Old web-site

Goanna - 24 August 2014 - Results

GOanna 24th August 2014 Macquarie Uni Sports Fields
results created by Ór

 
GOanna DraGOn GeckO Easy Very Easy

GOanna 9.6k 200m

 NameClassClubTime
1 Glenn Horrocks MM GO 0:55:46
2 Greg Barbour MM BF 0:56:54
3 Toby Wilson JM GO 0:57:34
4 Andy Simpson MM BF 0:57:36
5 Mark Shingler MM BF 1:07:11
6 Michael Ridley-Smith MM GO 1:12:40
7 John Havranek MM GO 1:12:46
8 Ian Jones MM UR 1:12:53
9 Shane Doyle MM UR 1:13:58
10 Matt Westwood OM UR 1:14:11
11 David Stanley MM GO 1:14:32
12 Matt Hackett MM WH 1:16:18
13 Alex Kennedy JM GO 1:26:09
14 Gregory Dominish MM   1:26:19
15 Jamie Kennedy MM GO 1:27:05
16 Rod Eckels MM GO 1:29:26
17 Craig Ogilvie MM RO 1:30:45
18 Stuart Deane MM GO 1:31:11
19 Jayne Sales OW BF 1:32:10
20 Brendan Walsh MM   1:41:32
  Warwick Selby MM GO DNF
DraGOn 6.2k 170m

 NameClassClubTime
1 Patrik Gunnarsson MM BF 0:46:57
2 John Bulman MM GO 1:05:16
3 Alice Westwood OW UR 1:05:25
4 Larry Weiss MM GO 1:07:51
5 Andrew Lumsden MM BF 1:08:38
6 Karin Hefftner MW GO 1:08:55
7 Margaret Jones MW UR 1:09:02
8 Jim Mackay MM UR 1:09:33
9 Nicole Sellin MW GO 1:09:35
10 Dan Redfern MM GO 1:13:50
11 Jim Forbes MM GO 1:16:02
12 Ian Miller MM WH 1:20:26
13 Stuart McWilliam MM GO 1:24:55
14 Carol Jacobson MW GO 1:25:15
15 Johnny Petersen MM GO 1:25:32
16 Ken Jacobson MM GO 1:26:12
17 Lisa Linssen MW GO 1:26:24
18 David Dash MM GO 1:32:27
19 Colin Price MM CC 1:42:45
  Dianne Bergen MW GO DNF
  Hester Slade MW GO DNF
  Carolyn Haupt MW GO DNF
GeckO 4.3k 70m

 NameClassClubTime
1 Tania Kennedy MW GO 0:32:00
2 Ewan Shingler JM BF 0:33:11
3 Finn Mackay SJM UR 0:34:46
4 Jonathan Koruga JM GO 0:39:29
5 Tom Kennedy JM GO 0:40:23
6 Robyn Pallas MW CC 0:41:06
7 John Giles MM GO 0:41:24
8 Airdrie Long MW GO 0:41:32
9 Barry Hanlon MM WH 0:47:43
10 Dennis Sparling MM GO 0:48:00
11 Ron Junghans MM GO 0:48:30
12 Justin Brown JM GO 0:49:33
13 Janet Morris MW WH 0:51:48
14 Keith Goode MM BF 0:52:15
15 Stephanie Nicholls MW GO 0:52:21
16 Ernest Windschuttel MM GO 0:53:04
17 Elizabeth Bulman MW GO 0:53:10
18 Satsa Mardhikasera OW GO 1:01:00
19 Ross Duker MM GO 1:03:22
20 Aco Stamenkovski MM   1:16:28
21 Barbara Junghans MW GO 1:18:11
22 Linda Mandin OW   1:30:42
  Taylor Angelo JW   DNF
  Terence Chiang JM GO DNF
Easy 2.5k 50m

 NameClassClubTime
1 Jai, Susan, John Robinson GROUP GO 0:26:51
2 Jonah Temple-Cole JM GO 0:26:54
3 Nicholas Tse JM GO 0:27:01
4 Lachie Hilliar JM Scouts 0:27:03
5 Heath Wallace JM Scouts 0:28:14
6 Oliver Hays JM Scouts 0:28:21
7 Jeremy Rimington JM Scouts 0:28:47
8 Elliott Hays JM Scouts 0:30:47
9 Jordan Caganott JM Scouts 0:30:55
10 Alexander Vorstermans JM GO 0:31:20
11 Jono Simmonds JM Scouts 0:31:52
12 Alex Haintze JM Scouts 0:32:00
13 Sam Havranek SJM GO 0:40:25
14 Jack Havranek SJM GO 0:40:47
15 Julia Barbour SJW   0:43:48
16 Louise Barbour SJW   0:44:10
17 Ben Havranek SJM GO 0:45:10
18 Christine Darby GROUP   0:55:31
19 Ben Hilliar JM Scouts 1:00:22
20 Ollie Elland JM Scouts 1:02:35
21 Honoree Lain OW   1:04:12
22 Marcus Tjiong OM   1:04:15
23 Ada Leung OW GO 1:04:17
24 Marija Herceg, Felicity Long GROUP   1:29:03
  Angus Van Schalk SJM GO DNF
  Ben Main JM Scouts DNF
  Lucas Hallet JM Scouts DNF
  Mitchell Barker JM Scouts DNF
Very Easy 1.4k

 NameClassClubTime
1 Marizaan JW   0:08:03
2 Nea Shingler SJW BF 0:09:04
3 Nick Stanley SJW GO 0:09:57
4 Holly Stanley SJW GO 0:11:36
5 Julia Barbour SJW BF 0:12:52
6 Brian Tsang SJM BN 0:16:05
7 Louis Garran SJM BF 0:16:10
8 Michaela Nina Trish Terrey GROUP   0:16:30

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.