Old web-site

Night Champs & Autumn Evening 6

M/W-10N Blue   
1Sam HavranekGO23.05
2Claire BurgessNC34.28
    
M-12A Green   
1Aidan DawsonGO22.08
 Daniel PartonGSDNS
    
M-16A Red 6   
1Alex MasseyNC53.42
2Glen CharltonNC76.37
3Huon WilsonGO81.35
    
M-18A Red 4/5  
1Joshua BlatchfordNC49.11
    
M21A Red 1/2/3  
1Glenn HorrocksGO61.30
2Andrew HillWH63.07
3Paul HeiskanenGO73.04
    
M35A Red 1/2/3  
1Michael BurtonBF69.06
2Shane TrotterNC75.48
3Peter McConaghyGO92.06
    
M40A Red 1/2/3  
1Peter AnnettsGO62.42
2Damian WelbourneNC68.39
3Phil HardingBN103.33
 Stuart AdamsNCDNS
    
M45A Red 4/5  
1Mark DarvodelskyUR55.09
2Graeme DawsonGO58.06
3Mark ShinglerBF60.48
4Peter CharltonNC66.12
5Glenn BurgessNC67.37
6Geoff TodkillNC78.36
    
M45AS Red 8   
1Russell TaylorGO45.39
2David McKennaUR47.25
3David BowermanGO50.35
    
M50A Red 4/5  
1James LithgowGO61.00
 Melvyn CoxBNDNS
    
M55A Red 6   
1Gordon WilsonBN51.14
2Ian CameronGO58.49
3Warwick SelbyGO59.55
4Paul PrudhoeCC64.08
5Keith JayIK69.46
6Kevin PartonGS94.26
7Jim ForbesGO99.12
    
M55AS Red 9  
1Peter MeyerSH40.39
2Michael RoylanceMD50.00
3Dennis SparlingGO67.11
    
M60A Red 7  
1Ross BarrGO53.17
2Dave LottyUR57.11
3Jim MerchantGO57.38
4Dick OgilvieUR65.19
5John AndersonGO72.53
6Ian MillerWH78.20
    
M65A Red 7  
1Ron JunghansGO57.40
2Ted MulherinWH59.49
3Ken JacobsonGO67.54
    
M75A Red 9  
1Frank AssenzaBN76.51
    
M-OpenB Orange  
1Stuart WilsonBF31.12
2Ernest WindschuttelGO58.45

W-14A Orange  
1Michele DawsonGO38.37
    
W-20A Red 4/5  
 Emily PrudhoeCCDNF
    
W21A Red 1/2/3  
 Sandra ThomasBNDNF
    
W21AS Red 8   
1Sue DavisBF42.25
2Melissa HavranekGO69.09
    
W35AS Red 9  
 Margaret WilmottURDNF
    
W40A Red 4/5  
1Jenny EnderbyNOC63.42
    
W45A Red 6   
1Carol OsborneBF63.04
    
W55A Red 8   
1Judith HayBN55.08
2Susan KurrleGO80.47
    
W60A Red 8   
1Angela MurrayUR87.35
    
W70A Red 9  
 Maureen OgilvieURDNS
    
W-OpenB Orange  
1Rachael Best 32.13
    
Unofficial Green   
 Bev PartonGS39.18
    
Unofficial Red 1/2/3  
 Glenn MeyerSH58.45

Course setter: John Havranek 
Organiser:David Stitt 
Controller:Carol Jacobson 

 

 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.