Old web-site

Bumper Crowd at Willoughby Event - 4 July 2010

 

 Long Orange 5.4km  
1John HavranekGO0:49:36
2Peter AnnettsGO0:58:14
3Ian JonesUR1:00:11
4Lisa GrantGO1:01:49
5Huon WilsonGO1:02:01
6Andy GrahamGO1:03:41
7Simon GeorgeBF1:04:48
8Warwick SelbyGO1:05:41
9Neil HawthorneGO1:06:02
 Daniel DohleGO1:06:02
11Stuart Deane 1:07:47
12Matt HackettWH1:08:24
13Carolyn HauptGO1:08:52
14Dave LottyUR1:09:20
15Gprdon WilsonBN1:11:09
16John BrayanGO1:11:24
17Rodney ParkinBN1:12:01
18Jim ForbesGO1:12:20
19Larry WeissGO1:13:39
20Miles EllisGO1:13:52
21Aidan DawsonGO1:13:57
22Scott Evans 1:19:50
23Stefan Kuehn 1:20:10
24Stuart McWilliamGO1:20:50
25Steve DunlopWH1:21:37
26John Bulman 1:25:43
27Ken JacobsonGO1:25:45
28Nicola NyghBF1:26:37
29Lisa LampeUR1:27:14
30Carol JacobsonGO1:28:29
31Rod EckelsGO1:29:10
32Tom & Alice Clayton, Matt Kerr 1:30:18
33Lawrence JonesUR1:32:40
34Karla BurnettGO1:39:11
35Colin Burnett & Dianne BergenGO1:45:07
36Kevin Pim 1:53:25
37Angela Haynes 1:58:31
38Ernest WindshuttelGO2:02:00
39Lloyd GledhillGO2:04:48
 Gary McGregorGODNF
 

Total entries:      115

Event Organiser:      Dennis Sparling
Courses Set by:       Dan Redfern
Vetter:                      David Bowerman

 

 

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.