Old web-site

North Narrabeen - Sunday, 30 March 2008

Blue  - 0.8 km  
1Sam HavranekGO.N11:17
2Hugh Gingle 13:17
3Jack Conomos 18:03
4Joanna HillGO.N28:43

 

Green  -    2.2 km  
1Damon Ho 28:25
=1Ian & Ross Millar 28:25
3Toby Wilson 30:28
4Harlan Mulherin 33:50
5Brian JohnsonGO.N49:09
6Kennedy GroupGO.N49:30
7Jasmin Bencales 120:40

 

Short Orange - 4.8 km  
1Barbara HillGO.N29:16
2Jim MerchantGO.N33:16
3Ted MulherinWH.N35:25
4Rachael BestGO.N36:11
5David StittGO.N38:58
6L and M Mottram 40:28
7Lisa LampeUR.N40:34
8Jamie KennedyGO.N41:37
9James WellsGO.N46:14
10Bryony CoxGO.N46:38
11Carol JacobsonGO.N48:25
12Melissa HavranekGO.N50:42
13Dennis SparlingGO.N56:36
14Elizabeth Bulman 56:53
15Sue ThomsonGO.N60:48
16Chris Yuan 61:40
17Bill McLeanGO.N63:02
18Shayna & Cayci Levitt 67:32

 

Long Orange - 6.9 km  
1Glenn HorrocksGO.N33:20
2Peter AnnettsGO.N40:28
3John HavranekGO.N41:22
4Andy GrahamGO.N43:52
5Darren Slattery 47:20
6Ross BarrGO.N49:52
7Huon Wilson 51:33
8Ron JunghansGO.N56:24
9Kerry Xu 57:28
10Ken JacobsonGO.N58:32
11Marcia DawsonGO.N62:21
12Steve HollowayWH.N70:38
13Lloyd GledhillGO.N73:02

 

Organiser: Jim Wells 
Setter:Ernest Windschuttel 
Vettor:Jim Forbes 

 Total entries:  42

 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.