Old web-site

Dundas Valley - 16 August 2009

Dundas Valley Results

 ClubTime
BLUE (1.3kms)  
Rose HanrattyGON27.00
Tom KennedyGON27.22
Chani GunasekeraWHO43.00
   
GREEN (2.3 kms)  
Bethany HalmyBNN21.51
Melissa AnnettsGON24.07
Barbara JunghansGON37.05
Chengyi Han 42.05
Francis Zentilomo 42.10
Justine BrindleyGON42.10
Haritha GunasekeraWHO49.51
Asher Levitt 56.10
Sienna & Leanne Perach, Ella Wright 64.45
Alex KennedyGON70.23
   
SHORT ORANGE (3.8 kms)  
Jamie KennedyGON30.05
Ernest WindschuttelGON40.36
Airdne LongGON41.28
Christopher AnnettsGON43.50
Adam HalmyBNN44.01
Toby WilsonGON44.21
Lloyd GledhillGON46.02
Tania KennedyGON52.03
Sue ThompsonGON52.20
Luke PettersonGON55.05
John & Elizabeth Bullman 56.33
Miles Ellis & Ya Juan TangEVT72.54
Lachlan & Sharon BrimsonGON90.44
Harry Dan 95.25
Chris WhickerGON97.20
Lisa WhickerGON97.20
Donny YangGON98.50
Lisa and Jake Bortz 100.07
Katzeff Family 101.19
   
LONG ORANGE (5.5 kms)  
Anthony PettersonGON38.50
Matt HackettWHO40.40
Ross BarrGON42.41
Michael HalmyBNN44.10
Jim MerchantGON47.14
Ian McKenzieURN47.40
Darren Slattery 49.20
James Stuart 50.25
Ron JunghansGON50.27
Ken JacobsonGON53.47
Xavier Black 55.09
Carol JacobsonGON55.39
Dimitri Stukov 56.55
Mark BrindleyGON58.22
David StittGON59.02
David DashGON71.41
Michelle Warren 77.25
Steve HollowayWHO79.50
Graham OddyMDN82.10
Jeremy Levitt DNF
   
"SUPER ORANGE" (9.3kms)  
Andy GrahamGON72.55
Eric Ekers 74.50
Larry WeissGON80.33
Daniel Dohle 84.24
Sue Logan 86.42
Kelly Dohle 95.35
Stuart McWilliamGON96.38
Karin HefftnerGON108.42
Ross DukerGON130.03

 

Setter: Jim Forbes
Vetter: Peter Annetts
Organisers: Alison & Michael Hanratty

Total Entries: 61

 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.