Old web-site

2019 Results List

 2019 Results

  Date

 Location 

 Event             

 Results                     

 Splits   Analysis    Map    

Reports 

 Photos  
 23 Dec  the Spit  SSS 12  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 22 Dec  Callan Park  Big Foot Sprints  (BF)             
 18 Dec  Artarmon  SSS 11  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 11 Dec  Pennant Hills  SSS 10  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 08 Dec  Castle Hill  WSOS 2  (west)               
 04 Dec  N Wahroonga  SSS 9  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 27 Nov  Drummoyne  SSS 8  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 20 Nov  Concord  SSS 7  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 13 Nov  Leichhardt  SSS 6  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 10 Nov  Sydney Uni  NSW Sprint Champs  (by class)     Winsplits  AttackPoint      
 06 Nov  Brush Farm  SSS 5  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 30 Oct  McMahons Pt  SSS 4  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 23 Oct  Balgowlah Ht  SSS 3  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Oct  Putney  SSS 2  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 09 Oct  Vaucluse  SSS 1  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 15 Sep  Willoughby  Emerge festival  (line)  Splits        
 18 Aug  Wianamatta  MetrO League 5  (line)  Attackpoint  Livelox      
 04 Aug  Stockrington  State League 11  (by class)  Winsplits  Livelox  RG      
 03 Aug  Freemans W  State League 10  (by class)  Winsplits  Livelox  RG      
 28 Jul  Galston  MetrO League 4  (line)  Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 10 Jul  S Turramurra  Moonlight Madness 4  (Score)     Splits        
 30 Jun  Boronia Park  MetrO League 1  (line)  Splits        
 12 Jun  Pyrmont  Moonlight Madness 3  (Score)     Splits        
 10 Jun  S Highlands  QBIII - SL5, 6, 7  (overall result)             
 26 May  Allambie  MetrO League 2  (line)     Winsplits  RouteGadget      
 15 May  Kirribilli  Moonlight Madness 2  (Score)             
 22 Apr  St Ives  Duo 2  (Duo)     Splits  MTBO  Foot      
 20 Apr  Belrose  Duo 1  (Duo)     Splits  RouteGadget      
 17 Apr  Greenwich  Moonlight Madness 1  (Score)             
 31 Mar  Hill End  SL2 and NOL2  (Long)      Winsplits  AttackPoint  RG    
 30 Mar  Hill End  National O League 1  (Aus Relay Champs)      Splits  AttackPoint  RG    AW
 30 Mar  Hill End  State League 1  (Middle Distance)      Winplits  AttackPoint  RG    
 27 Mar  Pymble  SSS 26  (score) (SSS)                
 20 Mar  Dee Why  SSS 25  (score) (SSS)                
 13 Mar  Killara  SSS 24  (score) (SSS)                
 06 Mar  Belrose  SSS 23  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 27 Feb  Fox Valley  SSS 22  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 20 Feb  Castlecrag  SSS 21  (score) (SSS)        Splits      SSS  
 13 Feb  W Lindfield  SSS 20  (score) (SSS)                
 06 Feb  Parramatta  SSS 19  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 30 Jan  Ryde  SSS 18 & Ann-Cup  (score+line) (SSS)              SSS  start
 27 Jan  Gladesville  Sprints 1  (by course)  Winsplits        
 23 Jan  Canada Bay  SSS 17  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 16 Jan  Manly  SSS 16  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 13 Jan  N Epping  West SSS 5  (score)               
 09 Jan  Longueville  SSS 15  (score) (SSS)              SSS  
 02 Jan  Marsfield  SSS 14  (score) (SSS)              SSS  

A full list of 2018 results can be found here.

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.