Old web-site

2007 Results

 

 Date  Day  Location  Type  Map Club Results  Photos
 27-31 December   near Newcastle Christmas 5 Days Maps Newcastle  Results  Photos
19 December Wednesday Balmoral  Summer Series 11 Balmoral Bennelong  Results  
12 December  Wednesday  Ermington  Summer Series 10  Kissing Point  Western & Hills   Results  
5 December Wednesday Lane Cove Summer Series 9  Blackman Park NSW Stingers   Results   
28 November Wednesday North Ryde  Summer Series 8  Shrimptons Creek  Garingal  Results   
21 November Wednesday Wollstonecraft Summer Series 7 Gore Gove    Results  
14 November Wednesday  Cheltenham  Summer Series 6 Devlins Creek    Results  
7 November Wednesday Cabarita Summer Series 5 The Punt Uringa  Results  
3 November Saturday Kitchener MTBO   Big Foot  Results  
4 November Sunday Killingworth MTBO   Big Foot  Results  
31 October Wednesday Marsfield Summer Series 4 Macquarie Uni Garingal  Results  Photos
24 October Wednesday Abbotsford Summer Series 3 Quarantine Station    Results  
21 October Saturday Willoughby CATI The Incinerator Garingal  Results  Photos
17 October Wednesday Meadowbank Summer Series 2 Meadowbank    Results  
10 October Wednesday Luna Park Summer Series 1 Luna Park Garingal  Results  Photos
25 September Wednesday Curl Curl Moonlight 3 Curl Curl Garingal  Results  Photos
23 September Sunday Blackman Park CATI Blackman Park Garingal  Results  Photos
28 August Wednesday Marsfield Moonlight 2 Field of Mars Garingal  Results  Photos
26 August Sunday Gladesville CATI Gladesville Garingal  Results  Photos
24 June Sunday Lapstone MetrOLeague 3 Lapstone Big Foot  Results  
12 May Saturday St Ives BF Sprints The Big Show Big Foot  Results  
16 April Wednesday Burns Bay Autumn Series 3 Burns Bay Big Foot  Results  
14 February Wednesday   Summer Series 18 Explosives Reserve Big Foot  Results  

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.