Old web-site

Magdala Park - 10 August - Splits

Magdala 10 Aug 2014 Sydney Junior League 5 10 Aug 2014
SPORTident results created by Ór

Place Stno Name         Class      Time   


Very Easy (2)   0 km 0 Cm 12 C 
          1(171) 2(172) 3(173) 4(174) 5(175) 6(176) 7(177) 8(178) 9(179) 10(180) 11(181) 12(182) F
1 61 Louise Barbour SJW 24:49 01:27 03:49 06:11 08:45 10:09 11:58 13:52 14:56 15:34 16:26 17:55 22:23 24:49  
          01:27 02:22 02:22 02:34 01:24 01:49 01:54 01:04 00:38 00:52 01:29 04:28 02:26  
2 56 Mariji Herceg & Felicity Long GROUP 58:39 04:16 08:35 12:37 19:05 21:58 25:48 36:43 40:46 42:35 44:20 47:42 52:37 58:39  
          04:16 04:19 04:02 06:28 02:53 03:50 10:55 04:03 01:49 01:45 03:22 04:55 06:02  
Easy (9)   0 km 0 Cm 15 C 
          1(183) 2(171) 3(184) 4(198) 5(173) 6(174) 7(175) 8(176) 9(199) 10(177) 11(178) 12(179) 13(180) 14(181) 15(182)
          F
1 52 Ben Havranek JM 35:02 01:27 02:02 06:45 07:31 09:10 12:23 13:28 19:13 20:53 22:51 25:34 26:14 27:13 28:50 33:19
          01:27 00:35 04:43 00:46 01:39 03:13 01:05 05:45 01:40 01:58 02:43 00:40 00:59 01:37 04:29
          35:02  
          01:43  
2 51 Jack Havranek SJM 36:44 01:18 02:00 04:20 05:34 08:10 15:54 16:57 18:25 21:00 22:20 25:48 26:45 27:07 28:36 34:00
          01:18 00:42 02:20 01:14 02:36 07:44 01:03 01:28 02:35 01:20 03:28 00:57 00:22 01:29 05:24
          36:44  
          02:44  
3 63 Jeff Kobe Holly Karen GROUP 45:46 03:18 04:05 08:11 09:33 13:35 19:38 22:20 24:36 27:51 29:36 31:33 32:28 33:29 35:32 40:30
          03:18 00:47 04:06 01:22 04:02 06:03 02:42 02:16 03:15 01:45 01:57 00:55 01:01 02:03 04:58
          45:46  
          05:16  
4 37 Andra Leung SJW 51:19 04:01 04:27 07:43 10:52 15:04 22:04 24:23 27:24 33:36 35:18 39:59 40:31 41:07 45:25 49:04
          04:01 00:26 03:16 03:09 04:12 07:00 02:19 03:01 06:12 01:42 04:41 00:32 00:36 04:18 03:39
          51:19  
          02:15  
5 39 Elena Slonim SJW 52:04 04:04 04:31 07:56 10:55 15:04 22:10 24:28 27:31 33:57 35:21 38:28 39:52 41:02 45:32 49:13
          04:04 00:27 03:25 02:59 04:09 07:06 02:18 03:03 06:26 01:24 03:07 01:24 01:10 04:30 03:41
          52:04  
          02:51  
6 38 Brigette Leung SJW 52:12 04:06 04:28 07:51 10:52 15:13 22:24 24:33 26:53 33:49 35:00 38:30 39:48 41:04 45:37 49:12
          04:06 00:22 03:23 03:01 04:21 07:11 02:09 02:20 06:56 01:11 03:30 01:18 01:16 04:33 03:35
          52:12  
          03:00  
7 40 Barbara Junghans MW 53:22 04:43 05:15 10:24 15:56 20:05 26:01 28:06 30:17 33:00 36:03 38:21 39:36 41:25 44:04 47:47
          04:43 00:32 05:09 05:32 04:09 05:56 02:05 02:11 02:43 03:03 02:18 01:15 01:49 02:39 03:43
          53:22  
          05:35  
8 41 Nicholas Tse JM 67:31 01:41 06:55 12:11 18:49 21:37 45:05 46:20 47:38 50:03 55:31 56:49 57:13 58:13 61:31 64:53
          01:41 05:14 05:16 06:38 02:48 23:28 01:15 01:18 02:25 05:28 01:18 00:24 01:00 03:18 03:22
          67:31  
          02:38  
9 59 Angus and Heidi Van Schalk SJM 74:23 03:57 04:37 20:23 23:47 27:34 33:21 35:49 41:55 49:40 52:25 54:43 55:44 56:55 59:33 63:34
          03:57 00:40 15:46 03:24 03:47 05:47 02:28 06:06 07:45 02:45 02:18 01:01 01:11 02:38 04:01
          74:23  
          10:49  
Moderate Long (21)   0 km 0 Cm 14 C 
          1(185) 2(186) 3(187) 4(188) 5(189) 6(196) 7(190) 8(191) 9(192) 10(193) 11(194) 12(184) 13(197) 14(195) F
1 30 Peter Annetts MM 39:05 03:52 09:04 10:35 12:19 14:19 17:16 20:54 23:52 26:52 28:02 28:52 34:10 35:55 37:42 39:05
          03:52 05:12 01:31 01:44 02:00 02:57 03:38 02:58 03:00 01:10 00:50 05:18 01:45 01:47 01:23
         
         
2 32 Andrew Hill OM 42:33 03:50 08:58 11:37 14:03 17:41 20:50 25:39 27:43 30:27 31:39 32:30 37:32 39:19 41:09 42:33
          03:50 05:08 02:39 02:26 03:38 03:09 04:49 02:04 02:44 01:12 00:51 05:02 01:47 01:50 01:24
         
         
3 48 John Havranek MM 50:35 03:57 09:05 13:05 15:32 18:48 22:05 26:41 30:00 33:23 34:38 35:49 41:32 43:44 48:58 50:35
          03:57 05:08 04:00 02:27 03:16 03:17 04:36 03:19 03:23 01:15 01:11 05:43 02:12 05:14 01:37
         
         
4 11 Matt Hackett MM 51:33 04:53 11:02 13:17 16:52 18:47 24:12 28:52 31:11 34:50 36:11 37:19 43:47 46:06 49:43 51:33
          04:53 06:09 02:15 03:35 01:55 05:25 04:40 02:19 03:39 01:21 01:08 06:28 02:19 03:37 01:50
         
         
5 62 Istvan Kertesz OM 52:32 05:07 10:55 12:47 18:13 19:46 23:58 28:08 30:39 33:53 35:18 36:14 42:36 48:18 50:56 52:32
          05:07 05:48 01:52 05:26 01:33 04:12 04:10 02:31 03:14 01:25 00:56 06:22 05:42 02:38 01:36
         
         
6 34 Andy Graham MM 57:20 05:29 12:01 14:54 18:26 20:44 24:11 29:48 32:50 36:25 41:16 42:41 49:11 51:32 55:18 57:20
          05:29 06:32 02:53 03:32 02:18 03:27 05:37 03:02 03:35 04:51 01:25 06:30 02:21 03:46 02:02
         
         
7 35 Clare Williams OW 63:35 05:18 11:57 19:16 22:49 25:19 29:06 34:36 37:25 42:12 43:56 45:21 54:06 57:11 61:38 63:35
          05:18 06:39 07:19 03:33 02:30 03:47 05:30 02:49 04:47 01:44 01:25 08:45 03:05 04:27 01:57
         
         
8 33 Hugh Gingell JM 65:40 04:41 11:35 16:55 22:30 25:43 29:21 34:44 37:53 41:41 43:07 44:27 52:04 55:12 64:05 65:40
          04:41 06:54 05:20 05:35 03:13 03:38 05:23 03:09 03:48 01:26 01:20 07:37 03:08 08:53 01:35
         
         
9 15 John Bulman MM 66:29 05:11 12:13 17:33 23:03 25:51 29:43 34:49 38:25 42:01 43:49 45:16 52:32 55:47 64:41 66:29
          05:11 07:02 05:20 05:30 02:48 03:52 05:06 03:36 03:36 01:48 01:27 07:16 03:15 08:54 01:48
         
         
10 17 Jim Forbes MM 68:26 06:42 14:33 16:47 20:23 22:42 27:33 33:07 36:20 41:50 44:26 45:58 54:58 58:36 65:51 68:26
          06:42 07:51 02:14 03:36 02:19 04:51 05:34 03:13 05:30 02:36 01:32 09:00 03:38 07:15 02:35
         
         
11 28 Colin Currie MM 71:26 09:33 16:53 20:09 24:08 27:05 39:17 45:28 48:05 52:50 54:37 56:06 63:26 66:00 69:41 71:26
          09:33 07:20 03:16 03:59 02:57 12:12 06:11 02:37 04:45 01:47 01:29 07:20 02:34 03:41 01:45
         
         
12 29 Carol Jacobson MW 75:01 05:29 18:58 21:36 27:12 33:57 38:46 44:53 49:06 53:43 55:53 57:36 66:01 69:15 72:13 75:01
          05:29 13:29 02:38 05:36 06:45 04:49 06:07 04:13 04:37 02:10 01:43 08:25 03:14 02:58 02:48
         
         
13 31 Ken Jacobson MM 77:17 06:31 20:31 22:52 27:14 36:45 42:02 48:40 51:26 56:10 57:45 59:27 67:34 70:16 75:06 77:17
          06:31 14:00 02:21 04:22 09:31 05:17 06:38 02:46 04:44 01:35 01:42 08:07 02:42 04:50 02:11
         
         
14 27 Bob Morgan MM 77:36 05:36 13:04 25:41 29:22 32:13 37:04 43:27 47:52 51:55 54:12 55:58 64:21 67:25 75:18 77:36
          05:36 07:28 12:37 03:41 02:51 04:51 06:23 04:25 04:03 02:17 01:46 08:23 03:04 07:53 02:18
         
         
15 10 Peter Thomason MM 77:53 06:51 15:23 20:59 27:07 30:00 34:43 40:04 43:00 48:15 50:32 52:38 63:14 70:17 75:48 77:53
          06:51 08:32 05:36 06:08 02:53 04:43 05:21 02:56 05:15 02:17 02:06 10:36 07:03 05:31 02:05
         
         
16 49 Matt Peters MM 82:53 05:01 11:33 17:46 22:10 24:53 28:46 34:25 37:31 41:26 44:08 45:27 53:23 74:40 80:55 82:53
          05:01 06:32 06:13 04:24 02:43 03:53 05:39 03:06 03:55 02:42 01:19 07:56 21:17 06:15 01:58
         
         
17 5 Margaret Waugh MW 115:24 12:45 33:46 39:28 45:54 53:43 59:50 67:46 71:49 78:13 81:22 83:31 96:05 101:39 112:05 115:24
          12:45 21:01 05:42 06:26 07:49 06:07 07:56 04:03 06:24 03:09 02:09 12:34 05:34 10:26 03:19
         
         
  36 Hester Slade MW DNF 08:13 29:30 33:38 38:43 50:43 63:54 71:28 78:15 99:32 109:47 113:00 138:21 143:40 ----- 150:41
          08:13 21:17 04:08 05:05 12:00 13:11 07:34 06:47 21:17 10:15 03:13 25:21 05:19   07:01
          126:59
          195
  26 Keith Goode SJM DNF 09:50 25:12 31:02 56:30 63:11 71:16 80:30 85:51 93:55 ----- 126:35 140:25 ----- 148:22 152:12
          09:50 15:22 05:50 25:28 06:41 08:05 09:14 05:21 08:04   32:40 13:50   07:57 03:50
         
         
  7 Jacqui Schafer OW DNF 06:48 20:05 23:49 27:20 31:37 ----- 43:46 48:02 52:15 54:43 56:11 67:34 ----- ----- 72:29
          06:48 13:17 03:44 03:31 04:17   12:09 04:16 04:13 02:28 01:28 11:23     04:55
          64:25
          195
  1 Lisa Lampe MW DNF 06:38 15:36 19:20 28:23 33:46 39:58 46:58 50:35 57:31 60:13 62:41 ----- ----- ----- 73:28
          06:38 08:58 03:44 09:03 05:23 06:12 07:00 03:37 06:56 02:42 02:28       10:47
         
         
Moderate Short (29)   0 km 0 Cm 11 C 
          1(185) 2(186) 3(187) 4(188) 5(189) 6(190) 7(191) 8(192) 9(193) 10(194) 11(195) F
1 20 Duncan Currie JM 36:33 03:47 09:54 11:50 14:37 16:52 20:09 22:32 25:43 27:19 28:42 34:54 36:33  
          03:47 06:07 01:56 02:47 02:15 03:17 02:23 03:11 01:36 01:23 06:12 01:39  
2 24 Ron Junghans MM 53:48 08:15 17:00 19:41 23:39 26:15 30:28 34:14 38:47 41:11 42:24 51:24 53:48  
          08:15 08:45 02:41 03:58 02:36 04:13 03:46 04:33 02:24 01:13 09:00 02:24  
3 21 Melissa Annetts JW 56:30 05:43 16:16 21:20 24:38 27:01 30:38 33:51 38:45 40:41 41:42 54:03 56:30  
          05:43 10:33 05:04 03:18 02:23 03:37 03:13 04:54 01:56 01:01 12:21 02:27  
4 3 Joanna Hill JW 60:51 05:45 19:04 23:05 28:57 31:11 38:38 42:37 46:44 48:05 49:17 58:23 60:51  
          05:45 13:19 04:01 05:52 02:14 07:27 03:59 04:07 01:21 01:12 09:06 02:28  
5 47 David Stitt MM 65:06 09:08 18:03 22:35 28:28 30:53 34:56 38:42 45:39 48:13 50:08 61:43 65:06  
          09:08 08:55 04:32 05:53 02:25 04:03 03:46 06:57 02:34 01:55 11:35 03:23  
6 16 Jonah Temple-Cole JM 69:38 09:11 20:04 29:42 34:31 38:30 42:59 47:25 52:09 54:28 55:55 67:36 69:38  
          09:11 10:53 09:38 04:49 03:59 04:29 04:26 04:44 02:19 01:27 11:41 02:02  
8 18 Terence Chiang JM 73:25 13:57 24:29 31:05 35:43 40:45 46:45 49:52 54:34 57:23 59:12 71:46 73:25  
          13:57 10:32 06:36 04:38 05:02 06:00 03:07 04:42 02:49 01:49 12:34 01:39  
9 22 Dave Lotty MM 73:26 08:54 24:01 27:12 32:38 35:28 41:48 46:12 51:37 54:24 56:39 70:15 73:26  
          08:54 15:07 03:11 05:26 02:50 06:20 04:24 05:25 02:47 02:15 13:36 03:11  
10 46 Cameron Chan JM 73:56 07:48 22:12 25:56 32:41 39:03 46:25 50:38 58:40 60:34 61:52 71:35 73:56  
          07:48 14:24 03:44 06:45 06:22 07:22 04:13 08:02 01:54 01:18 09:43 02:21  
11 50 Ernest Windschuttel MM 74:07 10:34 21:10 26:44 31:52 35:40 40:51 44:57 54:28 58:22 60:36 71:31 74:07  
          10:34 10:36 05:34 05:08 03:48 05:11 04:06 09:31 03:54 02:14 10:55 02:36  
12 43 James Wells MM 78:02 07:41 19:56 24:05 30:21 36:21 45:35 51:16 57:18 59:57 61:49 74:01 78:02  
          07:41 12:15 04:09 06:16 06:00 09:14 05:41 06:02 02:39 01:52 12:12 04:01  
13 14 Elizabeth Bulman MW 89:09 07:59 20:02 28:08 36:37 44:54 53:34 58:52 65:27 68:46 72:09 85:19 89:09  
          07:59 12:03 08:06 08:29 08:17 08:40 05:18 06:35 03:19 03:23 13:10 03:50  
14 45 Madelynne Chan SJW 89:15 12:55 35:42 42:50 48:10 51:06 57:56 65:17 71:20 74:02 75:17 86:35 89:15  
          12:55 22:47 07:08 05:20 02:56 06:50 07:21 06:03 02:42 01:15 11:18 02:40  
15 2 Jai Susan & John Robinson GROUP 90:51 10:13 19:49 25:55 31:32 52:03 57:58 66:59 72:28 74:37 75:54 87:18 90:51  
          10:13 09:36 06:06 05:37 20:31 05:55 09:01 05:29 02:09 01:17 11:24 03:33  
16 12 Justin Brown JM 95:58 07:04 21:42 26:09 36:18 50:25 58:07 64:17 74:18 77:13 79:04 93:15 95:58  
          07:04 14:38 04:27 10:09 14:07 07:42 06:10 10:01 02:55 01:51 14:11 02:43  
17 44 Stephanie and Linda Chan GROUP 99:42 11:58 34:26 41:15 46:32 50:11 56:37 62:58 70:37 73:08 75:18 96:48 99:42  
          11:58 22:28 06:49 05:17 03:39 06:26 06:21 07:39 02:31 02:10 21:30 02:54  
18 54 Dennis Sparling MM 100:23 08:47 35:37 39:26 45:06 49:31 59:13 64:40 71:00 73:42 82:53 96:33 100:23  
          08:47 26:50 03:49 05:40 04:25 09:42 05:27 06:20 02:42 09:11 13:40 03:50  
19 19 Adrian Milosev GROUP 104:36 14:10 26:44 32:04 53:23 60:37 69:07 74:59 82:52 86:09 87:57 101:26 104:36  
          14:10 12:34 05:20 21:19 07:14 08:30 05:52 07:53 03:17 01:48 13:29 03:10  
20 55 Jack Brown SJM 104:50 11:44 23:36 38:20 43:26 48:49 61:17 65:27 70:51 79:41 81:43 102:02 104:50  
          11:44 11:52 14:44 05:06 05:23 12:28 04:10 05:24 08:50 02:02 20:19 02:48  
  13 Mark Smith MM DNF 19:03 40:34 46:29 72:37 ----- 99:48 109:18 123:03 128:34 130:42 ----- 165:17  
          19:03 21:31 05:55 26:08   27:11 09:30 13:45 05:31 02:08   34:35  
  60 Johnny Petersen MM DNF 09:16 36:45 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----  
          09:16 27:29                      
  53 Satya Mardhikasena JM DNF 13:41 35:44 41:44 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----  
          13:41 22:03 06:00                    
  9 Alexander Vorstermans SJM DNF 15:28 28:37 53:27 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 129:17  
          15:28 13:09 24:50                 75:50  
  8 Angus Leung SJM DNF 15:21 28:32 53:45 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 129:11  
          15:21 13:11 25:13                 75:26  
  6 Zachary Slonim SJM DNF 15:29 28:29 53:51 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 129:00  
          15:29 13:00 25:22                 75:09  
  4 Sue Thomson MW DNF 14:23 29:26 36:54 46:17 ----- 68:21 74:43 81:24 85:14 89:06 103:37 108:09  
          14:23 15:03 07:28 09:23   22:04 06:22 06:41 03:50 03:52 14:31 04:32  
  23 Ross Duker MM DNF 11:35 36:45 40:38 45:41 ----- 61:02 ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 74:52  
          11:35 25:10 03:53 05:03   15:21           13:50  
  42 Sam Havranek SJM DNF ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- 32:56   01:17 01:43
                                32:56   183 171
          12:36 15:58 20:17 20:54 25:23 26:12
          198 173 174 175 180 181
 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.