GO 68:26
11 Colin Currie MM GO 71:26
12 Carol Jacobson MW GO 75:01
13 Ken Jacobson MM GO 77:17
14 Bob Morgan MM BN 77:36
15 Peter Thomason MM BN 77:53
16 Matt Peters MM UR 82:53
17 Margaret Waugh MW GO 115:24
  Hester Slade MW GO DNF
  Keith Goode SJM BF DNF
  Jacqui Schafer OW   DNF
  Lisa Lampe MW UR DNF
Moderate Short 3.5k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Duncan Currie JM GO 36:33
2 Ron Junghans MM GO 53:48
3 Melissa Annetts JW GO 56:30
4 Joanna Hill JW GO 60:51
5 David Stitt MM GO 65:06
6 Jonah Temple-Cole JM GO 69:38
7 Dean Gingell MM GO 72:21
8 Terence Chiang JM GO 73:25
9 Dave Lotty MM UR 73:26
10 Cameron Chan JM WH 73:56
11 Ernest Windschuttel MM GO 74:07
12 James Wells MM GO 78:02
13 Elizabeth Bulman MW GO 89:09
14 Madelynne Chan SJW WH 89:15
15 Jai Susan & John Robinson GROUP GO 90:51
16 Justin Brown JM GO 95:58
17 Stephanie and Linda Chan GROUP WH 99:42
18 Dennis Sparling MM GO 100:23
19 Adrian Milosev GROUP   104:36
20 Jack Brown SJM GO 104:50
  Mark Smith MM   DNF
  Johnny Petersen MM GO DNF
  Satya Mardhikasena JM GO DNF
  Alexander Vorstermans SJM GO DNF
  Angus Leung SJM GO DNF
  Zachary Slonim SJM GO DNF
  Sue Thomson MW GO DNF
  Ross Duker MM GO DNF
  Sam Havranek SJM GO DNF

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.