Old web-site

Autumn Evening 1 - Harbord - 7 April 2010

Autumn Evening Series 1
'Fleshwater' 1:7700
Harbord
45-minute score event

A lovely autumn evening, with the rain holding off.
Apologies for a map that needs some updating.
Some highlights:
     #27 on the SE corner of South Curl Curl SLSC pool being slowly covered by the incoming tide
     #28 being hidden by residents putting out their garbage bins in front of the pot
     #28-18 being attempted in both directions despite the climb and scrub

Results: 

600 (42:00)Richard Green  
550Steve Ryan 
540John HavranekGO
530Peter AnnettsGO
510Kar-Soon LimGO
500Michael BurtonBF
490Nick Raper 
     Warwick SelbyGO
     Michael Weiner 
470Daniel DohleGO
460Matt HackettWHO
460Peter Hibberd 
450Sue DavisBF
     Jamie KennedyGO
440Darren Slattery 
     Kelly DohleGO
410Wendy Stevenson 
     Michael FreeGO
     Arathi Srippakash & Simon Williams 
     Andrew Graham 
     Joel Putnam 
380Stuart Deane 
360David Kricker 
     Dan RedfernGO
350Jim ForbesGO
330Stuart McWilliamGO
     Ron JunghansGO
320Till Sonnemann & Arden Tahma 
     Chris Cunningham 
310Julia Clements 
300Rose Todd 
      Arian Ploeg  
290David StittGO
     Rod EckelsGO
 John Giles GO 
     Stuart Wilson 
280Nina Nissan 
     Dianne Sargent & Lucy Cotton 
     Chris Larkin 
270Jai di TommasoGO
260Pillip Hardy 
     James Stuart 
250Jo Whittaker 
240Duncan Currie 
230Ernest Windschuttle 
210Trevor Dunne & Tristan Ross 
200Ian McKenzieUR
190Colin BurnettGO
     Connie McNameeBF
180Ian Spencer 
20Bev JohnsonGO
0Nick Campbell & Stephani Bleijs 
-320Sandra Thomas group 
DNFAlec Colbert 

54 starters

Ian Jessup

 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.