Old web-site

2010 Results

 2010 Results

  Date

 Location

Event

 Results

Map 

Reports and Photos

 29 December  Curl Curl  Sydney Summer Series 13  Results  Map

 Report
 Quiz results

 27-31 December  near Armidale  Xmas 5 Days  Results    
 22 December  Georges Heights  Sydney Summer Series 12  Results    Report
 15 December  Blackman Park  Sydney Summer Series 11  Results    "Report"
 12 December  Gosford - Katandra  Rumbalara Bush Run  Results and Photos    
 8 December  Lindfield  Sydney Summer Series 10  Results
 Splits
   Report
 5 December  Kariong  Central Coast SS#5  Results and Map    
 1 December  Artarmon  Sydney Summer Series 9  Results    Report
 28 November  Avoca  Central Coast SS#4  Results    
 24 November  Epping  Sydney Summer Series 8  Results    Report
 21 November  Terrigal  Central Coast SS#3  Results    
 17 November  Waverton  Sydney Summer Series 7 (20th Anniv)  Results
   Report
 14 November  The Entrance  Central Coast SS#2  Results  Map  Report
 10 November  Callan Park, Lillyfield  Sydney Summer Series 6  Results    Report
 7 November  Bateau Bay  Central Coast SS#1  Results    
 3 November  Putney  Sydney Summer Series 5  Results  Map (review or print it if you gave up your map)  Report
 31 October  Olympic Park  Big Foot Sprints  Results    
 27 October  Wolstonecraft  Sydney Summer Series 4  Results    Report
 24 October  Thornleigh  Club Event  Results    
 20 October  North Epping  Sydney Summer Series 3  Results    Report
 13 October  Ermington  Sydney Summer Series 2  Results    Report
 6 October  Woolwich  Sydney Summer Series 1  Results    
 26 September  Williamstown, SA  SA Championships  Results    
 25 September  Williamstown, SA  Australian Middle Distance  Results    
 22 September  Killara  Moonlight Madness 3  Results  Swain Gardens  
 19 September  Lane Cove  Junior League 8 / Club Event  Results  Blackman Park  
 12 September  Cullen Bullen  NSW Long Champs / State League 13

 Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer

 RouteGadget  
 11 September  Mt Piper  NSW Middle Champs / State League 12  Results 
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 
 RouteGadget  
 5 September  Callan Park  Club Event / Junior League 7  Results  Callan Park  
 29 August  Belanglo  State League 11  Results  The Piggery  
 28 August  Belanglo  Pairs Challenge  Results    
 21/22 August  Kilingworth  MTBO  Results    
 18 August  Chatswood West  Moonlight Madness 2  Results    
 15 August  Hilltop  Sydney Series 3  Results    
 14 August  Morriset  Lake Macquarie Rogaine  Results    
 1 August  Putney  Club Event / Junior League 6  
 Full Results
 Junior League 
   
 25 July  Raymond Terrace  State League 10  
 Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 RouteGadget  
 24 July  Abernethy  State League 9  
 Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 RouteGadget  
 21 July   Lane Cove West  Moonlight Madness 1  Results  
 
 Report
 18 July  Parramatta to Meadowbank  Turkey Trot  Results    Report
 11 July  Mittagong  Sydney Series 2  
 Results
 Splits
 Point scores
 
   
 4 July  Willoughby  Club Event / Junior League 5  Results    Report
 26 June  Kurri Kurri   Sydney Series 1 / Junior League 

 Results
 Splits

 Route Gadget  
 23 June  Waverton  Winter Solstice  Results    Report
 21 June  Kariong  Paddy Pallin Rogaine  Results  Route Gadget  Report
 12-14 June  Dubbo  QBIII - State League 6/7/8  Results  Route Gadget  Photos
 6 June  Lindfield  The Great NOSH  Results    
 30 May  Horsley Park  MetrOLeague Final  Results    Photos
 23 May  Magdala Park, East Ryde  Club Event  Results    Report
 16 May  Belanglo State Forest  NOL / State League 5  
 Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 
 RouteGadget  
 15 May  Hilltop  NOL / State League 4  Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 
 RouteGadget  
 15 May  Macquarie Uni  NOL Sprint / Junior League 2  Results    
 2 May  Centennial Park   Junior League 1 / Uringa Club Event   Results    
 25 April  Harrington Park  MetrOLeague 3  Results    
 24 April  Kingswood  Night Championships (SL3)  
 Results
 Splits
 SplitAlyzer
 
 RouteGadget  
 21 April  Kirribilli & Luna Park  Autumn Evening 3  Results    Report
 18 April  Castle Hill  WHO club event  Results    
 14 April  Dundas Valley  Autumn Evening 2  Results    Report
 9-11 April  Cooma  ACT Champs  Results    
 7 April  Harbord  Autumn Evening 1  Results  Map  Report
 2-5 April  Canberra  Easter 3 Days  Results    
 31 March  Putney/Ryde  Summer Series 26 (final)  Results    Report
 28 March  Maraylya  MetrOLeague 2  Results    
 24 March  North Parramatta  Summer Series 25  Results    Report
 17 March  Drummoyne  Summer Series 24  Results    Report
 14 March  Clandulla  State League 2  
 Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
  
 RouteGadget  Report
 13 March  Clandulla  State League 1  Results
 Splits
 Splitalyzer
 
 RouteGadget   Report
 10 March  UTS Lindfield  Summer Series 23  Results    Report
 8 March  Balls Head  Sydney Sprint Series 10  Results    Report
 7 March  Cataract  MetrO League 1

 Results
 Ladder

   
 3 March  Gladesville Hospital  Summer Series 22  Results    Report
 1 March  Manly Dam  Sydney Sprint Series 9  Results    Report
 27-28 February  Central Coast  O'Shea 2 Days  Results    Report
 24 February  Wollstonecraft  Summer Series 21  Results    Report
 22 February  Macquarie Uni  Sydney Sprint Series 8  Results    Report
 17 February  Glebe  Summer Series 20  Results    Report
 15 February  Watsons Bay  Sydney Sprint Series 7  Results    Report
 10 February  Vineyard Creek  Summer Series 19  Results    Report
 8 February  Gladesville Hospital  Sydney Sprint Series 6  Results  Map  Report
 7 February  Hardy's Bay  Central Coast Summer Series (final)  Results  Map  
 3 February  Boronia Park  Summer Series 18  Results    Report
 1 February  UTS Lindfield  Sydney Sprint Series 5  Results    Report
 31 January  Terrigal West  Central Coast Summer Series  Results    
 27 January  Manly Dam  Summer Series 17  Results    Report
 25 January  Callan Park  Sydney Sprint Series 4  Results    Report
 20 January  Breakfast Point  Summer Series 16  Results    Report
 18 January  Rydalmere  Sydney Sprint Series 3  Results    Report
 17 January  Avoca Beach  Central Coast Summer Series  Results    
 13 January  Devlins Creek  Summer Series 15  Results    Report
 11 January  UWS Parramatta  Sydney Sprint Series 2  Results    Report
 6 January  Cremorne  Summer Series 14  Results    Report
 4 January  Georges Heights  Sydney Sprint Series 1  Results  Map  Report

 

2009 results can be found here.

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.