Old web-site

GOanna - control check list

Control Check List for the 2 December 2012 The GOanna event

 

For The GOanna course:

Minimum number of controls visited 23

Controls in order:

101, (102 or 103), 104, (105 or 106), 107, 108, (109 or 110), [ 111, 112, 113, 114 115 visit 4 of 5 in any order ], 116, 117, (118 or 119), 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 126, 127, 128, (129 or 130), 131

to finish

 

control 101 visited,

5 fork controls a or b: (102 or 103), (105 or 106), (109 or 110), (118 or 119), (129 or 130)

Skipped 2 non-consecutive controls not counting fork controls

Any 4 of 5 controls in any order 111, 112, 113, 114, 115

 

 

For the DraGOn course:

Minimum number of controls visited 16

Controls in order:

101, [ 111, 112, 113, 114, 115 visit 3 of 5 controls in any order ], 116, 117, (118 or 119), 120, 121, 122, 123, 124, 125, 132, 128, (129 or 130), 131 to finish.

 

2 fork controls a or b: (118 or 119), (129 or 130)

Skip 1 control not counting fork controls

Any 3 of 5 controls in any order 111, 112, 113, 114 115

 

 

For the GeckO course:

Minimum number of controls visited 11

Controls in order:

133, 119, 120, 121, (122 or 123), 124, 125, 132, (126 or 127), [ 128, 129, 130, 131 visit 3 of 4 in any order ], to finish

 

2 fork controls a or b: (122 or 123), (126 or 127)

Skip 1 control not counting fork controls

Any 3 of 4 controls in any order 128, 129, 130, 131

Membership

*** We Love Helpers ***

 
 a Big  *Thank You*  to all helpers and organisers of recent events:    

Eugowra 2020 NSW Champs 10-11 Apr: John Anderson, Melissa Annetts, Peter Annetts, Luca Baracsi, Toni Bachvarova, Ross Barr, Carolyn Davies, Barbara Dawson, Graeme Dawson, Rod Eckels, Peter Fozo, John Giles, Natalie Grainger, Robert Herkes, Barbara Hill, Tony Hill, Adam Horley, Kristen Horley, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Melissa Joseph, Barbara Junghans, Ron Junghans, Jamie Kennedy, Tania Kennedy, Istvan Kertesz, Arpad Kocik, James Lithgow, Aidrie Long, Andrea Lux, Peter McConaghy, Wendy McConaghy, Jim Merchant, Clare Netherton, Warwick Selby, Andrew Smith, Kristin Young.

 SPORTident team: Karla Burnett, Riley Grainger, Nikki Halmai, Matthew Hill, Kieran Joseph.

Chatswood SSS26 31 Mar: Kim Cleland, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, John Giles, Andy Graham, Ken Jacobson, Iain McKernan, Dave Stanley, David Stitt, Dale Thompson, Ted Woodley.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Robert Newman

Northbridge SSS23 10 Mar: Rochelle Cox, Andrew Goddard, Lisa Grant, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson, Jamie Kennedy, Kar-Soon Lim, David Stanley.

 SPORTident team: Robert Newman, Johnny Petersen.

Hunters Hill Sprint1 21 Feb: Ian Blayden, Elizabeth Bulman, John Bulman, Ross Duker, Peter Fozo, Aniko Fozo-Kertesz, Karin Hefftner, Roland Simpson, Sue Thomson, Larry Weiss.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Carol Jacobson, Ken Jacobson.

Frenchs Forest SSS18 3 Feb: David Bray, Andrew Goddard, Nikolett Halmai, Glenn Horrocks, Graham Horrocks, Barb Junghans, Ron Junghans, Roger Mail, Jim Merchant.

 SPORTident team: Martin Cousins, Johnny Petersen.

 
 heart
 
 - errors or omissions,  please contact the event organiser.