Old web-site

2008 Results

 Date

 Location

Event

 Results

Map 

Reports and Photos

30 DecemberRoseville ChaseSummer Series 13Results  
23 DecemberBalmoralSummer Series 12Results  
17 DecemberBrush Farm, EastwoodSummer Series 11Results  
14 DecemberBateau BayCC Navsport 3Results   
10 DecemberMorrisons Bay, PutneySummer Series 10ResultsMap 
3 DecemberConcord WestSummer Series 9Results Report
30 NovemberWamberalCC Navsport 2Results  
26 NovemberHunts Creek, CarlingfordSummer Series 8Results Report
19 NovemberSirius Cove, Mosman Summer Series 7Results Report
16 NovemberNorth AvocaCC Navsport 1Results  
12 NovemberGreenwichSummer Series 6Results Report 
5 NovemberParramattaSummer Series 5Results Report
29 October Ryde Summer Series 4 Results  Report
26 October Belanglo MTBO Super Series Results   
26 October Centennial Park CATI Results   
22 October Meadowbank Summer Series 3 Results  Report
19 October Willoughby CATI Results  Report 
15 October Iron Cove Summer Series 2 Results   
8 OctoberBlues Point Summer Series 1Results Report 
5 OctoberWinston HillsCATI Results   
5 OctoberFreeman's Waterhole Score Results   
28 September Lane Cove CATI Results   
20 - 29 September Maryborough, Queensland Australian Championships Results   
14 September
Hilltop
State League 13
Results
  
11 SeptemberQueenscliff Moonlight Madness 3 Results Map 
7 September Lapstone MetrOLeague 6 GO Team Results  
7 September LapstoneSchools Series 6 Results  Report 
31 AugustKillingworth MTBO Super Series Results  
31 AugustCrestwood CATI Results  
24 August Canyonleigh State League 12 Results Splits  
23 AugustPenroseState League 11 Results Splits  
17 August Maraylya Schools Series 5 Results   
17 August Maraylya MetrOLeague 5 Results   
14 August Naremburn Moonlight Results  
3 August North Epping CATI Results   
27 July Nowra MTBO Super Series Results    
26 July Nowra MTBO Super Series Results    
20 July St Ives Schools Series 4 Results   
20 JulySt Ives MetrOLeague 4 Results   
17 July Mosman Moonlight  Results   
13 July Belanglo State League 10 Results Splits  
6 July Putney CATI Results   
23 June Glenbrook MetrOLeague 3 Results  Report 
23 June Glenbrook Schools Series 3 Results  
18 June KirribilliWinter Solstice Results   
15 June Lithgow Paddy Pallin Rogaine Results   
7-9 June Tarago QB3 (SL 8/9)Results   Report 
1 June Lindfield The Great Nosh Results   
1 June Cessnock MTBO Super Series 4 Results Splits Report 
25 May Campbelltown MetrOLeague 2 Results  Report 
25 May Campbelltown Schools Series 2 Results  Report 
18 MayOphir DiggingsState League 7 Results Splits  Report 
17 May Kahlis Rocks State League 6 Results Splits   
4 May Haberfield Schools Series 1 Results   
4 MayHaberfield MetrOLeague 1

MetrO_Results
Full_Results 

  
3 May Field of MarsState League 5 - Night Champs - Autumn Evening 6Results   
30 April Macquarie UniAutumn Evening 5 Results Report    Control_visits
27 April ACT ACT Champs Results   
27 April Dundas CATI Results   
23 April Boronia Park Autumn Evening 4 Results   
16 April Cremorne Autumn Evening 3 Results  Report
13 April Abernethy State League 4 Results and Splits Maps 
12 AprilAbernethy State League 3 Results and Splits  Report 
9 April Kissing PointAutumn Evening 2 Results MapReport
6 April Rydalmere / North ParramattaTurkey Trot Results  Report
6 April North Parramatta CATI Results   
6 April Newnes MTBO Super Series 3 Results   
5 April Lithgow MTBO Super Series 2 Results  Report 
2 AprilLavender BayAutumn Evening 1 Results  Report
30 March Turimetta CATI Results   
26 MarchWoolwichSummer Series 24 (Final)  Results  Report
21-24 MarchDubbo Australian 3 Days Results and Splits  
19 MarchLongueville Summer Series 23 Results  

Report

15/16 March Kariong, Norah Head, Caves BeachOShea 2 Days Results Map Report 
12 March Lane Cove Summer Series 22 Results  Report
9 March Awaba Newcastle OY 1Results  Report 
9 March Picnic Point CATI Results   
9 March Lithgow MTBO 6 Hour Enduro Results  

Report and Photos

5 March East Killara Summer Series 21 Results  Report 
2 March Armidale State League 2 Results   
1 March Armidale State League 1 Results   

27 February 

Glebe 

Summer Series 20 

Results 

 

Report 

20 February

Killarney Heights 

Summer Series 19   

Results 

 

Report 

17 February 

Belanglo SF 

MTBO Super Series 1

Results 

 

Report 

16 February 

Lindfield UTS / Lane Cove NP 

Sydney Parks Final / Sprint 

Results 

 

 

13 February

Waverton 

Summer Series 18  

Results 

 

Popular_controls 

11 February

Rydalmere 

Sydney Parks 6

Results 

 

 

10 February

Terrigal 

CC Navsport 6 (final)

Results of full series

 

 

6 February 

Castle Cove

Summer Series 17

Results 

 

Popular_controls 

4 February

Gladesville 

Sydney Parks 5 

Results 

Map 

 

30 January

North Parramatta 

Summer Series 16 

Results 

 

Popular_controls  

28 January

St Peters 

Sydney Parks 4 

Results 

 

 

27 January

Kariong 

CC Navsport 5 

Results & Statistics

 

 

23 January 

Dee Why

Summer Series 15  

Results 

Map

Popular_controls 

21 January

Waverton 

Sydney Parks 3 

Results 

 

 

16 January

East Lindfield

Summer Series 14 

Results 

 

Popular_controls 

14 January

Telopea

Sydney Parks 2

Results 

Map

 

13 January

Bateau Bay

CC Navsport 4

Results

 

 

9 January

Tarban Creek

Summer Series 13

Results

 

Popular_controls 

7 January

Longueville 

Sydney Parks 1 

Results 

Map

Report

2 January

Huntleys Point

Summer Series 12

Results

 

Popular_controls

2007 results can be found here.

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.